: Matches : Saturday 29th August, 2015
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 29th August, 2015

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 29th August, 2015
FA Cup Preliminary Round
 1874 Northwich
Michael Brandon 81
1-2Maltby Main
Nicky Darker 30
Ben Thornton 55
Att: 260
HT: 0-1
 Armthorpe Welfare
Joe Lumsden 22
1-0New MillsAtt: 55
HT: 1-0
 Ashington
Matthew Grieve 85
1-2Thackley
Ben Cohen 55
Ryan Farrell 58
Att: 236
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 35
1-2Droylsden
James Hampson 48
Steve Hall 63
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
 Burscough
Paul Williams 38pen
Mike Smith 53
Liam Caddick 72
3-1AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 50
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
 Clipstone
Adam Somes 70
1-0Cleethorpes TownAtt: 109
HT: 0-0
 Congleton Town
Richard Bailey 44
Brian Matthews 60pen
Scott McGowan 77, 86
4-3Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 8
Stephen Warne 29
Jon Froggatt 89pen
Att: 143
HT: 1-2
 Dunkirk
Will Coutts 5
Tristram Whitman 43
Jarrod Westcarr 71, 90
4-1Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 64
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
 Runcorn Linnets
Freddie Potter 2, 8, 33
Francis Smith 41, 62
Mark Houghton 55
6-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 272
HT: 4-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Matt Heath 4
Liam Ormsby 30pen
2-5Colne
Daniel Boyle 29pen, 36pen
Ben Hoskin 73
Ben Allen 79
Chris Anderson 90
Att: 243
HT: 2-2
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Marcus Edwards 7
Michael O'Brien 30
2-1Brigg Town
Jamie Barnwell 82
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
 Bridlington Town
Ashley Allanson 45
1-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Lee Turner 25
Tom Robinson 34, 38
Att: 139
HT: 1-3
 Liversedge
Tom Jackson 12
Andrew Wood 22, 90
Joe Walton 85
4-0ParkgateAtt: 68
HT: 2-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Plant 38
Matthew Sykes 42, 66
3-1Athersley Recreation
Joe Oliver 57
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
 Retford United
Mark Waters 14
1-1Garforth Town
Luke Mangham 78
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Town
Simon Hore 47og
Conor Sellars 73
Chris Adam 83
3-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Scott 12, 78
Jamie Brown 13
Jamie York 58
Att: 410
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
 AFC Mansfield
Dean Rick 13, 30, 65pen
Mark Dudley 19
Ryan Williams 40pen
Craig Mitchell 47, 58
Carl Haslam 85
8-0Winterton RangersAtt: 80
HT: 4-0
 Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 2, 57
Luke Harrop 30
Joe Firth 44
4-2Dronfield Town
Sam Bebbington 48
Harley Wilson 90
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Andrew Harrison 65og
1-1Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Walker 59
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
 Hull United
Brett Agnew 2, 17pen, 29, 58
Nick McNamara 55
Marcus Hall 88
Matty Start 90
7-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 144
HT: 3-0
 Knaresborough Town
Fraser Lancaster 42
Tom Clare 83
2-2Yorkshire Amateur
Carl Heard 56
Thomas Rose 88
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Craig Muirhead 24
Chris Kamara 47
2-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Dominic Blair 35, 56
Jack Steers 45
Nash Connolly 75
Att: 100
HT: 1-2
 Shirebrook Town
Lee Whittington 79
1-2Westella VIP
Rob Petch 84
Callum Harrison 89
Att: 81
HT: 0-0