| Matches | October, 2016
Matches in
Saturday 1st October, 2016 | |||||
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 13 |
1-2Att: 220HT: 1-0 | Stamford Ryan Robbins 58 Oliver Brown-Hill 90pen |
Att: 220 HT: 1-0 |
||
Lincoln United Lincoln UnitedTom Maddison 19 Gary King 61 Jack McGovern 90 |
3-1Att: 318HT: 1-0 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PJon Froggatt 81pen |
Att: 318 HT: 1-0 |
||
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Mickleover RBL |
0-4Att: 38HT: 0-2 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 30, 83pen Ryan Ruddiforth 43 Blake Owen 48 |
Att: 38 HT: 0-2 |
||
Notts Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Clifton All Whites Brett Peel 27 |
1-2 (aet)Att: 27HT: 1-190: 1-1 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 15 Brandon Shaw 111 |
Att: 27 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OB |
0-3Att: 87HT: 0-2 | Garforth Town Garforth TownCasey Stewart 28 Jacob Rose 41 Lee Turner 83pen |
Att: 87 HT: 0-2 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownChris Adams 31 Brett Agnew 38, 77, 84 Benn Lewis 40 Joel Sutton 76pen, 87 |
7-1Att: 144HT: 3-1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfLiam Radford 18 |
Att: 144 HT: 3-1 |
||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TPeter Winn 2 Alexander Flett 63, 77 |
3-2Att: 207HT: 1-1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 5 Terence Barwick 82 |
Att: 207 HT: 1-1 |
||
Clipstone ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 37 |
1-0Att: 66HT: 1-0 | Albion Sports Albion Sports |
Att: 66 HT: 1-0 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MW |
0-2Att: 89HT: 0-2 | Retford United Retford UnitedDaniel Murray 15 James Done 45 |
Att: 89 HT: 0-2 |
||
Parkgate Parkgate |
0-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 | Liversedge LiversedgeStephen Wales 52 |
Att: 80 HT: 0-0 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownNiall Tilsley 45 Ryan Cooper 46, 74 Ged Dalton 69 Joseph Danby 71 Russell Parker 89 |
6-0Att: 127HT: 1-0 | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
Att: 127 HT: 1-0 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MW |
0-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWJamie Coulson 58 |
Att: 92 HT: 0-0 |
||
Thackley ThackleyBenjamin Joyce 11, 27 |
2-1Att: 121HT: 2-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyGregg Kidd 52 |
Att: 121 HT: 2-0 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownCharlie Dawes 32, 45 Julian Lawrence 58 |
3-4Att: 382HT: 2-2 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecLiam Owen 24 Oliver Glaves 29 Bradley Johnston 64 Kai Hancock 89 |
Att: 382 HT: 2-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownPaul Grimes 14 |
1-6Att: 93HT: 1-2 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsChristopher Wood 36pen, 44, 72 Christopher Jackson 60, 79 Michael Dunn 83 |
Att: 93 HT: 1-2 |
||
Campion CampionEli Hey 9, 18, 52 |
3-2Att: 102HT: 2-2 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 13 Aaron Joseph 26 |
Att: 102 HT: 2-2 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonNathan Keightley 65 Andrew McManus 69 Adam Hayton 74 |
3-0Att: 81HT: 0-0 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners W |
Att: 81 HT: 0-0 |
||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TTom Hesketh 45pen Conor Donoghue 48 Blaine Hobson 64 Fraser Lancaster 90 |
4-1Att: 144HT: 1-0 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroJack Debnam 74 |
Att: 144 HT: 1-0 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-2Att: 155HT: 0-2 | Penistone Church PenistoneDale Kelly 17, 20 |
Att: 155 HT: 0-2 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownJason Crisp 35 |
1-0Att: 111HT: 1-0 | Winterton Rangers Winterton Rgrs |
Att: 111 HT: 1-0 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-4Att: 84HT: 0-1 | Hallam HallamJake Currie 45, 79 James Reed 61 Jed Phillips 89 |
Att: 84 HT: 0-1 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughRobert Oldham 80 |
1-2Att: 25HT: 0-1 | Westella & Willerby WestellaZak Oakshott 25, 89 |
Att: 25 HT: 0-1 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrJoe Stead 49og Chris Hutchings 80pen |
2-3Att: 38HT: 0-1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 8, 90 Marcus Edwards 60 |
