| Matches | Saturday 12th March, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 57HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreKieran Wells 71
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNial Tinsley 53og
Darren Mansaram 64
2-3Att: 70HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownMitchell Hamilton 13, 16
Matthew Turnbull 63
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3Att: 106HT: 0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 20
Scott Mathews 36
Jarra Amadou 90
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 27
1-1Att: 130HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAntony Hilton 10
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneLiam Royles 76
1-2Att: 76HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 45pen
Andrew Wood 86
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kidd 39
Tim Robertson 44
2-2Att: 91HT: 2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Forster 2
Jordan Poole 7
Att: 91
HT: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Johnson 7
Michael Cuckson 50
2-1Att: 58HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 15
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNigel Danby 80
1-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Smith 2
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAdam Scott 78pen
Kurtis Morley 82
2-2Att: 126HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 60
Bradley Ricketts 90pen
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJimmy Beadle 30, 44, 45pen
Josh Greening 84pen
Josh Barrett 88
5-0Att: 303HT: 3-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 303
HT: 3-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 82
1-2Att: 348HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMatthew Plant 15
Matthew Sykes 64pen
Att: 348
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKieran Ryan 30, 69, 72pen
Michael Tunnacliffe 38
4-0Att: 105HT: 2-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 30pen
Wayne Graves 44, 85
Daniel Boulton 47
Lee Ridley 65
5-1Att: 66HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Popplewell 90pen
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 38, 73
Andrew Cooper 84
3-1Att: 144HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJonathan Maullin 61
Att: 144
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDarren Hanslip 7
Jason Flint 54
Peter Fuller 90
3-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 80
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfCameron Clark 73
Shane Kelsey 80
2-2Att: 161HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 46, 88
Att: 161
HT: 0-0
Hull United
Hull UnitedGary Bradshaw 64, 72
2-0Att: 89HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
(at Shirebrook Town FC)
Selby Town
Selby TownDane Mortimer 19
Daniel Gray 71
2-2Att: 90HT: 1-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLuke Jeffs 8
Cieran Gibson 79og
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 46
Jason Dawson 55
2-2Att: 65HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchOliver Fearon 11
Alvyn Riley 65
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLeigh Hutchinson 16
1-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMike Walsh 90
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Thompson 23
Joel Hughes 30, 41, 52, 81
Thomas Rose 51
6-3Att: 36HT: 3-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDaniel Green 17
Lee Holmes 44, 46
Att: 36
HT: 3-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 30 70 55
2 Handsworth Parramore 31 69 31
3 Bridlington Town 34 66 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 32 64 45
5 Worksop Town 32 61 55
6 Pickering Town 32 58 19
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 55 23
8 Albion Sports 37 54 5
9 Maltby Main 31 52 4
10 Clipstone 32 50 32
11 Barton Town 30 49 20
12 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 48 13
13 Thackley 30 47 -2
14 Garforth Town 33 35 -26
15 Retford United 34 34 -24
16 Athersley Recreation 31 32 -30
17 Pontefract Collieries 33 29 -35
18 Parkgate 35 29 -38
19 Brigg Town 34 29 -48
20 Armthorpe Welfare 31 27 -35
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 35 26 -51
22 Liversedge 27 20 -42
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 32 80 68
2 AFC Mansfield 32 66 45
3 Bottesford Town 31 63 41
4 AFC Emley 31 62 67
5 Shirebrook Town 35 59 26
6 Hull United 32 58 36
7 Hallam 32 54 32
8 Penistone Church 32 53 28
9 Knaresborough Town 31 49 11
10 Yorkshire Amateur 30 45 -7
11 Teversal 32 43 -14
12 Selby Town 28 40 5
13 Eccleshill United 31 35 -5
14 Dronfield Town 27 35 -12
15 Westella & Willerby 29 32 -7
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 33 31 -26
17 Winterton Rangers 34 29 -52
18 Grimsby Borough 34 24 -71
19 Rossington Main 34 22 -52
20 Hall Road Rangers 29 20 -41
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 29 13 -72
as at Saturday 12th March, 2016

Click here for more details