| Matches | Saturday 19th March, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDaniel Norton 46
Henry Gill 89
2-2Att: 180HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Higginson 22, 27
Att: 180
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel Trott 70, 72
Caine Winfarrah 81, 90
4-0Att: 132HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 14
Danny Harris 43
2-2Att: 86HT: 2-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneGeorge Milner 7, 75
Att: 86
HT: 2-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreKieran Wells 25, 36, 90
Alex Rippon 50
Simon Harrison 74
Jon Froggatt 82
Connor Smythe 90
7-1Att: 91HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam Podmore 33
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis Bemrose 5pen
Steve Hopewell 90
2-2Att: 77HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAntony Hilton 18
Regan Fish 75
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-5Att: 102HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Milne 10
Nick Black 75
Josh Greening 80, 90
Carl Stewart 86
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatthew Turnbull 73
Liam Shepherd 75, 89
Callum Ward 80
4-1Att: 121HT: 0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Hellewell 61
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfLiam Theakstone 66
1-1Att: 66HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Waudby 84
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-6Att: 86HT: 0-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Semley 8, 44
Darren Mansaram 33, 66
Richard Smith 49, 68
Att: 86
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 22, 54, 85
Kristian Hargreaves 40
Craig Bentham 48
5-3Att: 79HT: 2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAdam Scott 2
Courtney Hastings 16
Kieran Watson 20
Att: 79
HT: 2-3
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 11
Ruben Jerome 15
Kieran Ryan 52
3-0Att: 246HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 246
HT: 2-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 59
Grant Allott 86
2-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 65
Joshua Nichol 77
2-0Att: 44HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5Att: 60HT: 0-2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownFraser Lancaster 11, 27, 53, 71
Benjamin Joyce 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0Att: 54 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 54
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 57, 81
2-2Att: 102HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 29
Darren Hanslip 82
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 8
Oliver Fearon 23
Steven Kenworthy 73
Lewis Dickinson 87pen
4-2Att: 74HT: 2-2 Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 11, 30
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Johnson 90
1-2Att: 86HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 90
Blake Owen 90pen
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJake Currie 19, 20
Liam Greenfield 86
3-1Att: 105HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 2
Att: 105
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 33 75 41
2 Tadcaster Albion 32 73 59
3 Cleethorpes Town 33 67 49
4 Bridlington Town 35 67 29
5 Worksop Town 34 65 56
6 Pickering Town 33 61 22
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 55 17
8 Clipstone 34 54 33
9 Albion Sports 37 54 5
10 Maltby Main 33 54 4
11 Barton Town 32 53 22
12 Thackley 32 50 -1
13 Rainworth Miners Welfare 34 49 12
14 Garforth Town 35 36 -28
15 Retford United 35 34 -30
16 Parkgate 36 32 -37
17 Athersley Recreation 33 32 -38
18 Armthorpe Welfare 32 30 -29
19 Brigg Town 36 30 -51
20 Pontefract Collieries 34 29 -39
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 36 26 -56
22 Liversedge 29 24 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 34 83 69
2 AFC Mansfield 33 69 47
3 Bottesford Town 32 66 43
4 AFC Emley 32 65 70
5 Shirebrook Town 36 62 28
6 Hull United 33 61 39
7 Penistone Church 33 56 30
8 Hallam 33 55 32
9 Knaresborough Town 33 55 19
10 Yorkshire Amateur 32 46 -10
11 Teversal 34 44 -16
12 Selby Town 30 41 3
13 Eccleshill United 33 38 -5
14 Dronfield Town 29 38 -13
15 Westella & Willerby 31 32 -12
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 31 -31
17 Winterton Rangers 34 29 -52
18 Grimsby Borough 35 25 -71
19 Hall Road Rangers 31 24 -35
20 Rossington Main 35 22 -53
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 31 13 -82
as at Saturday 19th March, 2016

Click here for more details