Att: 38 HT: 0-1 |
||
Tuesday 4th October, 2016 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Frecheville CA Frecheville CADanny Bainbridge 50, 63 Lanzel Reid 77 |
3-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughLee Garside 30 |
Att: 30 HT: 0-1 |
||
(at Worsbrough Bridge Athletic FC) | |||||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWBill Law 63 |
1-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 | Parkgate Parkgate |
Att: 75 HT: 0-0 |
||
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare removed for fielding an ineligible player - Parkgate reinstated) | |||||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WConnah Judson 35, 60 Leon Wainhouse 40 Antony Brown 58, 83 Franck Zalo 86 |
6-1Att: 37HT: 2-1 | Harworth Colliery Institute Harworth CILee Edmondson 15 |
Att: 37 HT: 2-1 |
||
West Riding County Cup First Round | |||||
Farsley Celtic Farsley CelticRichard Marshall 44 Jacob Hazel 53 Alex Davidson 70 |
3-2Att: 121HT: 1-0 | Liversedge LiversedgeVaughan Redford 60, 68 |
Att: 121 HT: 1-0 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-5Att: 81HT: 0-3 | Brighouse Town Brighouse TownLuke Parkin 20 Ruben Jerome 24pen Daniel Bunch 27 Greg Pearson 59, 60 |
Att: 81 HT: 0-3 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 86 |
1-1Att: 61HT: 0-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrT'nique Fishley 49 |
Att: 61 HT: 0-0 |
||
(Yorkshire Amateur win 4-2 on penalties) | |||||
NCEL League Cup Third Round | |||||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWOwen Heather 21 Aaron Moxam 28, 40, 50, 63 Tomas Poole 62 Nicholas Langford 84 |
7-3Att: 64HT: 3-1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 39, 87 Louis Grant 52 |
Att: 64 HT: 3-1 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfCraig Aspinall 82 |
1-2Att: 99HT: 0-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyStephen Bromley 58 Brandon Dean 76 |
Att: 99 HT: 0-0 |
||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBJoshua Tennant 38 |
1-1Att: 61HT: 1-0 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PDaniel Holland 55 |
Att: 61 HT: 1-0 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 9, 46, 50 Nicky McNamara 42 Andrew Norfolk 54, 76 Brett Agnew 86 Jamie Forrester 90 |
8-0Att: 136HT: 2-0 | Retford United Retford United |
Att: 136 HT: 2-0 |
||
Thackley Thackley |
0-2Att: 123HT: 0-1 | Pickering Town Pickering TownMatthew Turnbull 37 Nathan Kamara 77 |
Att: 123 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton |
0-0Att: 116 | Selby Town Selby Town |
Att: 116 | ||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroWilliam Peers 13pen, 50pen Charlie Cleminshaw 30og Jack Debnam 45, 56 Sam Walker 80 Luke Fanthorpe 89 |
7-2Att: 137HT: 3-1 | Brigg Town Brigg TownJoe McFadyen 16 Jordan Hempenstall 55 |
Att: 137 HT: 3-1 |
||
Wednesday 5th October, 2016 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecJack Briscoe 10, 36 Kai Hancock 24, 76 |
4-1Att: 110HT: 3-0 | Wombwell Main Aaron Copley 60 |
Att: 110 HT: 3-0 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainJordan Poole 18 Darrelle Goodison 21 Jordan Snodin 39, 76 Ryan Carroll 43pen Connor Gregg 69 |
6-0Att: 34HT: 4-0 | Denaby United Denaby United |
Att: 34 HT: 4-0 |
||
Penistone Church PenistoneLuke Johnson 3 Jack Moore 44 Brett Lovell 57, 71 Daniel Joynes 61, 63 Dale Kelly 81, 83 Lewis Dickinson 85, 90pen |
10-0Att: 73HT: 2-0 | Phoenix |
Att: 73 HT: 2-0 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownJack Andrews 70 |
1-3Att: 332HT: 0-2 | Sheffield SheffieldConnor Hall 4, 29, 56 |
Att: 332 HT: 0-2 |
||
West Riding County Cup First Round | |||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 45 |
1-5Att: 36HT: 1-3 | Ossett Town Ossett TownDanny Frost 5 Tyrone Gay 18 Darol Lucas 22 Reece Farnhill 55 Jack Siddall 71 |
Att: 36 HT: 1-3 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyThomas Brennan 56 Jordan Coduri 83 Kieran Ryan 86pen Doran Jordan 88 |
4-0Att: 132HT: 0-0 | Rossington Main Rossington Main |
Att: 132 HT: 0-0 |
||
Westella & Willerby WestellaZak Oakshott 7 Chris Short 22 Danny Holiday 79 |
3-0Att: 35HT: 2-0 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
Att: 35 HT: 2-0 |
||
Saturday 8th October, 2016 | |||||
East Riding Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Hessle Rangers |
