| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2015/16
FA Vase Fixtures for
Sorted by: Round | Click here to sort by date. |
FA Vase First Round Qualifying | ||||
5/9/20155/9 | AFC Blackpool |
0-3 Att: 44 HT: 0-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainFarbod Yousefi 7 Brian Cusworth 44 Dean Conway 88 |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Bacup Borough Matt Barlow 4, 83 Simon Thompson 40 Kelvin Trippier 61 |
4-0 Att: 57 HT: 2-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Blaby & Whetstone Athletic Ryan Shilton 11 |
1-4 Att: 52 HT: 1-3 |
Retford United Retford UnitedJulian Lawrence 29 Bradley Kerr 31, 76 Adam Lee 43 |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMick Gray 3og Terence Barwick 4 Daniel Boulton 25 Martin Pembleton 79 |
4-1 Att: 88 HT: 3-1 |
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamSteve McCartney 34 |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Brigg Town Brigg TownJordan Organ 1 Lewis Dennison 53, 63 |
3-4 Att: 80 HT: 1-4 |
Westella VIP Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 11, 38 Christopher Spinks 17, 23 |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Congleton Town Scott McGowan 6 Declan Fletcher 44, 57 |
3-1 Att: 147 HT: 2-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareSimon Poole 88 |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 11 Jermaine Springer 37 |
2-4 Att: 75 HT: 2-2 |
Heaton Stannington Jon Wright 5pen Matthew Hayton 26 Lewis Burns 53 Ben Telford 89 |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Esh Winning Dominic Langton 70 Daniel Pearson 85 |
2-3 (aet) Att: 54 HT: 0-1 90: 2-2 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersAdam Foster 39, 64 Mike Thompson 120 |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Garforth Town Garforth TownDanny Harris 23 Ashley Preece 27 Mark Simpson 34 Luke Mangham 46pen |
4-1 Att: 89 HT: 3-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsAsif Hussain 41pen |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Handsworth Parramore HandsworthKieran Wells 14 |
1-0 Att: 105 HT: 1-0 |
AFC Liverpool |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Hebburn Town Channon North 26, 58, 90 Glen Hargrave 53 |
4-1 Att: 93 HT: 1-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownJoel Freeston 75 |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Steers 20 Dominique Blair 30, 65 |
3-1 Att: 69 HT: 2-0 |
Cammell Laird 1907 Franny Foy 75 |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Liversedge LiversedgeThomas Brook 80 |
1-4 Att: 91 HT: 0-2 |
Team Northumbria Luke Hannant 19 Gerard Richardson 23 David Dormand 79 Daniel O'Reilly 90 |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Norton & Stockton Ancients Ryan Braithwaite 70 Thibault Charmey 86 |
2-1 Att: 50 HT: 0-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownCalum Ward 22 |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Penrith Martyn Coleman 70 |
1-2 Att: 110 HT: 0-0 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 46, 86 |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Quorn Spencer Smith 31 David Hind 66 Scott Staniland 83pen |
3-0 Att: 105 HT: 1-0 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MW |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Rochdale Town Alick Dibly 37 Kristian Evans 47 Johnny Johnson 61, 62 Lance O'gunyode 68 Thomas Rigby 112 |
6-5 (aet) Att: 52 HT: 1-4 90: 5-5 |
Parkgate ParkgateRyan Johnson 1, 6 Oliver Graham 10, 89pen Scott Whittington 24 |
|
(at Parkgate FC) | ||||
5/9/20155/9 | Rossington Main Rossington MainBenjamin Hunter 16, 68 Lee Holmes 44 Jason Stokes 85 |
4-2 Att: 122 HT: 2-1 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 13 Liam Radford 90 |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Scott Gunn 51 |
1-2 Att: 67 HT: 0-2 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 32 Joel Hughes 37 |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Selby Town Selby TownKingsley Wetherald 1pen, 44, 45, 80, 85pen, 88 Craig Muirhead 3 Ashley Hope 18 Tom Chamberlain 46 William Pepper 70 Martin Jones 78 Dane Mortimer 90 |
12-0 Att: 98 HT: 5-0 |
Askern |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownThomas Roebuck 27 Jake Currie 55 Matthew Ord 66 Liam Greenfield 80 Jamie Smith 83 |
