| Matches | Saturday 24th October, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 55, 90
2-0Att: 154HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 154
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 86
1-0Att: 182HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 182
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 15
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 33
2-0Att: 92HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 92
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 36, 52
Luke Fletcher 38
Richard Adams 56
4-3Att: 109HT: 2-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 45, 64, 77
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 3
Brian Cusworth 20, 29
3-3Att: 84HT: 3-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 11, 57, 59
Att: 84
HT: 3-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSam Pashley 46
1-1Att: 35HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 66
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 4
Matthew Turnbull 80
2-3Att: 182HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 50
Jordon Cooke 65
Conor Sellars 90
Att: 182
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 28
Craig Rouse 34
2-2Att: 47HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 11
Alex Cusack 50
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfDeclan Brewin 3, 42
Liam Morris 15, 56, 66
Craig Morley 36
Connor Smythe 44
7-1Att: 80HT: 5-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeTinotenda Chibaro 35
Att: 80
HT: 5-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Lee 8, 49, 77
Mark Waters 35
Bradley Kerr 37, 55
6-0Att: 107HT: 3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 107
HT: 3-0
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Wood 32, 70
Mike Garrod 63
Joe Keen 90
4-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMartin Scully 53
Jack Owen 62
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Hallam 7, 25
Ashley Flynn 28, 57, 65, 84, 88
Kieran Ryan 40
Michael Tunnacliffe 52, 54
Ruben Jerome 69pen
Jamie Pearson 76og
Jordan Coduri 90
13-0Att: 89HT: 4-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 89
HT: 4-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldChris Timons 17
1-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGary Collier 78
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 56HT: 0-2 Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 21, 30
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 33, 41
2-3Att: 75HT: 2-1 Teversal
TeversalRichard Guest 23
James McCann 51
Khyle Sargent 82
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Walker 32
1-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownAshden Morley 35
Lewis Naylor 69
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 144HT: 0-2 Hull United
Hull UnitedNicky McNamara 16
Louis Nagi 41
Att: 144
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Barlow 90
1-0Att: 89HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainSteven Wilkinson 8
1-3Att: 153HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfShane Kelsey 33
Adam Wilson 42
Samuel Jones 54
Att: 153
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2Att: 86HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 20
Brett Catley 55
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2Att: 35HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 68, 80
Att: 35
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 17 38 31
2 Worksop Town 15 36 36
3 Handsworth Parramore 14 33 23
4 Barton Town 15 31 20
5 Cleethorpes Town 15 30 20
6 Clipstone 15 29 22
7 Rainworth Miners Welfare 15 27 17
8 Garforth Town 14 26 5
9 Albion Sports 17 26 2
10 Bridlington Town 15 24 8
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 13 21 6
12 Retford United 15 19 -8
13 Pickering Town 14 17 1
14 Maltby Main 11 16 2
15 Thackley 14 16 -11
16 Pontefract Collieries 14 15 -16
17 Parkgate 15 14 -18
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 17 13 -26
19 Liversedge 15 11 -27
20 Armthorpe Welfare 15 10 -23
21 Athersley Recreation 15 10 -28
22 Brigg Town 16 7 -36
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15 36 27
2 AFC Mansfield 14 35 31
3 Bottesford Town 13 33 21
4 Penistone Church 16 31 17
5 Hull United 14 28 24
6 AFC Emley 15 24 32
7 Hallam 14 24 18
8 Knaresborough Town 14 24 9
9 Dronfield Town 15 23 -1
10 Shirebrook Town 15 22 6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 13 22 4
12 Eccleshill United 16 21 4
13 Teversal 15 20 -14
14 Westella & Willerby 14 18 -3
15 Selby Town 14 17 1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 10 -8
17 Rossington Main 15 9 -23
18 Hall Road Rangers 13 8 -15
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 8 -21
20 Winterton Rangers 15 6 -48
21 Grimsby Borough 16 5 -61
as at Saturday 24th October, 2015

Click here for more details