| Teams | Eccleshill United | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
2nd Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5Att: 156HT: 0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCNathan Cartman 6, 43, 48
Jimmy Spencer 56
Ben Atkinson 69pen
Att: 156
HT: 0-2
2nd - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5Att: 156HT: 0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCNathan Cartman 6, 43, 48
Jimmy Spencer 56
Ben Atkinson 69pen
Att: 156
HT: 0-2
12th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 2
Jonathan Irving 5
Talent Ndlovu 35
Hasnain Mohammed 88
4-0Att: 90HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 90
HT: 3-0
12th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 2
Jonathan Irving 5
Talent Ndlovu 35
Hasnain Mohammed 88
4-0Att: 90HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 90
HT: 3-0
16th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLewis Sugden 65
1-2Att: 650HT: 0-0 Bradford City
Bradford CityKelsey Mooney 55
Miracle Ofakor 85
Att: 650
HT: 0-0
16th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLewis Sugden 65
1-2Att: 650HT: 0-0 Bradford City
Bradford CityKelsey Mooney 55
Miracle Ofakor 85
Att: 650
HT: 0-0
23rd Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJacob Buchanan 32
1-1Att: 67HT: 1-1 Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBen Burnett 31
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
23rd - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJacob Buchanan 32
1-1Att: 67HT: 1-1 Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBen Burnett 31
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
27th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJoe Lumsden 6, 20, 82
John Cyrus 15
Trialist 77
5-1Att: 61HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTrialist 88pen
Att: 61
HT: 3-0
27th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJoe Lumsden 6, 20, 82
John Cyrus 15
Trialist 77
5-1Att: 61HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTrialist 88pen
Att: 61
HT: 3-0
30th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3Att: 169HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthFlynn McNaughton 38
Kian Spence 51, 78
Att: 169
HT: 0-1
30th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3Att: 169HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthFlynn McNaughton 38
Kian Spence 51, 78
Att: 169
HT: 0-1
August
August
3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedNathan Woodward 19
1-1Att: 161HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 39
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedNathan Woodward 19
1-1Att: 161HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 39
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
10th FACEP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 8, 68
2-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Bootle
BootleLee Hughes 49
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 8, 68
2-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Bootle
BootleLee Hughes 49
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 23
Edward Cass 32
Matthew Hughes 63
Ryan Carroll 70
4-1Att: 104HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 19
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 23
Edward Cass 32
Matthew Hughes 63
Ryan Carroll 70
4-1Att: 104HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 19
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
20th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 17, 33
2-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 17, 33
2-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
24th FACP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKesiolu Omolokun 63
1-1Att: 77HT: 0-1 Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJoel Mills 7
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKesiolu Omolokun 63
1-1Att: 77HT: 0-1 Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJoel Mills 7
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
31st FAV1Q Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4Att: 69HT: 0-3 Thornaby
ThornabyAdam Preston 32, 34, 45
Liam Cooke 83
Att: 69
HT: 0-3
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4Att: 69HT: 0-3 Thornaby
ThornabyAdam Preston 32, 34, 45
Liam Cooke 83
Att: 69
HT: 0-3
September
September
3rd FACPR Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJoel Mills 63
Jack Tuohy 72
Jordyn Fitton 89
3-1Att: 177HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 51
Att: 177
HT: 0-0
3rd - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJoel Mills 63
Jack Tuohy 72
Jordyn Fitton 89
3-1Att: 177HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 51
Att: 177
HT: 0-0
7th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-8Att: 101HT: 0-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 8
Dominic Staunton 10, 33
Aran Basi 13
Lewis Sugden 17
Matthew Stor 53
Antony Brown 83, 87
Att: 101
HT: 0-5
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-8Att: 101HT: 0-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 8
Dominic Staunton 10, 33
Aran Basi 13
Lewis Sugden 17
Matthew Stor 53
Antony Brown 83, 87
Att: 101
HT: 0-5
14th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 16
Josh Greening 40
Chris Adams 74
3-0Att: 220HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 220
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 16
Josh Greening 40
Chris Adams 74
3-0Att: 220HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 220
HT: 2-0
21st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 3
Nicky Boshell 82