0-2Att: 30HT: 0-0 | Westella & Willerby WestellaLuke Salas 73pen Danny Holiday 76 |
Att: 30 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldGlyn Cotton 12 Gary Bradshaw 61 |
2-1Att: 205HT: 1-0 | Worksop Town Worksop TownJonathan Fusco 73 |
Att: 205 HT: 1-0 |
||
Albion Sports Albion SportsKarl Hall 33, 78pen |
2-4Att: 35HT: 1-2 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TMarc Cooper 10, 42, 66 Peter Winn 70pen |
Att: 35 HT: 1-2 |
||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfCraig Morley 2 Darren Mansaram 66, 80 |
3-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBJonathan O'Callaghan 90 |
Att: 82 HT: 1-0 |
||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Rec |
0-4Att: 117HT: 0-0 | Thackley ThackleyThomas Robinson 47 George Eustance 69, 87 Daniel Broadbent 77 |
Att: 117 HT: 0-0 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-3Att: 77HT: 0-1 | Pickering Town Pickering TownNiall Tilsley 22 Ryan Cooper 76 Ged Dalton 89 |
Att: 77 HT: 0-1 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJack Walters 7 Brett Agnew 71 |
2-1Att: 204HT: 1-1 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWKieran Watson 37pen |
Att: 204 HT: 1-1 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth P |
0-0Att: 171 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MW |
Att: 171 | ||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyMike Morris 43 Paul Beesley 78 |
2-1Att: 98HT: 1-1 | Parkgate ParkgateJames Handley 1 |
Att: 98 HT: 1-1 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton 33, 68, 75 Stephen Wales 66 Harrison Blakey 72 Jahsiah Donaldson 89 |
6-0Att: 178HT: 1-0 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Att: 178 HT: 1-0 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 13 Shawn Mitchell 19 |
2-2Att: 70HT: 2-0 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 70 Declan Brewin 84 |
Att: 70 HT: 2-0 |
||
Retford United Retford UnitedBen Wyld 81 |
1-1Att: 115HT: 0-0 | Clipstone ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 65 |
Att: 115 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleySamuel Jerome 13 Ashley Flynn 80 Kieran Ryan 90 |
3-1Att: 162HT: 1-1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrAdam Shaw 20 |
Att: 162 HT: 1-1 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 74 |
1-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough T |
Att: 118 HT: 0-0 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroDaniel Trott 1 Adam Drury 10, 65, 78 Jack Bradbury 60 |
5-2Att: 101HT: 2-1 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsScott Phillips 16pen Christopher Spinks 70 |
Att: 101 HT: 2-1 |
||
Hallam Hallam |
0-0Att: 275 | Selby Town Selby Town |
Att: 275 | ||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WJonathan Irving 53 |
1-4Att: 57HT: 0-1 | Brigg Town Brigg TownJoe McFadyen 41, 60, 68, 70 |
Att: 57 HT: 0-1 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 59 |
1-1Att: 72HT: 0-1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughLee Garside 9 |
Att: 72 HT: 0-1 |
||
Penistone Church PenistoneDale Kelly 61 |
1-1Att: 133HT: 0-1 | Campion CampionJoshua Cooke 4 |
Att: 133 HT: 0-1 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsChristopher Wood 50, 75 Michael Dunn 67, 79 |
4-2Att: 98HT: 0-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 52 Callum Mawbey 70 |
Att: 98 HT: 0-0 |
||
Teversal TeversalCraig Mitchell 41 James McCann 46 Thomas Laister 64 |
3-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 | Rossington Main Rossington MainJason Stokes 90 |
Att: 73 HT: 1-0 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsRhys Vazquez 59 Jamie Richardson 90 |
2-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton |
Att: 63 HT: 0-0 |
||
Tuesday 11th October, 2016 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PThomas Dugdale 2 Samuel Denton 32 Kieran Wells 68 Jon Froggatt 70, 85 Daniel Buttle 86 |
6-0Att: 57HT: 2-0 | Houghton Main |
Att: 57 HT: 2-0 |
||
West Riding County Cup First Round | |||||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough T |
0-3Att: 98HT: 0-2 | Goole AFC Goole AFCOmbeni Ruhanduka 5, 55 Nathan Modest 37 |
Att: 98 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Liversedge LiversedgeChris Jenkinson 75og |
