: Matches : NCEL League Cup : Season 2015/16
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2015/16

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Sorted by: DateClick here to sort by round.
Tuesday 11th August, 2015
NCEL League Cup First Round
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny Cawley 32pen
John Forsyth 84
David Coyd 85og
Del Pollock 103
4-3
(aet)
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Craig Bridge 13
Gav Mackie 30pen, 58
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Steers 63
Jason Yates 67
Bill Law 88
3-4AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 24, 27pen
Harry Viggars 75og
Max Leonard 90
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Luke Thomas 88
1-0Dronfield TownAtt: 113
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Jason Dawson 33
1-0Hull UnitedAtt: 59
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Harrison Blakey 32
Glen Wood 37
Craig Heard 55, 57, 60
5-4Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Walker 10, 90
Adam Foster 31, 56
Att: 53
HT: 2-2
Wednesday 19th August, 2015
NCEL League Cup First Round
 Westella VIP0-1Selby Town
Craig Muirhead 57
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 7th October, 2015
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Albion Sports
Josh Eastwood 18, 24
Marcus Edwards 35, 71
Omar Habeeb 62
5-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 40
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 13th October, 2015
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Winterton Rangers
Ben Killingsworth 59
Gary Nimmo 61
2-4Pontefract Collieries
Max Leonard 42, 90
Aaron Moxam 75
Jack Mawson 80
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
(Pontefract Collieries removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Winterton Rangers reinstated)
Wednesday 14th October, 2015
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 AFC Emley
Ruben Jerome 87
Jordan Townsend 95, 120
3-3
(aet)
Liversedge
Brook Newton 57
Vaughan Redford 98, 118
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
(AFC Emley win 3-2 on penalties)
Wednesday 21st October, 2015
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Athersley Recreation0-2Penistone Church
Oliver Fearon 44
Brett Lovell 60
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 27th October, 2015
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-1Brigg Town
Ben Brown 1
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 3rd November, 2015
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 13pen
Gareth Owen 22
2-1Rossington Main
Matthew Bradley 76
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 1st December, 2015
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Clipstone
Adam Somes 45
1-2Grimsby Borough
Jamie Coulson 14
Carl Martin 70
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Ryan Lee 10
Jon Froggatt 14
Danny Buttle 44
Unknown 50og
Billy Wright 68
5-1Shirebrook Town
Ryan Johnson 33
Att: 73
HT: 3-1
 Retford United
Jason Bradley 8, 10
Adam Lee 45
3-5Armthorpe Welfare
James Handley 24
Stuart Preston 37
Craig Aspinall 44
David Buck 60
James Walker 68
Att: 56
HT: 3-3
Wednesday 2nd December, 2015
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 AFC Mansfield
Craig Mitchell 70
1-2Knaresborough Town
Will Lenehan 39
Luke Jeffs 49og
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Jonathan O'Callaghan 42
Oliver Donald 50
2-3AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 25
Tom Brennan 37
Jordan Corduri 78
Att: 46
HT: 1-2
 Hallam
Micah Bishop 17
1-2
(aet)
Selby Town
Nathan Perks 89
Danny Norton 119
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Wednesday 9th December, 2015
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Worksop Town0-2Barton Town Old Boys
Jacob Cawsey 48
Ashley Lattimore 67pen
Att: 204
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 19th January, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-2Pickering Town
Joe Danby 5
Callum Ward 75
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
(Pickering Town removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Glasshoughton Welfare reinstated)
Tuesday 26th January, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Parkgate
Jake Ashton 51
1-3Tadcaster Albion
Conor Sellars 8
Adam Baker 11
Jonathan Greening 80
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 16th February, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Teversal
Paul Staniforth 5
Bradley Cox 37
James McCann 63
3-4Albion Sports
Ferdinand Annor 17
Lewis Morgan 56
Temour Khan 72pen
Marcus Edwards 79
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
 Winterton Rangers0-4Cleethorpes Town
Louis Grant 52, 70
Daniel Trott 66
Marc Cooper 72
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 23rd February, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 35pen
Chris Jenkinson 44
Joel Sutton 69
Connor Harman 87
4-0Brigg TownAtt: 84
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 24th February, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Penistone Church
