| Matches | Tuesday 13th October, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 13th October, 2015
East Riding Senior Cup First Round
Hull United
Hull UnitedHarry Fox 7
Brett Agnew 13, 25, 32, 60
Matty Start 47
Jamie Richardson 65
James Piercy 72
Craig Havercroft 76og
9-1Att: 150HT: 4-0 Easington United
Declan Precious 82
Att: 150
HT: 4-0
(at Roy West Centre, Hull)
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 15, 38
Scott Phillips 53pen, 69
Corey Mortimer 73
Thomas Darwood 79
6-2Att: 55HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBradley McGlaulin 49
James Atkin 71
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Bulwell
Jake Fisher 39
Jay Knight 82
2-6Att: 60HT: 1-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJake Park 29, 60, 74
Joe Cheeseman 35
Craig Mitchell 51
Steve Sowter 85
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreSamuel Denton 34
Luke Fletcher 62
Daniel Buttle 88
Kieran Wells 90
4-1Att: 50HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Kitson 90
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfSamuel Jones 34
Shane Kelsey 60
2-3Att: 85HT: 1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSRory Coleman 8
Corey Gregory 16, 62
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJamie Walker 13
Jason Stokes 67
Ben Hunter 69
Callum Wiffen 74
Matthew Broadley 87
Lee Holmes 90pen
6-2Att: 68HT: 1-1 Bentley Colliery
Lee Winterton 23
Dan Reid 49
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeConnor Rollinson 31
Nick Galloway 50
Jed Phillips 89
3-2Att: 51HT: 1-0 Swinton Athletic
Joe Dungworth 61
Matt Reeves 75
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
(at Grimethorpe Sports FC)
West Riding County Cup First Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionKieron Thompson 82
Rob Boardman 90pen
2-2Att: 74HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownCalum Rodgers 50
Benjamin Parkes 90
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
(Ossett Albion win 4-3 on penalties)
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBen Killingsworth 59
Gary Nimmo 61
2-4Att: 41HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMax Leonard 42, 90
Aaron Moxam 75
Jack Mawson 80
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
(Pontefract Collieries removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Winterton Rangers reinstated)
NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneJahmal Smith 16, 40
Alec Denton 53pen
3-2Att: 79HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownChristopher Salt 58og
Matthew Turnbull 78
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 149HT: 0-2 Leeds United Yth
Lewis Knight 10, 29
Att: 149
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 14 32 27
2 Worksop Town 12 30 35
3 Handsworth Parramore 12 27 20
4 Clipstone 13 25 17
5 Barton Town 12 25 17
6 Cleethorpes Town 12 24 15
7 Bridlington Town 13 24 11
8 Garforth Town 12 23 8
9 Albion Sports 14 22 1
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 11 18 5
11 Rainworth Miners Welfare 12 18 4
12 Retford United 13 15 -14
13 Pickering Town 12 14 -3
14 Pontefract Collieries 12 14 -10
15 Parkgate 13 14 -14
16 Maltby Main 9 12 -1
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 14 12 -19
18 Liversedge 13 11 -18
19 Athersley Recreation 13 10 -24
20 Thackley 10 7 -15
21 Armthorpe Welfare 11 7 -17
22 Brigg Town 13 6 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 12 31 29
2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 13 30 24
3 Hull United 13 28 22
4 Bottesford Town 10 27 13
5 Penistone Church 14 25 15
6 Yorkshire Amateur 12 22 6
7 Hallam 12 21 15
8 Knaresborough Town 12 20 6
9 Shirebrook Town 12 19 8
10 Dronfield Town 13 19 -2
11 AFC Emley 12 18 19
12 Eccleshill United 13 17 4
13 Teversal 12 16 -12
14 Westella & Willerby 12 15 -4
15 Selby Town 12 14 0
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 8 -15
17 Rossington Main 13 8 -21
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 7 -8
19 Winterton Rangers 14 6 -47
20 Hall Road Rangers 11 5 -16
21 Grimsby Borough 13 5 -36
as at Tuesday 13th October, 2015

Click here for more details