| Matches | Saturday 14th November, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th November, 2015
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Crown
Alex Reveley 25, 85
Darryl Devaney 72
3-5Att: 24HT: 1-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 5pen
Paul Wray 13, 40
Alex Knaggs 21
Chris Jenkinson 64
Att: 24
HT: 1-4
East Riding Rangers
0-4Att: 43HT: 0-1 Hull United
Hull UnitedNicky McNamara 17
Brett Agnew 53, 68, 83
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersBen Kinsley 33
Andrew Harrison 51
Callum Harrison 61
Darren Rookes 63
4-2Att: 67HT: 1-0 South Cave United
Charlie Brownlie 59og
Josh Brownlie 68
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Wawne United
Jamie Eccles 32
1-6Att: 20HT: 1-3 Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyLee Gardiner 10
Alex Wood 25, 50pen, 89
Andrew Coverdale 43
Joe McFadyen 80
Att: 20
HT: 1-3
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 66HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreNathan Lovitt 46og
Jon Froggatt 80
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSteven Carty 15, 63
Kieran Watson 46
Adam Scott 84
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 61
Jacob Vernon 86
2-2Att: 136HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 20, 42pen
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Hellewell 38
Paul Grimes 41pen
Nathan Smith 66
3-3Att: 137HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMatthew Mathers 14, 61
Marcus Edwards 36
Att: 137
HT: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateJake Ashton 2
1-3Att: 78HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 45, 55, 84
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJack Mawson 8, 26
Liam Radford 16
Luke Danville 60
4-3Att: 97HT: 3-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownSinmi Oyebanji 37
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 45, 84
Att: 97
HT: 3-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJamie Yorke 2, 23
Connor Smythe 67
Liam Theakstone 81
4-2Att: 95HT: 2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownCallum Ward 12pen
Lewis Taylor 57
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Baker 3, 9
Josh Greening 54
Gregg Anderson 84
4-0Att: 274HT: 2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 274
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 20
1-1Att: 456HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Dickens 55
Att: 456
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDaniel Williams 24, 38, 58
Dean Rick 32, 43, 78
Craig Mitchell 74
Sam O'Malley 81
Adon Spencer 87
9-0Att: 55HT: 4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 55
HT: 4-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfShane Kelsey 45
Bill Law 50, 58
3-3Att: 142HT: 1-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchOliver Fearon 14
Daniel Joynes 76, 83
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-2Att: 110HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamAshley Longstaff 51
Simon Mirfin 82
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAntony Rowley 9
Liam Greenfield 25, 45
Craig Getliff 52
Jake Currie 80
5-1Att: 112HT: 3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 24
Att: 112
HT: 3-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 43
Jasaih Donaldson 80
2-2Att: 35HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalBrett Watson 10
Ashley Kitchen 75
Att: 35
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 20 45 38
2 Worksop Town 18 43 45
3 Handsworth Parramore 16 36 22
4 Clipstone 18 35 28
5 Cleethorpes Town 17 34 25
6 Barton Town 18 33 19
7 Albion Sports 21 31 0
8 Rainworth Miners Welfare 17 30 17
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 16 28 13
10 Bridlington Town 17 27 9
11 Pickering Town 18 26 4
12 Garforth Town 15 26 4
13 Retford United 17 22 -7
14 Pontefract Collieries 18 21 -17
15 Thackley 16 19 -13
16 Maltby Main 13 17 -1
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 20 16 -32
18 Parkgate 17 14 -22
19 Athersley Recreation 18 14 -31
20 Liversedge 18 14 -33
21 Armthorpe Welfare 16 10 -25
22 Brigg Town 20 9 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 18 43 35
2 AFC Mansfield 17 42 42
3 Bottesford Town 18 41 28
4 Penistone Church 20 36 20
5 Hull United 17 34 24
6 AFC Emley 18 31 35
7 Shirebrook Town 18 29 12
8 Yorkshire Amateur 18 29 2
9 Hallam 17 28 19
10 Eccleshill United 18 27 9
11 Teversal 18 25 -8
12 Knaresborough Town 16 24 3
13 Dronfield Town 17 24 -5
14 Westella & Willerby 16 19 -4
15 Selby Town 15 18 1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 13 -14
17 Hall Road Rangers 14 11 -11
18 Rossington Main 17 10 -24
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 15 8 -41
20 Winterton Rangers 18 8 -54
21 Grimsby Borough 19 5 -69
as at Saturday 14th November, 2015

Click here for more details