2-3Att: 59HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 32
Gavin King 45
Aaron Moxam 56pen
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 3
Nicky Boshell 82
2-3Att: 59HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 32
Gavin King 45
Aaron Moxam 56pen
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
25th LC2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Wilson 16og
Aran Basi 75
Jonathan Irving 81
3-1Att: 157HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 36
Att: 157
HT: 1-1
25th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Wilson 16og
Aran Basi 75
Jonathan Irving 81
3-1Att: 157HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 36
Att: 157
HT: 1-1
28th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 16, 51, 83
Jordan Coduri 19pen, 70
5-1Att: 216HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedNicky Boshell 55
Att: 216
HT: 2-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 16, 51, 83
Jordan Coduri 19pen, 70
5-1Att: 216HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedNicky Boshell 55
Att: 216
HT: 2-0
October
October
2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 20
Lewis Sugden 50
Jonathan Irving 82, 90
4-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 70
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 20
Lewis Sugden 50
Jonathan Irving 82, 90
4-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 70
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
5th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 29
1-3Att: 172HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 8
Matthew Plummer 66og
Jonathan Irving 73
Att: 172
HT: 1-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 29
1-3Att: 172HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 8
Matthew Plummer 66og
Jonathan Irving 73
Att: 172
HT: 1-1
12th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 58
1-2Att: 94HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 70
Mark Simpson 88
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 58
1-2Att: 94HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 70
Mark Simpson 88
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
23rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 45
Eli Hey 60
2-1Att: 137HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyKristian Hargreaves 49
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 45
Eli Hey 60
2-1Att: 137HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyKristian Hargreaves 49
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
30th LC3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 36, 45
Lewis Sugden 54
3-2Att: 67HT: 2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 25
Sean Hunter 49
Att: 67
HT: 2-1
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 36, 45
Lewis Sugden 54
3-2Att: 67HT: 2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 25
Sean Hunter 49
Att: 67
HT: 2-1
November
November
9th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 10pen
Ashley Flynn 65
2-0Att: 74HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 10pen
Ashley Flynn 65
2-0Att: 74HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
16th NCELP Silsden
SilsdenJake Taylor-Mountford 62
Talent Ndlovu 69og
2-1Att: 203HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 10
Att: 203
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden
SilsdenJake Taylor-Mountford 62
Talent Ndlovu 69og
2-1Att: 203HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 10
Att: 203
HT: 0-1
20th WRCC1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 9
Kelvin Bleau 81
Dominic Staunton 90
3-2Att: 93HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 16
Daniel Coupland 58
Att: 93
HT: 1-1
20th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 9
Kelvin Bleau 81
Dominic Staunton 90
3-2Att: 93HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 16
Daniel Coupland 58
Att: 93
HT: 1-1
(at Garforth Town FC)
(at Garforth Town FC)
30th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCNiah Payne 3
Kieran Mortimer 38
Devonte Newman-Morton 46, 73
4-2Att: 148HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTabish Hussain 6
Jonathan Irving 36
Att: 148
HT: 2-2
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNiah Payne 3
Kieran Mortimer 38
Devonte Newman-Morton 46, 73
4-2Att: 148HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTabish Hussain 6
Jonathan Irving 36
Att: 148
HT: 2-2
December
December
7th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 10
Kesiolu Omolokun 19
Nicky Boshell 29pen
3-0Att: 82HT: 3-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 10
Kesiolu Omolokun 19
Nicky Boshell 29pen
3-0Att: 82HT: 3-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
  14th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
January
January
  4th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
  22nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
March
March
  7th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm
  21st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm
April
April
  1st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm
  8th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm
  11th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc WRCC2 Ossett United
Ossett United
vv Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Ossett United
Ossett United
vv Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
  tbc LC4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
vv Yorkshire Amateur
or Hallam
 
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
vv Yorkshire Amateur
or Hallam