| Teams | Eccleshill United | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
2nd Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5Att: 156HT: 0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCNathan Cartman 6, 43, 48
Jimmy Spencer 56
Ben Atkinson 69pen
Att: 156
HT: 0-2
2nd - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5Att: 156HT: 0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCNathan Cartman 6, 43, 48
Jimmy Spencer 56
Ben Atkinson 69pen
Att: 156
HT: 0-2
12th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 2
Jonathan Irving 5
Talent Ndlovu 35
Hasnain Mohammed 88
4-0Att: 90HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 90
HT: 3-0
12th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 2
Jonathan Irving 5
Talent Ndlovu 35
Hasnain Mohammed 88
4-0Att: 90HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 90
HT: 3-0
16th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLewis Sugden 65
1-2Att: 650HT: 0-0 Bradford City
Bradford CityKelsey Mooney 55
Miracle Ofakor 85
Att: 650
HT: 0-0
16th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLewis Sugden 65
1-2Att: 650HT: 0-0 Bradford City
Bradford CityKelsey Mooney 55
Miracle Ofakor 85
Att: 650
HT: 0-0
23rd Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJacob Buchanan 32
1-1Att: 67HT: 1-1 Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBen Burnett 31
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
23rd - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJacob Buchanan 32
1-1Att: 67HT: 1-1 Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBen Burnett 31
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
27th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJoe Lumsden 6, 20, 82
John Cyrus 15
Trialist 77
5-1Att: 61HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTrialist 88pen
Att: 61
HT: 3-0
27th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJoe Lumsden 6, 20, 82
John Cyrus 15
Trialist 77
5-1Att: 61HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTrialist 88pen
Att: 61
HT: 3-0
30th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3Att: 169HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthFlynn McNaughton 38
Kian Spence 51, 78
Att: 169
HT: 0-1
30th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3Att: 169HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthFlynn McNaughton 38
Kian Spence 51, 78
Att: 169
HT: 0-1
August
August
3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedNathan Woodward 19
1-1Att: 161HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 39
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedNathan Woodward 19
1-1Att: 161HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 39
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
10th FACEP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 8, 68
2-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Bootle
BootleLee Hughes 49
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 8, 68
2-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Bootle
BootleLee Hughes 49
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 23
Edward Cass 32
Matthew Hughes 63
Ryan Carroll 70
4-1Att: 104HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 19
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 23
Edward Cass 32
Matthew Hughes 63
Ryan Carroll 70
4-1Att: 104HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 19
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
20th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 17, 33
2-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 17, 33
2-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
24th FACP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKesiolu Omolokun 63
1-1Att: 77HT: 0-1 Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJoel Mills 7
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKesiolu Omolokun 63
1-1Att: 77HT: 0-1 Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJoel Mills 7
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
31st FAV1Q Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4Att: 69HT: 0-3 Thornaby
ThornabyAdam Preston 32, 34, 45
Liam Cooke 83
Att: 69
HT: 0-3
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4Att: 69HT: 0-3 Thornaby
ThornabyAdam Preston 32, 34, 45
Liam Cooke 83
Att: 69
HT: 0-3
September
September
3rd FACPR Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJoel Mills 63
Jack Tuohy 72
Jordyn Fitton 89
3-1Att: 177HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 51
Att: 177
HT: 0-0
3rd - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJoel Mills 63
Jack Tuohy 72
Jordyn Fitton 89
3-1Att: 177HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 51
Att: 177
HT: 0-0
7th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-8Att: 101HT: 0-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 8
Dominic Staunton 10, 33
Aran Basi 13
Lewis Sugden 17
Matthew Stor 53
Antony Brown 83, 87
Att: 101
HT: 0-5
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-8Att: 101HT: 0-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 8
Dominic Staunton 10, 33
Aran Basi 13
Lewis Sugden 17
Matthew Stor 53
Antony Brown 83, 87
Att: 101
HT: 0-5
14th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 16
Josh Greening 40
Chris Adams 74
3-0Att: 220HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 220
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 16
Josh Greening 40
Chris Adams 74
3-0Att: 220HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 220
HT: 2-0
21st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 3
Nicky Boshell 82
2-3Att: 59HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 32
Gavin King 45
Aaron Moxam 56pen
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 3
Nicky Boshell 82
2-3Att: 59HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 32
Gavin King 45
Aaron Moxam 56pen
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
25th LC2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Wilson 16og
Aran Basi 75
Jonathan Irving 81
3-1Att: 157HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 36
Att: 157
HT: 1-1
25th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Wilson 16og
Aran Basi 75
Jonathan Irving 81
3-1Att: 157HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 36
Att: 157
HT: 1-1
28th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 16, 51, 83
Jordan Coduri 19pen, 70
5-1Att: 216HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedNicky Boshell 55
Att: 216
HT: 2-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 16, 51, 83
Jordan Coduri 19pen, 70
5-1Att: 216HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedNicky Boshell 55
Att: 216
HT: 2-0
October
October
2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 20
Lewis Sugden 50
Jonathan Irving 82, 90
4-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 70
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 20
Lewis Sugden 50
Jonathan Irving 82, 90
4-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 70
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
5th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 29
1-3Att: 172HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 8
Matthew Plummer 66og
Jonathan Irving 73
Att: 172
HT: 1-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 29
1-3Att: 172HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 8
Matthew Plummer 66og
Jonathan Irving 73
Att: 172
HT: 1-1
12th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 58
1-2Att: 94HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 70
Mark Simpson 88
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 58
1-2Att: 94HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 70
Mark Simpson 88
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
  19th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
7:45pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
7:45pm
  26th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  30th LC3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm
November
November
  2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  6th WRCC1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm
6th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm
  9th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
December
December
  7th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
January
January
  4th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
March
March
  7th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm
April
April
  11th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm