| Matches | Saturday 22nd August, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 22pen
Daniel Cunningham 27
Michael O'Brien 54
Alex Cusack 84
4-1Att: 76HT: 2-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel Trott 63
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 60, 62
2-5Att: 55HT: 0-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 22, 36, 57
Nicky Darker 44
Dean Conway 89
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 82, 88
Joshua Moore 85
3-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Wood 34
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownBradley Ricketts 50pen
Liam Nelthorpe 55og
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 7, 70
Kieran Wells 56
Gareth Griffiths 79
Alex Rippon 90
5-0Att: 89HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateReece Wesley 13
Oliver Graham 89
2-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Waudby 63
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRuben Jerome 49
1-7Att: 166HT: 0-3 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 17, 21, 53
Conor Sellars 33, 57
Jack Waddle 65
Mitcham Husbands 85
Att: 166
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-2Att: 144HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMatthew Sykes 86pen
Liam Morris 88
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatt Heath 12
Josh Greening 34, 90
Andrew Milne 42
George Conway 79
5-0Att: 311HT: 3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 311
HT: 3-0
Thackley
ThackleyPaul Whiteley 14
1-3Att: 85HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Lee 3, 87
Adam Carter 80
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 12
Scott Hellewell 65
2-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 14, 44
Samuel Bebbington 33
Lewis Naylor 72
4-1Att: 39HT: 3-0 Selby Town
Selby TownKeane Parsons 73
Att: 39
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJacob Wilson 40
Andrew Allott 80
2-2Att: 80HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Smith 11, 26
Att: 80
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 25
1-1Att: 107HT: 1-1 Hull United
Hull UnitedJamie Richardson 35
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 61
1-1Att: 121HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 85
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMarcel Chipamaunga 48, 52, 60, 66
4-1Att: 172HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersThomas Bennett 45
Att: 172
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3Att: 119HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 20
Luke Fisher 24
Gary Atkins 65
Att: 119
HT: 0-2
Westella VIP
Westella & Willerby
0-3Att: 33HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPerry Marriott 76
Carl Haslam 79
Ryan Williams 83pen
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Wilson 77
1-5Att: 58HT: 0-2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLuke McCrum 29
James Bradley 32pen
Benjamin Joyce 62
Graham Whitehead 73, 87
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 17
Joel Hughes 65
Daniel Sheriffe 90
3-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandan Hammand 20
Andrew Cooper 87
Att: 50
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 4 9 12
2 Worksop Town 4 9 12
3 Parkgate 3 9 5
4 Handsworth Parramore 3 7 8
5 Clipstone 4 7 1
6 Barton Town 3 6 4
7 Albion Sports 3 6 3
8 Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 6 2
9 Maltby Main 3 6 1
10 Bridlington Town 4 6 1
11 Garforth Town 3 6 1
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 6 0
13 Athersley Recreation 4 6 -8
14 Liversedge 4 5 -1
15 Retford United 3 3 0
16 Thackley 4 3 -3
17 Armthorpe Welfare 4 3 -5
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 3 3 -7
19 Pickering Town 1 0 -3
20 Cleethorpes Town 2 0 -4
21 Pontefract Collieries 2 0 -8
22 Brigg Town 4 0 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hull United 4 10 6
2 Teversal 3 9 6
3 Knaresborough Town 5 9 4
4 Rossington Main 5 8 3
5 AFC Mansfield 3 7 5
6 Hallam 3 7 3
7 Bottesford Town 3 6 3
8 Selby Town 4 6 1
9 Dronfield Town 4 6 1
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 5 4
11 AFC Emley 2 4 3
12 Penistone Church 4 4 0
13 Shirebrook Town 3 4 -2
14 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 0
15 Eccleshill United 4 3 -1
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 3 -3
17 Westella & Willerby 4 3 -5
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 2 0
19 Grimsby Borough 3 1 -7
20 Winterton Rangers 4 1 -13
21 Hall Road Rangers 4 0 -8
as at Saturday 22nd August, 2015

Click here for more details