| Matches | Saturday 13th February, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th February, 2016
East Riding Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Hull United
Hull UnitedGary Bradshaw 83
1-2Att: 20HT: 0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedHarvey Spence 24
Sam Ansu 74
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
(at South Hunsley School 3G)
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 57
Joel Sutton 73
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 4pen, 71
2-2Att: 229HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndrew Ofosu 53
Matthew Booth 87
Att: 229
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 48pen, 69, 85
Nicky Walker 87
4-0Att: 93HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1Att: 99HT: 0-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 77
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 77
1-0Att: 79HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 43
Adam Johnson 72
2-3Att: 57HT: 1-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 22
Andrew Higgins 33og
Alex Sherwood 58
Att: 57
HT: 1-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCallum Ward 23
1-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDeclan Welford 85
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAdam Scott 44
Daniel Fletcher 78
2-1Att: 203HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedMark Waters 49
Att: 203
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 45, 67
Carl Stewart 87
Jimmy Beadle 89
4-1Att: 512HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Jackson 59
Att: 512
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Wood 18
Craig Bentham 22
Thomas Dugdale 53, 77
4-2Att: 93HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAran Basi 11
Marcus Edwards 85
Att: 93
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 7, 29pen, 90
Ruben Jerome 72
4-0Att: 154HT: 2-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 154
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownBlake Owen 43
1-2Att: 56HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGrant Allott 47
Joseph Butler 87og
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJamie Coulson 45, 55
Renzie Lobendhan 80
3-3Att: 75HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 29
Adam Turner 35
Lee Smith 90
Att: 75
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBill Law 17
Jason Yates 34pen
Samuel Jones 46, 62
Dominique Blair 81
Luke Danville 89
6-1Att: 148HT: 2-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGary Collier 72
Att: 148
HT: 2-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDuncan Richards 3
Oliver Fearon 75
2-2Att: 89HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Walker 3pen
Ben Kinsley 68
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Watson 78
Christopher Jackson 83
2-2Att: 80HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 26
Daniel Boulton 81
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 83pen
1-4Att: 29HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 29
Jed Phillips 38
Jack Hall 60
Harry Bamforth 81
Att: 29
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJordan Lodge 65
1-1Att: 58HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJames Watson 25
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 55
Carl Heard 67
Craig Heard 73
3-1Att: 34HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Greenfield 85
Att: 34
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Worksop Town 29 61 58
2 Tadcaster Albion 26 61 48
3 Bridlington Town 30 59 23
4 Handsworth Parramore 26 58 27
5 Cleethorpes Town 27 56 40
6 Albion Sports 34 50 5
7 Clipstone 29 48 33
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 26 48 24
9 Pickering Town 28 46 14
10 Barton Town 25 45 23
11 Rainworth Miners Welfare 27 41 16
12 Maltby Main 26 39 -1
13 Thackley 23 36 -5
14 Garforth Town 28 31 -22
15 Athersley Recreation 29 31 -27
16 Retford United 30 30 -21
17 Parkgate 29 25 -31
18 Pontefract Collieries 27 24 -32
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 32 24 -50
20 Armthorpe Welfare 28 23 -35
21 Brigg Town 30 23 -45
22 Liversedge 23 16 -42
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 28 70 64
2 AFC Mansfield 28 59 44
3 Bottesford Town 29 57 32
4 Shirebrook Town 30 53 27
5 AFC Emley 27 52 56
6 Hull United 26 51 30
7 Penistone Church 30 51 28
8 Hallam 28 47 30
9 Knaresborough Town 26 39 7
10 Yorkshire Amateur 25 39 -2
11 Teversal 28 38 -17
12 Selby Town 24 33 2
13 Dronfield Town 22 32 -3
14 Eccleshill United 26 29 -7
15 Westella & Willerby 26 28 -10
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 29 27 -20
17 Rossington Main 30 21 -42
18 Winterton Rangers 30 21 -56
19 Hall Road Rangers 26 18 -36
20 Grimsby Borough 28 15 -71
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 24 13 -56
as at Saturday 13th February, 2016

Click here for more details