| Matches | Saturday 5th September, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th September, 2015
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Blackpool
0-3Att: 44HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainFarbod Yousefi 7
Brian Cusworth 44
Dean Conway 88
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough
Matt Barlow 4, 83
Simon Thompson 40
Kelvin Trippier 61
4-0Att: 57HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Ryan Shilton 11
1-4Att: 52HT: 1-3 Retford United
Retford UnitedJulian Lawrence 29
Bradley Kerr 31, 76
Adam Lee 43
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMick Gray 3og
Terence Barwick 4
Daniel Boulton 25
Martin Pembleton 79
4-1Att: 88HT: 3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSteve McCartney 34
Att: 88
HT: 3-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJordan Organ 1
Lewis Dennison 53, 63
3-4Att: 80HT: 1-4 Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 11, 38
Christopher Spinks 17, 23
Att: 80
HT: 1-4
Congleton Town
Scott McGowan 6
Declan Fletcher 44, 57
3-1Att: 147HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSimon Poole 88
Att: 147
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 11
Jermaine Springer 37
2-4Att: 75HT: 2-2 Heaton Stannington
Jon Wright 5pen
Matt Hayton 26
Lewis Burns 53
Ben Telford 89
Att: 75
HT: 2-2
Esh Winning
Dominic Langton 70
Daniel Pearson 85
2-3
(aet)Att: 54HT: 0-190: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Foster 39, 64
Mike Thompson 120
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDanny Harris 23
Ashley Preece 27
Mark Simpson 34
Luke Mangham 46pen
4-1Att: 89HT: 3-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 41pen
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreKieran Wells 14
1-0Att: 105HT: 1-0 AFC Liverpool
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Hebburn Town
Channon North 26, 58, 90
Glen Hargrave 53
4-1Att: 93HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoel Freeston 75
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Steers 20
Dominique Blair 30, 65
3-1Att: 69HT: 2-0 Cammell Laird 1907
Franny Foy 75
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Brook 80
1-4Att: 91HT: 0-2 Team Northumbria
Luke Hannant 19
Gerard Richardson 23
David Dormand 79
Daniel O'Reilly 90
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Ryan Braithwaite 70
Thibault Charmey 86
2-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownCallum Ward 22
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Penrith
Martyn Coleman 70
1-2Att: 110HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 46, 86
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Quorn
Spencer Smith 31
David Hind 66
Scott Staniland 83pen
3-0Att: 105HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Rochdale Town
Alick Dibly 37
Kristian Evans 47
Johnny Johnson 61, 62
Lance O'gunyode 68
Thomas Rigby 112
6-5
(aet)Att: 52HT: 1-490: 5-5
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 1, 6
Oliver Graham 10, 89pen
Scott Whittington 24
Att: 52
HT: 1-4
90: 5-5
(at Parkgate FC)
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Hunter 16, 68
Lee Holmes 44
Jason Stokes 85
4-2Att: 122HT: 2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 13
Liam Radford 90
Att: 122
HT: 2-1
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
Scott Gunn 51
1-2Att: 67HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 32
Joel Hughes 37
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownKingsley Wetherald 1pen, 44, 45, 80, 85pen, 88
Craig Muirhead 3
Ashley Hope 18
Tom Chamberlain 46
William Pepper 70
Martin Jones 78
Dane Mortimer 90
12-0Att: 98HT: 5-0 Askern
Att: 98
HT: 5-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Roebuck 27
Jake Currie 55
Matty Ord 66
Liam Greenfield 80
Jamie Smith 83
5-2Att: 68HT: 1-0 Oakham United
Oakham UnitedLewis Leckie 70
Robert Pearce 82
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
(Shirebrook Town receive bye to Third Round Qualifying)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfCourtney Hastings 44, 57
Jamie Brown 61
3-4Att: 139HT: 1-1 Cheadle Town
Luke Hincks 25
Luke Pearson 72pen
Richard Whyatt 74, 86
Att: 139
HT: 1-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-0
(aet)Att: 67
Whickham
Att: 67
Vauxhall Motors
Jordan Brierley 2
John Atkinson 17, 32
Jamie Mathews 36, 70
5-0Att: 65HT: 4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 65
HT: 4-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton
Rick Gleave 53, 69
2-1Att: 85HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 28
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4Att: 37HT: 0-2 St Helens Town
Ste Rigby 8
Andy Gillespie 26
Lionel Agbodjan 83
Marcus Perry 84
Att: 37
HT: 0-2
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4Att: 193HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Higginson 30
Kyle Jordan 45
Mitcham Husbands 70, 90
Att: 193
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 16
Daniel Trott 40, 51
3-1Att: 105HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam White 81
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneHenry Sibenge 7
Adam Somes 23
2-2Att: 126HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGeorge Conway 71
Josh Greening 90
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Hull United
Hull UnitedBrett Agnew 19
Jamie Richardson 29
2-1Att: 254HT: 2-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKieran Ryan 27
Att: 254
HT: 2-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 8, 87
Brett Lovell 53
Lewis Dickinson 79
4-1Att: 93HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSam Sarbutt 47
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-5Att: 102HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 30, 76
Jack Hargreaves 47
Steven Brammer 59pen
Brodie Cooper 62
Att: 102
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 7 16 17
2 Worksop Town 7 15 19
3 Rainworth Miners Welfare 5 12 7
4 Albion Sports 6 12 4
5 Clipstone 6 11 6
6 Liversedge 6 11 4
7 Handsworth Parramore 5 10 8
8 Garforth Town 5 10 5
9 Parkgate 5 10 1
10 Nostell Miners Welfare 6 10 -4
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 6 9 -1
12 Bridlington Town 7 9 -3
13 Barton Town 5 7 3
14 Athersley Recreation 8 7 -15
15 Maltby Main 3 6 1
16 Retford United 6 5 -1
17 Pontefract Collieries 4 4 -5
18 Cleethorpes Town 4 3 -5
19 Thackley 5 3 -7
20 Armthorpe Welfare 6 3 -14
21 Pickering Town 2 0 -4
22 Brigg Town 6 0 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hull United 7 19 16
2 AFC Mansfield 5 13 15
3 Hallam 5 13 10
4 Bottesford Town 5 12 6
5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 11 7
6 Knaresborough Town 7 10 3
7 Teversal 6 10 0
8 Selby Town 6 9 1
9 Dronfield Town 6 9 1
10 Rossington Main 6 8 -2
11 Yorkshire Amateur 5 7 2
12 AFC Emley 5 7 2
13 Penistone Church 6 7 1
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 6 3
15 Eccleshill United 5 6 1
16 Westella & Willerby 7 6 -8
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 4 -3
18 Shirebrook Town 5 4 -4
19 Hall Road Rangers 6 4 -7
20 Grimsby Borough 7 4 -14
21 Winterton Rangers 7 1 -30
as at Saturday 5th September, 2015

Click here for more details