: Matches : Season 2016/17 : November
HomeMatchesBy MonthNovember

NCEL Matches By Month

Change Date:

Tuesday 1st November, 2016
West Riding County Cup Second Round
 Guiseley
Eric De Souza 58
Tom Lyman 64
2-2Albion Sports
Temour Khan 80
Rhys Jenkinson 90
Att: 163
HT: 0-0
(Guiseley win 5-4 on penalties)
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 24
Paul Beesley 27
Fraser Hansen 47, 80
Daniel Barrett 86
5-2Campion
Andrew Tasker 49
Joshua Cooke 77
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
 Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 24
Brad Walker 66
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Luke Williams 26
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main0-3AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 23, 60
Thomas Harte 74og
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town0-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 20, 70
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 21
Thomas Fairweather 35
2-4Grimsby Borough
Caine Winfarrah 7
Jack Debnam 37
Craig Mitchell 49
Lee Croft 88
Att: 28
HT: 2-2
 Pontefract Collieries0-0Penistone ChurchAtt: 148
Wednesday 2nd November, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Hallam
Daniel Flynn 4
Callum Greaves 6
Jack Hargreaves 14, 16, 21
Scott Bates 47, 58
Matty Ord 48
Steven Brammer 49, 73
10-0Winterton RangersAtt: 82
HT: 5-0
NCEL Premier Division
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Shaun Nesbitt 65
Thomas Ellis 79
Kurtis Morley 90
3-0Garforth TownAtt: 117
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
 Brigg Town
David Dean 76
1-3AFC Emley
Joe Brennan 11, 52, 90
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Saturday 5th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Jack Waldron 40
Liam Radford 50
2-4Garforth Town
James Beaston 19
Mark Simpson 24, 46
Sean Hunter 87pen
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 27
Brett Agnew 41
Andrew Norfolk 69
3-0Worksop TownAtt: 216
HT: 2-0
 Clipstone
Oliver Ryan 77
1-1Athersley Recreation
Danny Cawley 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Richard Tootle 5
Kieran Wells 17
Ryan Lee 65
Aaron Moxam 86
4-1Bottesford Town
Terence Barwick 50pen
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic0-4Cleethorpes Town
Liam Davis 45
Jonathan Oglesby 57
Brody Robertson 71, 78
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Steers 57
1-2AFC Mansfield
Grant Allott 31
Oliver Fearon 88
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge0-1Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 69
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 24, 37
Shawn Mitchell 35
Darrelle Goodison 76
4-1Barton Town Old Boys
Unknown 6og
Att: 32
HT: 3-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare0-3Thackley
Christopher Wademan 40
Craig Bentham 59
Tawoga Gumboh 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
 Retford United
Ben Wyld 4
James Done 21
Ashley Shannon 85
3-4Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 28
Rhys Jenkinson 36
Aran Basi 72
Devonte Morton 78
Att: 82
HT: 2-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Steven Carty 31
Shaun Nesbitt 42
2-0ParkgateAtt: 132
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 11, 28
Jordan Coduri 42, 49, 65
Joe Brennan 50
Matthew Jackson 89
7-1Selby Town
Calum Ward 35pen
Att: 139
HT: 3-1
 Brigg Town0-2Grimsby Borough
Daniel Trott 4
Caine Winfarrah 13
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
 Campion
Steven Hollingworth 5
1-6Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 13, 40, 49, 67
Sebastian Carole 73, 78
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
 Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 42, 53, 88
3-2Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 7
Shaun Pendleton 80
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 2
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Andrew Horbury 60
Oliver Maude 80
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-5Hall Road Rangers
Christopher Spinks 37, 67
Joshua Batty 47, 65
Jamie Reeson 89
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Ollerton Town
Unknown 13og
Lewis Bingham 78
Mark Carter 90
3-3Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 20, 85
Jamie Richardson 80
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
 Penistone Church
Brett Lovell 49, 77
