| Matches | Saturday 12th September, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th September, 2015
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 68
1-2Att: 113HT: 0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedPaul Grimes 45
Danny Brookes 75pen
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 202HT: 0-2 Frickley Athletic
Royale Johnson 21
Jacob Hazel 31
Att: 202
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 69
Craig Bentham 77
2-2Att: 86HT: 0-2 Abbey Hey
Bradley Robinson 8
Jonathan Hardy 43
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 88pen
1-5Att: 81HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Jenkinson 8
William Waudby 53
Ombeni Ruhanduka 66, 75, 87
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Blackburn 44
1-4Att: 60HT: 1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Kamara 29
Joseph Danby 31
James Bennett 41pen
George Bissett 59
Att: 60
HT: 1-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownBradley Ricketts 4
Scott Phillips 22, 49
3-0Att: 80HT: 2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 31
1-2Att: 102HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 75pen
Mark Simpson 84
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4Att: 94HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJimmy Beadle 25
Daniel Clayton 41
George Conway 70
Adam Baker 75
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFidel Mhlolo 33
1-2Att: 53HT: 1-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 31
Kieran Wells 42
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 63pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedMark Stuart 72
Bradley Kerr 78
2-1Att: 137HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAdam Scott 42
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTom Lee 20og
Tom Elliott 36
Kyle Jordan 39
Conor Sellars 87
4-0Att: 413HT: 3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 413
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 51
Joe Cheeseman 55
2-0Att: 72HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 4, 15, 47
Andrew Cooper 29, 63, 79, 87pen
Jermaine Springer 43
Ash Slater 78
9-1Att: 46HT: 4-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNicholas Brown 10
Att: 46
HT: 4-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 89HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Barlow 50
Andrew Ring 62
Jack Moore 79
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGeorge Eustance 29
Brad Walker 78
2-4Att: 96HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 12, 68, 70
Shane Kelsey 60
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 181HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 17
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownWilliam Pepper 7
1-3Att: 146HT: 1-2 Hull United
Hull UnitedBrett Agnew 11, 54
Joshua Tennant 33
Att: 146
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCallum Mawbey 56, 90
Jake Currie 59
Ashley Rawson 65
4-1Att: 77HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 37pen
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Teversal
Teversal
0-5Att: 64HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Hallam 44
Jordan Townsend 45
Ashley Flynn 50, 59
Kieran Ryan 64
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Steeper 62
Rob Northen 89
Joshua Batty 90
3-0Att: 41HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 41
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Worksop Town 9 21 27
2 Tadcaster Albion 9 20 21
3 Bridlington Town 9 15 5
4 Clipstone 7 14 8
5 Barton Town 7 13 10
6 Handsworth Parramore 6 13 9
7 Garforth Town 7 13 2
8 Rainworth Miners Welfare 7 12 4
9 Albion Sports 7 12 0
10 Liversedge 7 11 0
11 Parkgate 7 10 -6
12 Nostell Miners Welfare 8 10 -11
13 Maltby Main 4 9 7
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 9 -2
15 Retford United 7 8 0
16 Pontefract Collieries 6 7 -7
17 Athersley Recreation 10 7 -22
18 Cleethorpes Town 6 6 -3
19 Armthorpe Welfare 7 4 -14
20 Pickering Town 4 3 -4
21 Thackley 5 3 -7
22 Brigg Town 8 3 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hull United 8 22 18
2 AFC Mansfield 7 19 19
3 Bottesford Town 7 18 8
4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 7 17 12
5 Hallam 6 13 9
6 Penistone Church 8 13 7
7 Teversal 8 13 -4
8 Dronfield Town 8 12 1
9 AFC Emley 7 10 5
10 Knaresborough Town 8 10 1
11 Eccleshill United 6 9 9
12 Selby Town 8 9 -2
13 Rossington Main 8 8 -6
14 Yorkshire Amateur 6 7 -1
15 Shirebrook Town 6 7 -1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 6 3
17 Westella & Willerby 8 6 -11
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 4 -6
19 Hall Road Rangers 7 4 -10
20 Grimsby Borough 8 4 -22
21 Winterton Rangers 9 4 -29
as at Saturday 12th September, 2015

Click here for more details