5-2 Att: 68 HT: 1-0 |
Oakham United Oakham UnitedLewis Leckie 70 Robert Pearce 82 |
|
(Shirebrook Town receive bye to Third Round Qualifying) | ||||
5/9/20155/9 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareCourtney Hastings 44, 57 Jamie Brown 61 |
3-4 Att: 139 HT: 1-1 |
Cheadle Town Luke Hincks 25 Luke Pearson 72pen Richard Whyatt 74, 86 |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Thackley Thackley |
0-0 (aet) Att: 67 |
Whickham |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Vauxhall Motors Jordan Brierley 2 John Atkinson 17, 32 Jamie Mathews 36, 70 |
5-0 Att: 65 HT: 4-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|
5/9/20155/9 | West Didsbury & Chorlton Rick Gleave 53, 69 |
2-1 Att: 85 HT: 0-1 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton TownGareth Owen 28 |
|
5/9/20155/9 | Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
0-4 Att: 37 HT: 0-2 |
St Helens Town Ste Rigby 8 Andrew Gillespie 26 Lionel Agbodjan 83 Marcus Perry 84 |
|
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay | ||||
8/9/20158/9 | Whickham Craig Jelly 38 Callum Broadhead 105 |
2-2 (aet) Att: 92 HT: 1-0 90: 1-1 |
Thackley ThackleySam Cook 90 Joseph Brown 104 |
|
(Whickham win 3-1 on penalties) | ||||
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | ||||
3/10/20153/10 | AFC Emley Emley AFCMichael Tunnacliffe 49 Ashley Flynn 69, 70 |
3-4 Att: 139 HT: 0-1 |
Congleton Town Scott McGowan 21, 81 Declan Fletcher 75, 85 |
|
3/10/20153/10 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 67 Tom McLaughlin 68 Stuart Preston 71 |
3-2 Att: 41 HT: 0-2 |
Ashton Town Daniel Griffiths 25 Marcus Cusani 28 |
|
3/10/20153/10 | Bacup Borough |
0-1 Att: 69 HT: 0-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Yates 76 |
|
3/10/20153/10 | Darlington Railway Athletic Kerry Hedley 12, 28 Jim Wilson 69 |
3-1 Att: 42 HT: 2-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersChristopher Garth |
|
3/10/20153/10 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownJoseph Butler 67 Daniel Hoyland 82 |
2-1 Att: 63 HT: 0-0 |
Bootle Tom Peterson 90 |
|
3/10/20153/10 | Greenwood Meadows Liam Taylor 33 |
1-4 Att: 30 HT: 1-1 |
Clipstone ClipstoneDexter Atkinson 41, 84 Liam Royles 55 Bradley Jones 78 |
|
3/10/20153/10 | Hallam HallamMichael Blythen 61, 63, 69pen Max Pemberton 68 |
4-3 Att: 72 HT: 0-3 |
Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryGreg Archer 2pen Tommy Durrant 18 Leigh Warriner 38 |
|
3/10/20153/10 | Handsworth Parramore HandsworthKieran Wells 59, 76 Stephen Warne 87 |
3-2 Att: 86 HT: 0-2 |
Cheadle Town Thabiso Magida 22 Chris Sherrington 28 |
|
3/10/20153/10 | Hebburn Town Callum Smith 8 Calvin McMahon 23 Marc Costello 49 |
3-1 Att: 53 HT: 2-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurThomas Rose 14 |
|
3/10/20153/10 | Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGav Mackie 61 |
1-4 Att: 35 HT: 0-1 |
Pinxton Luke Walker 14 Nathan Hollingworth 68 Jamie Vernon 81 Ryan Attwell 85og |
|
3/10/20153/10 | Maltby Main Maltby MainDean Conway 27 Benjamin Thornton 70 |
2-0 Att: 64 HT: 1-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
|
3/10/20153/10 | Northwich Manchester Villa Yousif Yousif 38, 42 John Grant 85 |
3-1 Att: 56 HT: 2-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainMatthew Broadley 11 |
|
(at Irlam FC) | ||||
3/10/20153/10 | Penistone Church Penistone Church |
0-2 Att: 184 HT: 0-1 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationRyan Blackburn 43 Daniel Joynes 74 |
|
3/10/20153/10 | Retford United Retford United |
0-2 Att: 72 HT: 0-1 |
Loughborough University Ben Ward Cochrane 19 Josh Hill 82 |
|
3/10/20153/10 | Sunderland RCA Michael Charlton 2 Jonathan Carr 95 James Armstrong 113 |
3-2 (aet) Att: 84 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownThomas Fleming 14 Lewis Clarkson 107 |
|
3/10/20153/10 | Teversal TeversalGary Atkins 77 |
1-3 Att: 42 HT: 0-1 |
Radcliffe Olympic Jason Gregory 5og Jan Yoemans 46 Jack Smith 50 |
|
3/10/20153/10 | Westella VIP Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 51 |
1-3 Att: 73 HT: 0-2 |
Selby Town Selby TownCraig Muirhead 1 Dane Mortimer 11 William Ramsay 74 |
|
3/10/20153/10 | Whickham |