1-2Att: 605HT: 0-0 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJamie Forrester 77 Joel Sutton 85 |
Att: 605 HT: 0-0 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownNathan Kamara 39 Alex Robinson 88 |
2-4Att: 142HT: 1-2 | Albion Sports Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 12 Daniel Facey 23 Unknown 81og Rhys Jenkinson 86 |
Att: 142 HT: 1-2 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWTomas Poole 56 Aaron Moxam 65 |
2-2Att: 122HT: 0-0 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 85 Jason White 90pen |
Att: 122 HT: 0-0 |
||
Retford United Retford UnitedJames Done 27, 90 |
2-2Att: 98HT: 1-1 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyPaul Beesley 29 Chris Ovington 80 |
Att: 98 HT: 1-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Selby Town Selby TownScott Jones 90 |
1-0Att: 111HT: 0-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
Att: 111 HT: 0-0 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 57 |
1-1Att: 66HT: 0-0 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsJoshua Batty 75 |
Att: 66 HT: 0-0 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrT'nique Fishley 40 Freddie Swales 60 Adam Shaw 71 |
3-2Att: 44HT: 1-0 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WDillon Connelly 69 Jonathan Irving 72pen |
Att: 44 HT: 1-0 |
||
Wednesday 12th October, 2016 | |||||
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownLouis Grant 2, 7 |
2-2Att: 59HT: 2-0 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroNathan Emson 47 Jack Debnam 50 |
Att: 59 HT: 2-0 |
||
(Bottesford Town win 6-5 on penalties) | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownPaul Grimes 18pen Luke Anderson 44 |
2-4Att: 69HT: 2-1 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBRobert Petch 44 Angus Richardson 75 Jonathan O'Callaghan 85 James Nichols 90 |
Att: 69 HT: 2-1 |
||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyJordan Coduri 68 |
1-4Att: 133HT: 0-0 | Hallam HallamMicah Bishop 48 Michael Blythen 61 Jake Currie 63 Tom Roebuck 71 |
Att: 133 HT: 0-0 |
||
Dinnington Town Dinnington Town |
0-5Att: 35HT: 0-2 | Rossington Main Rossington MainCain Wellings 14 Jake Vernon 39, 49, 60 Jason Stokes 70 |
Att: 35 HT: 0-2 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWCharlie Oglesby 11, 30 Jamie Coulson 71 |
3-2Att: 81HT: 2-1 | Swinton Athletic Ryan Dorey 24 Mark Clarke 51 |
Att: 81 HT: 2-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 82 |
1-4Att: 106HT: 0-2 | Penistone Church PenistoneBrett Lovell 8 Daniel Joynes 15, 50, 71 |
Att: 106 HT: 0-2 |
||
Westella & Willerby WestellaDanny Holiday 74 Lewis Andrew 80 |
2-1Att: 28HT: 0-0 | Teversal TeversalLuke Bacon 66 |
Att: 28 HT: 0-0 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsMatthew Crane 7, 38, 72 |
3-2Att: 69HT: 2-1 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 16 Michael Dunn 66 |
Att: 69 HT: 2-1 |
||
Saturday 15th October, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBCallum Richardson 32 |
1-5Att: 84HT: 1-2 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWSteven Carty 7 Kieran Watson 17, 71, 76 Jamie Coulson 66 |
Att: 84 HT: 1-2 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 79 |
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 | Maltby Main Maltby MainRyan Carroll 29 Steve Hopewell 35 |
Att: 65 HT: 0-2 |
||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TMarc Cooper 12, 46 Liam Davis 13, 22, 44 Brody Robertson 15, 45 Matthew Kingston 24 Liam Dickens 69 Caine Winfarrah 76 |
10-0Att: 171HT: 7-0 | Retford United Retford United |
Att: 171 HT: 7-0 |
||
Clipstone Clipstone |
0-2Att: 131HT: 0-1 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PJon Froggatt 40 Alex Rippon 81 |
Att: 131 HT: 0-1 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownLuke Kitson 2 Lee Turner 6 |
2-2Att: 149HT: 2-2 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyJack McMurrough 29og Paul Beesley 44pen |
Att: 149 HT: 2-2 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 21 Bill Law 39, 75, 89 Ashley Smith 65 |
5-2Att: 119HT: 2-2 | Liversedge LiversedgeHarrison Blakey 42 Vaughan Redford 45 |
Att: 119 HT: 2-2 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateJoshua Moore 2 |
1-3Att: 88HT: 1-1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecBradley Kilburn 32 Danny Cawley 59, 87 |
