| Matches | Tuesday 6th October, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 6th October, 2015
West Riding County Cup First Round
Barnoldswick Town
John Beckwith 2, 23, 37
Dalton Hutchison 58
Joseph Gaughan 87
5-5Att: 55HT: 3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAsh Slater 39
Liam Charles 42
Brett Catley 51
Adam Turner 75
Luke Harrop 83
Att: 55
HT: 3-2
(Barnoldswick Town win 7-6 on penalties)
Goole AFC
Goole AFCBobby Johnson 35
Nicholas Guest 40
2-2Att: 94HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatt Heath 57
Jimmy Beadle 64
Att: 94
HT: 2-0
(Goole AFC win 7-6 on penalties)
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 80HT: 0-1 Silsden
Joe Mitchell 33
Christopher Wademan 57
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTom McLaughlin 66
1-5Att: 51HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 16
Scott Phillips 45
Bradley Ricketts 77, 88pen
Ashley Lattimore 90
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 31
Benn Lewis 73
2-1Att: 126HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 41
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 63pen
James Ashmore 76
2-2Att: 102HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreColin Marrison 24
Simon Harrison 66
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfSamuel Jones 31
Nash Connolly 58
Adam Wilson 74
Luke Pickering 76
4-0Att: 86HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatty Ord 11
Levi Walker 19
Callum Mawbey 35
Antony Rowley 85
4-1Att: 82HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersScott McKay 60
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Steeper 39
1-1Att: 164HT: 1-0 Hull United
Hull UnitedMatt Plumber 87
Att: 164
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 13 29 26
2 Worksop Town 11 27 33
3 Handsworth Parramore 12 27 20
4 Barton Town 11 22 16
5 Cleethorpes Town 11 21 11
6 Bridlington Town 12 21 8
7 Garforth Town 11 20 7
8 Clipstone 11 19 14
9 Albion Sports 13 19 -2
10 Rainworth Miners Welfare 11 18 6
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 11 18 5
12 Retford United 12 15 -13
13 Parkgate 12 14 -10
14 Pontefract Collieries 11 13 -10
15 Pickering Town 10 11 -4
16 Liversedge 12 11 -15
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 13 11 -19
18 Athersley Recreation 12 10 -21
19 Maltby Main 7 9 -1
20 Thackley 9 7 -13
21 Armthorpe Welfare 10 7 -15
22 Brigg Town 11 6 -23
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 10 28 28
2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 12 27 23
3 Hull United 12 27 22
4 Bottesford Town 9 24 12
5 Penistone Church 12 19 10
6 Shirebrook Town 12 19 8
7 Yorkshire Amateur 11 19 4
8 Dronfield Town 13 19 -2
9 Hallam 10 18 12
10 AFC Emley 11 17 19
11 Eccleshill United 12 17 6
12 Knaresborough Town 11 17 4
13 Teversal 11 16 -8
14 Westella & Willerby 12 15 -4
15 Selby Town 11 14 2
16 Rossington Main 11 8 -15
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 7 -7
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 7 -15
19 Winterton Rangers 13 5 -47
20 Hall Road Rangers 10 4 -16
21 Grimsby Borough 12 4 -36
as at Tuesday 6th October, 2015

Click here for more details