2-1Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Dunne 84
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Mark Whitehouse 6
Jordan Turner 54, 59
3-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 72
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Joshua Radford 19, 21, 64
3-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Connor Gregg 33pen
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
 Westella & Willerby
Daniel Walker 66
1-2Hallam
Jake Currie 78
Jack Hargreaves 90
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 8th November, 2016
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
 Hall Road Rangers
Archie Brown 5
Joe Cooper 28, 57pen
3-2East Yorkshire Carnegie
Tom Giblin 33
Jake Day 60
Att: 69
HT: 2-1
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
 Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 26, 61
Aaron Moxam 29
Reece Hands 76
Jon Froggatt 87
Connor Smythe 88
6-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Connor Prestley 32
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
 Rossington Main
Jake Vernon 88
1-3Penistone Church
Samuel Scrivens 41
Daniel Joynes 55
Jack Moore 70
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Shaw Lane
Jack Tuohy 30
Kelvin Lugsden 42
Jake Beesley 70
3-0Maltby MainAtt: 85
HT: 2-0
West Riding County Cup Second Round
 Silsden
Nicholas McNally 10, 44, 49
Ross Wilson 41
Daniel Riley 52
Leon Smith 78
6-1Armthorpe Welfare
Luke Williams 12
Att: 50
HT: 3-1
NCEL Division One
 Teversal
Unknown 27og
Daniel Bacon 50
2-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Andrew Horbury 7, 83
Ashley Scothern 15
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 9th November, 2016
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
 Bottesford Town
Daniel Gibbons 50
Elliot Broughton 75
2-3Barton Town Old Boys
Thomas Waudby 55pen, 80
Jonathan O'Callaghan 65
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Rhys Vazquez 12, 50
2-7Cleethorpes Town
Andrew Taylor 3, 19, 44
Joshua Shunter 13, 64
Luke Mascall 37
Brody Robertson 80
Att: 61
HT: 1-5
Notts Senior Cup Second Round
 Eastwood Community
Harry Allen 13, 83
Jack Smith 74
Patrick Webb 87
4-3Ollerton Town
Lewis Bingham 15
James Munson 33
Sam Stretton 89
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
 Parkgate
Sam Thornton 30
Lebrun Mbeka 38
2-3Frecheville CA
Jack Heald 9pen, 15pen
Gary Eades 49
Att: 90
HT: 2-2
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield0-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 44
Matthew Robinson 65
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th November, 2016
FA Vase Second Round
 AFC Emley
Kieran Ryan 31
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Jack Richardson 82
Liam Dickens 90
Att: 215
HT: 1-0
 Blidworth Welfare
Tim Gregory 38
1-2AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 47
Ryan Williams 78
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers0-2Bottesford Town
Terence Barwick 56
Daniel Boulton 87
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
 Hallam0-4Morpeth Town
Matthew Grieve 51
Steven Anderson 74, 76
Liam Henderson 89
Att: 454
HT: 0-0
 Newton Aycliffe
Paul Garthwaite 13, 29
John Campbell 16pen
Dennis Knight 20pen
4-0Worksop TownAtt: 151
HT: 4-0
 Pickering Town0-5Shildon
Michael Rae 20, 35
Daniel Moore 42
David Ferguson 49
Amar Purewal 71
Att: 284
HT: 0-3
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
 Hanson Jewellers
Shane Cass 20
Liam Dolan 53
Kevin Geddes 90
Joe Baxter 90
4-3Westella & Willerby
Busilana Kashilembo 7
Joshua Walker 46
Andrew Coverdale 85pen
Att: 10
HT: 1-1
 Malton & Norton0-1Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 89
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Stephen Smith 46
1-2Handsworth Parramore
Daniel Buttle 35
Aaron Moxam 75
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Athersley Recreation
Danny Cawley 10
Kai Hancock 45
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
 Clipstone
George Milner 26
Sam Forster 39
2-1Liversedge
Rhys Davies 61pen
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Fraser Hansen 21
1-2Garforth Town
Lee Turner 45
Luke McCrum 90
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Benjamin Thornton 33
1-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 104
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Keith Melvin 23
Daniel Murray 69
Joshua Raby 90