Att: 88 HT: 1-1 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 59 Aaron Moxam 65pen |
2-3Att: 88HT: 0-2 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownNicky McNamara 10 Brett Agnew 12pen, 55 |
Att: 88 HT: 0-2 |
||
Thackley Thackley |
0-3Att: 138HT: 0-2 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 22 Jason White 33pen Matthew Plummer 72 |
Att: 138 HT: 0-2 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownConnor Brunt 10, 45 Daniel Booth 17 Adam Scott 74 Jonathan Fusco 87 |
5-1Att: 326HT: 3-1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfCraig Aspinall 12 |
Att: 326 HT: 3-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Campion CampionScott Eastwood 14pen Eli Hey 35, 78 |
3-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 | Teversal Teversal |
Att: 63 HT: 2-0 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonConor Glavin 33 Lewis Akeister 81 |
2-3Att: 105HT: 1-0 | Hallam HallamCallum Harrison 77og Jed Phillips 82 Simon Mirfin 87 |
Att: 105 HT: 1-0 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsJoshua Batty 48, 53 Ashley Dexter 65 Scott Phillips 84 |
4-2Att: 60HT: 0-0 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsKane Reece 49 Christopher Jackson 76 |
Att: 60 HT: 0-0 |
||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TTom Hesketh 14pen Brad Walker 41 |
2-2Att: 163HT: 2-0 | AFC Emley AFC EmleySamuel Jerome 88 Ashley Flynn 90 |
Att: 163 HT: 2-0 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 29, 75 Micky Davies 80 |
3-3Att: 115HT: 1-2 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroJames Petronzio 40, 45 Jack Bradbury 50 |
Att: 115 HT: 1-2 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownCalum Ward 1 Liam Flanagan 16 Thomas Hogg 61 James Arnold 89 Scott Jones 90 |
5-0Att: 108HT: 2-0 | Westella & Willerby Westella |
Att: 108 HT: 2-0 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownJonathon Hills 5 |
1-2Att: 118HT: 1-2 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJoshua Dodd 39 Kyle Ludlow 45 |
Att: 118 HT: 1-2 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsMatthew Crane 4, 88 Thomas Finnigan 7 Andrew Harrison 89 |
4-2Att: 69HT: 2-1 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WRyan Donoghue 35 Antony Brown 90 |
Att: 69 HT: 2-1 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughMitchell Wilshire 87 |
1-7Att: 10HT: 0-4 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAnil Singh 5 Marcus Edwards 9 Alex Cusack 22, 72 Luke Harrop 34, 55, 75 |
Att: 10 HT: 0-4 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrAdam Shaw 57 T'nique Fishley 61 |
2-3Att: 50HT: 0-0 | Penistone Church PenistoneDale Kelly 53 Daniel Joynes 70pen Scott Whittington 88 |
Att: 50 HT: 0-0 |
||
Tuesday 18th October, 2016 | |||||
NCEL League Cup Third Round | |||||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBAlex Wood 68pen, 87 |
2-3Att: 34HT: 0-1 | Teversal TeversalJoshua Radford 29 Daniel Fletcher 55 Jason Gregory 76 |
Att: 34 HT: 0-1 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rgrs |
0-2Att: 77HT: 0-0 | Pickering Town Pickering TownLewis Taylor 76 Ged Dalton 90 |
Att: 77 HT: 0-0 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWBill Law 80 |
1-0Att: 73HT: 0-0 | Parkgate Parkgate |
Att: 73 HT: 0-0 |
||
Retford United Retford UnitedDaniel Murray 89 |
1-2Att: 88HT: 0-2 | Penistone Church PenistoneAndrew Ring 2, 16 |
Att: 88 HT: 0-2 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownJason Crisp 64 Thomas Hogg 80 |
2-1Att: 85HT: 0-1 | Albion Sports Albion SportsAsif Hussain 45 |
Att: 85 HT: 0-1 |
||
Thackley ThackleySimon Rodriguez 89 |
1-2Att: 42HT: 0-2 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownGareth Owen 7 Joel Sutton 15 |
Att: 42 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfCraig Aspinall 42 |
1-1Att: 95HT: 1-1 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 5 |
Att: 95 HT: 1-1 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-5Att: 95HT: 0-3 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PKieran Wells 8, 29 Simon Harrison 24 Harry Bamforth 82 Connor Smythe 86 |
Att: 95 HT: 0-3 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 45 Matthew Sykes 66 Owen Heather 72 |
3-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Rwy |
