| Matches | Saturday 19th September, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 6
Kieran Benson 25
Joe Lumsden 60
Stuart Preston 88
James Handley 90
5-1Att: 68HT: 2-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJames French 72
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Hodgson 81
1-2Att: 105HT: 0-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedMark Waters 11
Mark West 36
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4Att: 131HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Clarkson 2
Ryan Nicholls 15
Joel Sutton 76
Benn Lewis 90
Att: 131
HT: 0-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 45pen
Brad Jones 90
2-3Att: 78HT: 1-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 20, 41, 85
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2Att: 122HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsBrice Tiani 4
Marcus Edwards 90
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 83HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 25, 40pen
Joseph Danby 70
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 41
1-3Att: 86HT: 1-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 22
Gareth Owen 68
Ashley Dexter 77
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfCourtney Hastings 15, 45
2-1Att: 134HT: 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLuke Gordon 5
Att: 134
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPatrick Miller 4
Josh Barrett 45
Jimmy Beadle 57
Daniel Clayton 62pen
4-3Att: 317HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfLewis Bingham 9, 53
Jack Andrews 17
Att: 317
HT: 2-2
Thackley
Thackley
0-6Att: 103HT: 0-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreKieran Wells 4
Jon Froggatt 12, 70
Ben Starosta 20
Colin Marrison 62
Alex Rippon 82
Att: 103
HT: 0-3
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 10
Conor Higginson 29
Kyle Jordan 43
Mitcham Husbands 62
4-0Att: 422HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 422
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Ridley 6
Scott Hellewell 30
Terence Barwick 65
Wayne Graves 73
4-2Att: 71HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Rookes 29, 49pen
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownHarley Wilson 90
1-1Att: 61HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Greenfield 35
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Hall 20
1-3Att: 84HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGeorge Eustance 43
Fraser Lancaster 50
Brad Walker 55
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-2Att: 92HT: 0-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJoe Cheeseman 37
Philip Buxton 44
Att: 92
HT: 0-2
Hull United
Hull UnitedBrett Agnew 73
1-1Att: 227HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 87
Att: 227
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Chamberlain 46
Ashley Hope 47
Dane Mortimer 71, 90
4-0Att: 102HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalMark Carter 52
Bradley Cox 56
2-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyMike Hewitt 4
Joe McFadyen 28
Christopher Spinks 51
Callum Harrison 61
4-3Att: 38HT: 2-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKieran Ryan 32, 47
Alex Hallam 50
Att: 38
HT: 2-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4Att: 70HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamScott Preece 13
Michael Blythen 29, 67
Steven Brammer 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 30, 44
Joel Hughes 52
Carl Heard 88
4-1Att: 35HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeNeil Spruce 66
Att: 35
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 11 26 24
2 Worksop Town 10 24 31
3 Handsworth Parramore 8 19 16
4 Bridlington Town 10 18 9
5 Albion Sports 9 18 5
6 Barton Town 8 16 12
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 15 3
8 Clipstone 8 14 7
9 Garforth Town 8 13 0
10 Rainworth Miners Welfare 9 12 2
11 Retford United 9 12 1
12 Liversedge 9 11 -8
13 Parkgate 8 10 -9
14 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 10 -15
15 Maltby Main 5 9 3
16 Cleethorpes Town 7 9 -2
17 Pickering Town 6 7 -1
18 Armthorpe Welfare 8 7 -10
19 Pontefract Collieries 8 7 -11
20 Athersley Recreation 11 7 -23
21 Thackley 6 3 -13
22 Brigg Town 9 3 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 9 25 22
2 Bottesford Town 9 24 12
3 Hull United 9 23 18
4 Hallam 8 17 13
5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 8 17 10
6 Teversal 10 16 -3
7 Penistone Church 9 14 7
8 Yorkshire Amateur 8 13 6
9 Knaresborough Town 9 13 3
10 Selby Town 10 13 2
11 Dronfield Town 9 13 1
12 Eccleshill United 8 10 7
13 AFC Emley 8 10 4
14 Shirebrook Town 8 9 -1
15 Westella & Willerby 10 9 -11
16 Rossington Main 9 8 -8
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 7 -8
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 6 -5
19 Hall Road Rangers 8 4 -12
20 Grimsby Borough 9 4 -24
21 Winterton Rangers 10 4 -33
as at Saturday 19th September, 2015

Click here for more details