0-1 Att: 60 HT: 0-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownMark Simpson 8 |
|
FA Vase First Round | ||||
31/10/201531/10 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationTom Harban 16 |
1-5 Att: 90 HT: 1-2 |
Colne Kenneth Taylor 25 Ben Hoskin 27 Jason Hart 68, 77 Adam Stockdale 72 |
|
31/10/201531/10 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownDaniel Trott 65 Marc Cooper 80 |
2-1 Att: 106 HT: 0-0 |
Westfields Phil Glover 53 |
|
31/10/201531/10 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownCarlton Dickinson 22 Ashden Morley 90 |
2-3 (aet) Att: 90 HT: 1-1 90: 2-2 |
Ashington Andrew Johnson 44, 61 Liam Atkin 114 |
|
31/10/201531/10 | Garforth Town Garforth TownLuke Mangham 46 |
1-0 Att: 109 HT: 0-0 |
Hebburn Town |
|
31/10/201531/10 | Guisborough Town Guisborough TownAndrew May 19 Daniel Earl 45pen, 73pen, 82 Chay Liddle 64 Steve Smith 69 Curtis Round 70 Daniel McWilliams 89 |
8-0 Att: 112 HT: 2-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
|
31/10/201531/10 | Handsworth Parramore HandsworthKieran Wells 5, 56, 94 James Cullingworth 43 Jonathan Froggatt 110 |
5-4 (aet) Att: 144 HT: 2-2 90: 3-3 |
Shildon Marc Duninger 29, 43, 115pen Gary Brown 69 |
|
31/10/201531/10 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareBill Law 11 Daniel Critchlow 75, 80 |
3-2 Att: 189 HT: 1-1 |
West Auckland Town Ian Maddison 9 Jack Proctor 82 |
|
31/10/201531/10 | Quorn David Hind 66pen |
1-0 Att: 90 HT: 0-0 |
Clipstone Clipstone |
|
31/10/201531/10 | Selby Town Selby TownChristopher Jackson 61 |
1-2 Att: 82 HT: 0-2 |
Hallam HallamMichael Blythen 20 Jordan Turner 39 |
|
31/10/201531/10 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownJake Currie 11 Antony Rowley 72 |
2-0 Att: 119 HT: 1-0 |
Sporting Khalsa |
|
31/10/201531/10 | Stokesley Sports Club Eliot McGlade 80 |
1-4 (aet) Att: 25 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 25 Ryan Poole 92 Farbod Yousefi 93, 110 |
|
FA Vase Second Round | ||||
21/11/201521/11 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRyan Williams 90 |
1-1 (aet) Att: 82 HT: 0-0 90: 1-1 |
Alsager Town Jordan Johnson 88 |
|
21/11/201521/11 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownTimothy Lowe 18 Jonathan Oglesby 86 |
2-0 Att: 116 HT: 1-0 |
Racing Club Warwick |
|
21/11/201521/11 | Handsworth Parramore HandsworthSam Denton 54 Mitchell Ward-Cupitt 62 Kieran Wells 66 |
3-2 Att: 114 HT: 0-1 |
Hallam HallamMichael Blythen 27, 81 |
|
21/11/201521/11 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareSam Jones 75 |
1-5 Att: 209 HT: 0-3 |
Sunderland RCA Colin Larkin 1, 36, 85 Stephen Callen 45 Kevin Gordon 60 |
|
21/11/201521/11 | Runcorn Town James McShane 34, 66 Gareth Grant 81 |
3-0 Att: 80 HT: 1-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
|
21/11/201521/11 | Seaham Red Star Dan Robinson 14 Paul Gardiner 50 Nicky Kane 86 |
3-1 Att: 101 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 52 |
|
21/11/201521/11 | St Andrews Callum Earls 19 Sam Preston 50 Luay Bashir 80 Ryan Dickinson 90 |
4-0 Att: 88 HT: 1-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
|
2/12/201524/11 | Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionJosh Barrett 10 Adam Baker 38, 56 Nick Black 51 |
4-1 Att: 307 HT: 2-0 |
Worksop Town Worksop TownSteven Woolley 79 |
|
FA Vase Second Round Replay | ||||
24/11/20152/12 | Alsager Town Mick Machin 30 Jon Beaumont 38 Jonathon Jones 44 |
3-1 Att: 95 HT: 3-0 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldGrant Allott 88 |
|
FA Vase Third Round | ||||
15/12/201515/12 | Handsworth Parramore HandsworthLuke Fletcher 37 |
1-2 Att: 101 HT: 1-1 |
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 25pen Louis Grant 88 |
|
15/12/201515/12 | Sunderland RCA Colin Larkin 18, 47, 55pen Michael Charlton 90 |
4-0 Att: 165 HT: 1-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
|
FA Vase Fourth Round | ||||
9/1/20169/1 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 59 Daniel Trott 63 |
2-1 Att: 252 HT: 0-1 |
Alvechurch Josh March 2 |
|
FA Vase Fifth Round | ||||
30/1/201630/1 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 48 |
1-2 Att: 274 HT: 0-2 |
Kidlington Tommy Castle 8 Jack Quainton 45 |
Season 2015/16 Tables
Season 2015/16 Results