Oliver Fearon 27
Jack Moore 30
Benjamin Rhodes 55, 63
4-0Maltby MainAtt: 78
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 1st March, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Garforth Town
Greg Kidd 88
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 10
Adam Scott 82
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 8th March, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Yorkshire Amateur
Dan Sheriffe 21
Adam Shaw 60
2-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Nelthorpe 75
Matthew Plant 78
Matthew Sykes 79
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 22nd March, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Thackley
Ryan Farrell 2, 120
Jerome White 7
Adam Simpson 106
4-2
(aet)
Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 60, 90
Att: 113
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
 Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 72
1-4Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 7
Liam Nelthorpe 22
Liam Theakstone 42
Matthew Sykes 67
Att: 58
HT: 0-3
 Grimsby Borough
Adam Drury 60
1-2
(aet)
Tadcaster Albion
Nick Black 46
Adam Baker 109
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
 Selby Town
Wayne Brook 33
1-2Handsworth Parramore
Alex Rippon 42
Simon Harrison 83
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 23rd March, 2016
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
 AFC Emley
Ruben Jerome 53
Sam Cook 74og
2-3Knaresborough Town
Fraser Lancaster 8
Brad Walker 79, 85
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
 Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 56
Ferdinand Annor 77
Marcus Edwards 80
Arran Basi 90
4-2Barton Town Old Boys
Henry Gill 40
Gareth Owen 69
Att: 21
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 5th April, 2016
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
 Rainworth Miners Welfare0-5Albion Sports
Marcus Edwards 1, 42pen, 65
Matthew Mathers 83, 88
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 6th April, 2016
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
 Penistone Church0-2Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 19
Andy Norfolk 70
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 13th April, 2016
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 2, 75pen
Tim Lowe 47
Luke Mascall 81
4-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Nathan Jessop 41, 42
Adam Scott 71
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Thursday 14th April, 2016
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
 Thackley
Jerome White 26
Andrew Wood 48pen
Kris Hargreaves 52
Thomas Dugdale 85
Ryan Farrell 87
5-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Ashley Scothern 4
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
 Knaresborough Town
Toby Lees 87
1-3Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 28, 37, 83pen
Att: 251
HT: 0-2
Monday 18th April, 2016
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
 Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 15
Ashley Burbeary 45
Danny Buttle 58pen
3-5
(aet)
Cleethorpes Town
Jack Richardson 35
Brody Robertson 45, 118
Marc Cooper 62
Caine Winfarah 93
Att: 99
HT: 2-2
90: 3-3
Thursday 28th April, 2016
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
 Thackley
Andrew Wood 52
Ryan Farrell 62
2-3Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 4, 75
Tom Fleming 25
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 3rd May, 2016
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
 Bridlington Town0-1Cleethorpes Town
Jonathan Oglesby 45
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Tom Corner 44
Josh Greening 73
2-1Albion Sports
Lewis Morgan 36
Att: 201
HT: 1-1
Saturday 14th May, 2016
NCEL League Cup Final
 Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 27
Brody Robertson 34
Jonathan Oglesby 73
3-2Tadcaster Albion
Josh Greening 23
Carl Stewart 65
Att: 423
HT: 2-1
(at Garforth Town FC)

Final League Tables

Season 2015/16
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Tadcaster Albion429869
2Handsworth P429460
3Cleethorpes T428459
4Worksop Town428358
5Bridlington Town427929
6Pickering Town427725
7Maltby Main42688
8Staveley MW426614
9Rainworth MW426317
10Barton Town OB426215
11Albion Sports42593
12Thackley4259-4
13Clipstone425515
14Liversedge4248-32
15Retford United4245-30
16Garforth Town4243-25
17Parkgate4242-35
18Athersley Rec4242-41
19Armthorpe Welf4240-37
20Pontefract Colls4239-50
21Brigg Town4237-54
22Nostell Miners W4226-64

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Hemsworth MW409879
2AFC Mansfield408658
3Bottesford Town408244
4AFC Emley407782
5Penistone407540
6Hallam407244
7Shirebrook Town406930
8Knaresborough T406422
9Hull United405831
10Selby Town40570
11Yorkshire Amtr4056-11
12Westella VIP40537
13Eccleshill United4048-4
14Teversal4045-28
15Dronfield Town4043-21
16Glasshoughton4037-39
17Hall Road Rgrs4032-46
18Winterton Rgrs4032-58
19Grimsby Boro4032-68
20Rossington Main4026-60
21Worsbrough4015-102