| Matches | Tuesday 8th September, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 8th September, 2015
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Whickham
Craig Jelly 38
Callum Broadhead 105
2-2
(aet)Att: 92HT: 1-090: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleySam Cook 90
Joseph Brown 104
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
(Whickham win 3-1 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKieran Benson 44
James Walker 75
2-2Att: 90HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Black 52
Matt Heath 64
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCorey Mortimer 2
Gareth Owen 23, 83
Scott Phillips 86
4-0Att: 115HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 31
Craig Hogg 35
Ashley Allanson 45
Conner Harman 72
4-0Att: 109HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Att: 109
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3Att: 92HT: 0-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 5
Lawrence Heward 34
Marc Cooper 88
Att: 92
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfBen Bowring 45
1-3Att: 101HT: 1-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneJahmal Smith 5, 81
Dexter Atkinson 23
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLewis Naylor 37pen
Joseph Butler 84
2-0Att: 46HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 9
Max Pemberton 20
2-3Att: 88HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 76, 88
Joshua Nichol 84
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBill Law 28, 42, 54
Lee Swift 65
Jason Yates 79
5-2Att: 88HT: 2-2 Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyChristopher Spinks 35
Robert Petch 39
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalDaniel Williams 68
Att: 85
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 8 17 17
2 Worksop Town 7 15 19
3 Clipstone 7 14 8
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 6 12 5
5 Albion Sports 6 12 4
6 Bridlington Town 8 12 1
7 Liversedge 6 11 4
8 Handsworth Parramore 5 10 8
9 Barton Town 6 10 7
10 Parkgate 5 10 1
11 Garforth Town 6 10 1
12 Nostell Miners Welfare 6 10 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 6 9 -1
14 Athersley Recreation 9 7 -19
15 Maltby Main 3 6 1
16 Cleethorpes Town 5 6 -2
17 Retford United 6 5 -1
18 Pontefract Collieries 4 4 -5
19 Armthorpe Welfare 7 4 -14
20 Thackley 5 3 -7
21 Pickering Town 3 0 -7
22 Brigg Town 6 0 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hull United 7 19 16
2 Bottesford Town 6 15 7
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 6 14 10
4 AFC Mansfield 5 13 15
5 Hallam 6 13 9
6 Teversal 7 13 1
7 Dronfield Town 7 12 3
8 Knaresborough Town 7 10 3
9 Selby Town 7 9 0
10 Rossington Main 6 8 -2
11 Yorkshire Amateur 5 7 2
12 AFC Emley 5 7 2
13 Penistone Church 6 7 1
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 6 3
15 Eccleshill United 5 6 1
16 Westella & Willerby 8 6 -11
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 4 -3
18 Shirebrook Town 5 4 -4
19 Hall Road Rangers 6 4 -7
20 Grimsby Borough 7 4 -14
21 Winterton Rangers 8 1 -32
as at Tuesday 8th September, 2015

Click here for more details