| Matches | Saturday 3rd October, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd October, 2015
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMichael Tunnacliffe 49
Ashley Flynn 69, 70
3-4Att: 139HT: 0-1 Congleton Town
Scott McGowan 21, 81
Declan Fletcher 75, 85
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 67
Tom McLaughlin 68
Stuart Preston 71
3-2Att: 41HT: 0-2 Ashton Town
Daniel Griffiths 25
Marcus Cusani 28
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough
0-1Att: 69HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJason Yates 76
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Darlington Railway Athletic
Kerry Hedley 12, 28
Jim Wilson 69
3-1Att: 42HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Garth
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJoseph Butler 67
Daniel Hoyland 82
2-1Att: 63HT: 0-0 Bootle
Tom Peterson 90
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Greenwood Meadows
Liam Taylor 33
1-4Att: 30HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneDexter Atkinson 41, 84
Liam Royles 55
Brad Jones 78
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 61, 63, 69pen
Max Pemberton 68
4-3Att: 72HT: 0-3 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CIGreg Archer 2pen
Thomas Durrant 18
Leigh Warriner 38
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreKieran Wells 59, 76
Stephen Warne 87
3-2Att: 86HT: 0-2 Cheadle Town
Thabiso Magida 22
Chris Sherrington 28
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Hebburn Town
Callum Smith 8
Calvin McMahon 23
Marc Costello 49
3-1Att: 53HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Rose 14
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsGav Mackie 61
1-4Att: 35HT: 0-1 Pinxton
Luke Walker 14
Nathan Hollingworth 68
Jamie Vernon 81
Ryan Attwell 85og
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 27
Benjamin Thornton 70
2-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Northwich Manchester Villa
Yousif Yousif 38, 42
John Grant 85
3-1Att: 56HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMatthew Broadley 11
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
(at Irlam FC)
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2Att: 184HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Blackburn 43
Daniel Joynes 74
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford United
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Loughborough University
Ben Ward Cochrane 19
Josh Hill 82
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Sunderland RCA
Michael Charlton 2
Jonathan Carr 95
James Armstrong 113
3-2
(aet)Att: 84HT: 1-190: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Fleming 14
Lewis Clarkson 107
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 77
1-3Att: 42HT: 0-1 Radcliffe Olympic
Jason Gregory 5og
Jan Yoemans 46
Jack Smith 50
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 51
1-3Att: 73HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Muirhead 1
Dane Mortimer 11
William Ramsay 74
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
Whickham
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 8
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg TownCharlie Yates 41pen
1-4Att: 102HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfLiam Morris 26, 56
Matthew Thompson 33
Craig Morley 83
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 25
1-1Att: 65HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLee Turner 33
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfCourtney Hastings 26, 33
Kieran Watson 44, 72
4-1Att: 124HT: 3-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 41pen
Att: 124
HT: 3-1
Thackley
ThackleyBen Beckles 3, 42
2-3Att: 79HT: 2-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownCaine Winfarrah 56
Daniel Trott 63
Marc Cooper 88
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLiam Bartle 71
1-0Att: 93HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Atkin 23
Kyle Bensley 75pen
2-4Att: 153HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Greenfield 3
Callum Mawbey 46
Antony Rowley 55
Robert Camm 88
Att: 153
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 13 29 26
2 Worksop Town 11 27 33
3 Handsworth Parramore 11 26 20
4 Cleethorpes Town 11 21 11
5 Garforth Town 11 20 7
6 Barton Town 10 19 12
7 Albion Sports 13 19 -2
8 Clipstone 10 18 14
9 Bridlington Town 11 18 7
10 Rainworth Miners Welfare 11 18 6
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 11 18 5
12 Retford United 12 15 -13
13 Parkgate 12 14 -10
14 Pontefract Collieries 10 13 -9
15 Pickering Town 10 11 -4
16 Liversedge 12 11 -15
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 13 11 -19
18 Athersley Recreation 12 10 -21
19 Maltby Main 7 9 -1
20 Armthorpe Welfare 9 7 -11
21 Thackley 9 7 -13
22 Brigg Town 11 6 -23
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 10 28 28
2 Hull United 11 26 22
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 11 24 19
4 Bottesford Town 9 24 12
5 Penistone Church 12 19 10
6 Yorkshire Amateur 11 19 4
7 Dronfield Town 12 19 2
8 Hallam 10 18 12
9 AFC Emley 11 17 19
10 Eccleshill United 12 17 6
11 Knaresborough Town 11 17 4
12 Shirebrook Town 11 16 5
13 Teversal 11 16 -8
14 Westella & Willerby 12 15 -4
15 Selby Town 11 14 2
16 Rossington Main 11 8 -15
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 7 -7
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 7 -15
19 Hall Road Rangers 9 4 -13
20 Grimsby Borough 12 4 -36
21 Winterton Rangers 12 4 -47
as at Saturday 3rd October, 2015

Click here for more details