Att: 78 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonNathan Keightley 5 Ashley Scothern 90 |
2-0Att: 73HT: 1-0 | Brigg Town Brigg Town |
Att: 73 HT: 1-0 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroJason Flint 22, 36pen, 60pen |
3-1Att: 52HT: 2-1 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyMatthew Jackson 30 |
Att: 52 HT: 2-1 |
||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TTom Woollard 14, 42 |
2-1Att: 80HT: 2-1 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGreg Tobin 20 |
Att: 80 HT: 2-1 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 38 Christopher Jackson 41 Michael Dunn 51, 90 Jack Mawson 86 |
5-3Att: 72HT: 2-2 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAlex Cusack 2 Andrew Cooper 23 Luke Harrop 52 |
Att: 72 HT: 2-2 |
||
Wednesday 19th October, 2016 | |||||
NCEL League Cup Third Round | |||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainRyan Carroll 48 |
1-5Att: 56HT: 0-3 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWTyla Bell 8, 27 Thomas Ellis 32 Adam Lee 84, 90 |
Att: 56 HT: 0-3 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Worksop Town Worksop TownConnor Brunt 29, 45 Charlie Dawes 47 |
3-1Att: 315HT: 2-1 | Liversedge LiversedgeStephen Wales 3 |
Att: 315 HT: 2-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Hallam HallamTom Roebuck 9pen Matty Ord 28, 52 Callum Greaves 54 Max Pemberton 58 Daniel Flynn 72 |
6-0Att: 124HT: 2-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough |
Att: 124 HT: 2-0 |
||
Saturday 22nd October, 2016 | |||||
FA Vase First Round | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyMatthew Jackson 49 Thomas Brennan 53 Ashley Flynn 90 |
3-1Att: 132HT: 0-0 | Chadderton Gareth Hill 73 |
Att: 132 HT: 0-0 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 45 Louis Grant 64 |
2-0Att: 77HT: 1-0 | Haughmond |
Att: 77 HT: 1-0 |
||
Congleton Town Declan Fletcher 16 Brian Matthews 35 |
2-3Att: 145HT: 2-2 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsChristopher Spinks 21, 25, 62 |
Att: 145 HT: 2-2 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PSamuel Denton 28, 65, 87pen |
3-4Att: 108HT: 1-1 | Shepshed Dynamo Ben Haseley 6, 72 Karl Whymark 60 Liam Read 68 |
Att: 108 HT: 1-1 |
||
Holwell Sports |
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldJake Nicholson 47 Gary Bradshaw 65 |
Att: 65 HT: 0-0 |
||
Kirby Muxloe |
0-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWJed Wilkinson 69 |
Att: 47 HT: 0-0 |
||
Malvern Town Bryan Craven 1 |
1-2Att: 235HT: 1-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 6 Connor Brunt 58 |
Att: 235 HT: 1-1 |
||
Penistone Church PenistoneDaniel Joynes 56 |
1-2Att: 219HT: 0-0 | Sherwood Colliery Stephen Sowter 81 Ashley Kitchen 86 |
Att: 219 HT: 0-0 |
||
Runcorn Town Kevin Exell 52 |
1-2Att: 109HT: 0-0 | Hallam HallamScott Bates 47 James Reed 63 |
Att: 109 HT: 0-0 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWShaun Nesbitt 44 Adam Lee 55 |
2-0Att: 179HT: 1-0 | Pinxton |
Att: 179 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welf |
0-2Att: 54HT: 0-0 | Thackley ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 66 Ryan Farrell 75 |
Att: 54 HT: 0-0 |
||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Rec |
0-2Att: 110HT: 0-2 | Garforth Town Garforth TownLee Turner 12 Mitchell Hamilton 30 |
Att: 110 HT: 0-2 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyPaul Beesley 7 Fraser Hanson 46 Chris Ovington 59 Toby Lees 76 Stephen Bromley 90 |
5-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 | Maltby Main Maltby MainRyan Carroll 24 |
Att: 72 HT: 1-1 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeStephen Wales 32 |
1-0Att: 195HT: 1-0 | Clipstone Clipstone |
Att: 195 HT: 1-0 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateJoshua Moore 13, 31, 60 |
3-3Att: 73HT: 2-1 | Albion Sports Albion SportsDaniel Facey 39 Asif Hussain 65 Stephen Smith 75 |
Att: 73 HT: 2-1 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 35 Julian Topliss 42, 80pen |
3-2Att: 74HT: 2-1 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBJames Nichols 2, 58 |
Att: 74 HT: 2-1 |
||
Retford United Retford UnitedLiam Wood 59 |
1-2Att: 117HT: 0-2 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TLiam Davis 5 Jack Richardson 44 |
