| Matches | Wednesday 19th August, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 19th August, 2015
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 20
Aran Basi 85
2-3Att: 121HT: 1-1 Ashington
Dillon Williamson 5
Michael Bell 57
Andrew Johnson 89
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 50
Brian Cusworth 75, 85
3-2Att: 115HT: 0-1 Ashton Athletic
Callum Mahoney 42, 48
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
NCEL League Cup First Round
Westella VIP
Westella & Willerby
0-1Att: 127HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Muirhead 57
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-5Att: 149HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 5
George Conway 45
Liam Ormsby 74pen
Adam Baker 78
Nick Black 82
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKieran Watson 11, 21
Adam Wisdom 45
3-0Att: 102HT: 3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 25, 34
Max Leonard 31
Kieran Ryan 90pen
4-1Att: 90HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDanny Clancy 81
Att: 90
HT: 3-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 71
1-1Att: 77HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMontelle Kamara 68
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2Att: 106HT: 0-2 Hull United
Hull UnitedMarcus Hall 12
Brett Agnew 17
Att: 106
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Clipstone 3 7 3
2 Tadcaster Albion 3 6 7
3 Worksop Town 3 6 6
4 Parkgate 2 6 4
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 6 2
6 Bridlington Town 3 6 2
7 Garforth Town 3 6 1
8 Liversedge 3 5 1
9 Handsworth Parramore 2 4 3
10 Barton Town 2 3 2
11 Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 3 0
12 Albion Sports 2 3 0
13 Thackley 3 3 -1
14 Maltby Main 2 3 -2
15 Armthorpe Welfare 3 3 -2
16 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 3 -2
17 Athersley Recreation 3 3 -10
18 Cleethorpes Town 1 0 -1
19 Pontefract Collieries 1 0 -2
20 Retford United 2 0 -2
21 Pickering Town 1 0 -3
22 Brigg Town 3 0 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hull United 3 9 6
2 Selby Town 3 6 4
3 Teversal 2 6 3
4 Hallam 2 6 3
5 Knaresborough Town 4 6 0
6 Rossington Main 4 5 0
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 4 4
8 AFC Emley 2 4 3
9 AFC Mansfield 2 4 2
10 Shirebrook Town 2 4 1
11 Bottesford Town 2 3 1
12 Eccleshill United 3 3 0
13 Penistone Church 3 3 0
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 3 -1
15 Westella & Willerby 3 3 -2
16 Dronfield Town 3 3 -2
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 1 0
18 Winterton Rangers 3 1 -9
19 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -1
20 Hall Road Rangers 3 0 -5
21 Grimsby Borough 2 0 -7
as at Wednesday 19th August, 2015

Click here for more details