Att: 117 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownLuke Anderson 72pen |
1-5Att: 104HT: 0-3 | Campion CampionEli Hey 25, 39, 60 Joshua Cooke 35 Benjamin Kendall 55 |
Att: 104 HT: 0-3 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 60pen |
1-2Att: 66HT: 0-1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMatthew Langley 30pen, 83pen |
Att: 66 HT: 0-1 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby Boro |
0-0Att: 49 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough T |
Att: 49 | ||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WConnor Prestley 25 Matthew Thompson 81 |
2-3Att: 32HT: 1-2 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 35 Callum Mawbey 41pen Ryan Ruddiforth 80 |
Att: 32 HT: 1-2 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 4, 75 Mark Carter 63 Brandon Shaw 66 |
4-0Att: 124HT: 1-0 | Selby Town Selby Town |
Att: 124 HT: 1-0 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 52, 79 |
2-1Att: 91HT: 0-0 | Rossington Main Rossington MainLiam Cooper 68 |
Att: 91 HT: 0-0 |
||
Teversal TeversalJoshua Radford 13 Sean Dickinson 73 |
2-2Att: 42HT: 1-1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrAdam Shaw 5 Fernando Moke 79 |
Att: 42 HT: 1-1 |
||
Westella & Willerby Westella |
0-2Att: 36HT: 0-0 | Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonAdam Hayton 75pen Conor Glavin 90 |
Att: 36 HT: 0-0 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsMatthew Broadley 81 |
1-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughLee Garside 78 Dean Shirt 90 |
Att: 75 HT: 0-0 |
||
Sunday 23rd October, 2016 | |||||
FA Vase First Round | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
0-1Att: 334HT: 0-0 | Pickering Town Pickering TownLewis Taylor 88pen |
Att: 334 HT: 0-0 |
||
Tuesday 25th October, 2016 | |||||
NCEL League Cup Third Round | |||||
Liversedge LiversedgeDaniel Hull 1 Vaughan Redford 22 |
2-4 (aet)Att: 98HT: 2-190: 2-2 |
Clipstone ClipstoneJack Siddall 5 Michael Trench 80 George Milner 105 Joshua Nodder 120 |
Att: 98 HT: 2-1 90: 2-2 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBJames Nichols 1 |
1-4Att: 78HT: 1-1 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 32 Matthew Plummer 57 Oliver Fearon 63, 83 |
Att: 78 HT: 1-1 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 6 Brett Agnew 8, 22, 28, 32 Andrew Norfolk 56 |
6-3Att: 130HT: 5-1 | Maltby Main Maltby MainRyan Carroll 13 Joshua Schofield 69 Oliver Lawrence 90 |
Att: 130 HT: 5-1 |
||
Thackley ThackleyCraig Bentham 65 Daniel Clayton 72pen |
2-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PJon Froggatt 17 |
Att: 88 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 20 |
1-2Att: 84HT: 1-1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownLiam Osborne 35 Kalum O'Kane 65 |
Att: 84 HT: 1-1 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroJack Debnam 8, 60, 85 |
3-2Att: 141HT: 1-1 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsRhys Vazquez 11 Robbie Start 55 |
Att: 141 HT: 1-1 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsChristopher Spinks 16, 90 |
2-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough |
Att: 78 HT: 1-0 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WConnor Prestley 17, 25, 90 |
3-0Att: 68HT: 2-0 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
Att: 68 HT: 2-0 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 5, 18, 57 |
3-0Att: 189HT: 2-0 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton |
Att: 189 HT: 2-0 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-1Att: 82HT: 0-1 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TColin Heath 45 |
Att: 82 HT: 0-1 |
||
Teversal Teversal |
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 | Hallam HallamTom Roebuck 35, 40 |
Att: 65 HT: 0-2 |
||
Wednesday 26th October, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-4Att: 73HT: 0-2 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWBill Law 18, 33, 56 Nicholas Guest 75 |
Att: 73 HT: 0-2 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateJassim Alali 81 |
1-2Att: 205HT: 0-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownJulian Lawrence 29 Adam Scott 82 |
Att: 205 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleySamuel Jerome 44 Ashley Flynn 65 |
2-0Att: 116HT: 1-0 | Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
Att: 116 HT: 1-0 |
||
Brigg Town Brigg TownJames Wroot 17, 50 David Dean 75, 88 |
4-7Att: 87HT: 1-4 | Selby Town Selby TownCalum Ward 11, 44, 60, 68 Thomas Hogg 20 Ashley Lattimore 45 Liam Flanagan 56 |
Att: 87 HT: 1-4 |
||
Campion CampionEli Hey 11, 45 Joshua Cooke 52 |
3-0Att: 87HT: 2-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amtr |
Att: 87 HT: 2-0 |
||
Penistone Church PenistoneDaniel Joynes 17 Matthew Lucid 27og Daniel Howes 65 |
3-0Att: 107HT: 2-0 | Westella & Willerby Westella |
Att: 107 HT: 2-0 |
||
Saturday 29th October, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsDaniel Facey 13 Devonte Morton 49 |
2-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
Att: 52 HT: 1-0 |
||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBAlex Wood 81 |
1-4Att: 135HT: 0-3 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 19pen, 24 Andrew Norfolk 40 Brett Agnew 65 |
Att: 135 HT: 0-3 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 44pen Paul Grimes 67 Martin Pembleton 84 |
3-1Att: 79HT: 1-0 | Retford United Retford UnitedLiam Wood 76 |
Att: 79 HT: 1-0 |
||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TAndrew Taylor 7, 16 Jonathan Oglesby 11 Peter Winn 24 |
4-2Att: 232HT: 4-0 | Liversedge LiversedgeAdam Porritt 53 Joe Walton 57 |
Att: 232 HT: 4-0 |
||
Clipstone ClipstoneEllis Wall 30 George Milner 75 |
2-3Att: 72HT: 1-2 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyDaniel Barrett 17 Stephen Bromley 28 Paul Beesley 87 |
Att: 72 HT: 1-2 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownJack McMurrough 28 |
1-0Att: 103HT: 1-0 | AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
Att: 103 HT: 1-0 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 24 |
1-1Att: 134HT: 1-0 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecJack Briscoe 80 |
Att: 134 HT: 1-0 |
||
Parkgate Parkgate |
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfCraig Morley 8 Gary Collier 61 |
Att: 82 HT: 0-1 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownJoseph Danby 74 Ryan Blott 79 |
2-0Att: 133HT: 0-0 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth P |
Att: 133 HT: 0-0 |
||
Thackley Thackley |
0-0Att: 103 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MW |
Att: 103 | ||
Worksop Town Worksop Town |
0-5Att: 474HT: 0-1 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 24 Matthew Sykes 58 Jack Barnett 73 Nicholas Langford 90 Owen Heather 90 |
Att: 474 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Campion CampionEli Hey 16, 76 Steven Hollingworth 90 |
3-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Colls |
Att: 52 HT: 1-0 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonAdam Hayton 23pen Conor Glavin 53 |
2-1Att: 65HT: 1-1 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownMark Carter 34 |
Att: 65 HT: 1-1 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsScott Phillips 63pen |
1-1Att: 56HT: 0-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 56 |
Att: 56 HT: 0-0 |
||
Hallam HallamJake Currie 30, 35, 60 Connor Chapell 89 |
4-3Att: 170HT: 2-0 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WConnor Prestley 67 Franck Zalo 69 Sam Hillhouse 76 |
Att: 170 HT: 2-0 |
||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TColin Heath 6 Brad Walker 59 |
2-0Att: 119HT: 1-0 | Teversal Teversal |
Att: 119 HT: 1-0 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-1Att: 92HT: 0-1 | Brigg Town Brigg TownJames Wroot 19 |
Att: 92 HT: 0-1 |
||
Selby Town Selby Town |
0-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 7 |
Att: 100 HT: 0-1 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 90 |
1-1Att: 109HT: 0-0 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyMatthew Jackson 76 |
Att: 109 HT: 0-0 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsRob Northen 20 Matthew Broadley 66 Matthew Crane 77 |
3-1Att: 48HT: 1-0 | Westella & Willerby WestellaDaniel Walker 53 |
Att: 48 HT: 1-0 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough |
0-1Att: 44HT: 0-0 | Penistone Church PenistoneJack Moore 65 |
Att: 44 HT: 0-0 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrCarl Heard 42 |
1-2Att: 20HT: 1-1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroCaine Winfarrah 35 Adam Drury 76 |
Att: 20 HT: 1-1 |
Tables