3-2Maltby Main
Nicky Darker 1
Shawn Mitchell 90
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Christopher Wademan 7, 83
Patrick McGuire 12
3-1Barton Town Old Boys
Jonathan O'Callaghan 73
Att: 106
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Ryan Ruddiforth 13
1-4Campion
Eli Hey 15
Jacob Buchanan 26
Mark Bett 65, 75
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
 Penistone Church
Thomas Jones 53
1-0Selby TownAtt: 131
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Jordan Turner 7
Christopher Wood 60pen
2-2Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 10
Benjamin Cohen 85
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
Jack Johnson 70
1-4Ollerton Town
Kyle Ludlow 3, 25
Lewis Bingham 30, 80
Att: 130
HT: 0-3
 Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Dunne 60
Jonathon Hills 87
2-0TeversalAtt: 121
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-2Grimsby Borough
Daniel Trott 48, 90
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Carl Heard 35
Adam Shaw 50, 61
Daniel Freeman 90
4-5Brigg Town
David Dean 1, 43
Nathan Smith 45
Jack Wilkinson 88
James Wroot 90
Att: 44
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 15th November, 2016
FA Vase Second Round
 Charnock Richard
Carl Grimshaw 52, 66
2-4
(aet)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Liam Nelthorpe 49
Shaun Nesbitt 70, 95
Adam Lee 112
Att: 195
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Joe Walton 25
1-3Thackley
Josh Snowden 26
Kristian Hargreaves 46
Ryan Farrell 80
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Nicholas Thompson 20
Alex Robinson 64
2-0Cleethorpes TownAtt: 134
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Simon Mowbray 57
1-3Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 29, 39
Sean Hunter 90pen
Att: 101
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Antony Brown 85
1-5Pontefract Collieries
Christopher Wood 1
Christopher Jackson 2
Kane Reece 18, 36
Billy Mole 71
Att: 87
HT: 0-4
 Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Dunne 44, 63, 77
Ryan Smyth 87
4-0Brigg TownAtt: 88
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Richard Lavery 44
Joseph Long 69
Ryan Smith 71
3-2Rossington Main
Jake Vernon 33, 76
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 16th November, 2016
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
 New Mills
Sam Marshall 12pen
Ryan Hibbert 29
Ryan Eiselt 72
3-3Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 24
Theo Wilson 33
Blake Owen 63
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
(New Mills win 5-4 on penalties)
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
 Hallam
Connor Chapell 14, 85
Scott Bates 44
Micah Bishop 47
Jake Currie 89
5-0Athersley RecreationAtt: 104
HT: 2-0
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 15
Oliver Fearon 70
2-2Parkgate
Craig Fletcher 60, 80
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
 Albion Sports
Devonte Morton 37
Daniel Facey 82
2-0Worksop TownAtt: 92
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Matthew Mathers 70
1-5AFC Emley
Jordan Coduri 48
Ashley Flynn 59
Kieran Ryan 62
Alex Slack 72
Matthew Jackson 88
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church0-1Hall Road Rangers
Gareth Owen 83
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Saturday 19th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield0-3Cleethorpes Town
Bradley Wilson 7og
Brody Robertson 55
Andrew Taylor 60
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Albion Sports
Devonte Morton 19
Karl Hall 90
2-2Liversedge
Rhys Davies 48
Stephen Wales 82
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 36pen
Craig Aspinall 83
2-4Clipstone
George Milner 10
Sam Forster 26, 60
Nathan Forbes 84
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
 Athersley Recreation
Lee Garside 65
1-4Pickering Town
Billy Logan 36, 73
Nathan Kamara 55
Samuel Calvert 78
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Barton Town Old Boys0-4Thackley
Craig Bentham 5
Daniel Broadbent 23
Ryan Farrell 67pen
George Eustance 69
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
 Handsworth Parramore
Simon Harrison 10, 73
Aaron Moxam 19, 23, 27, 79
Daniel Buttle 29
Alex Rippon 35
Jon Froggatt 59
Gareth Griffiths 64
10-0Retford UnitedAtt: 148
HT: 6-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic0-2Bottesford Town
Joshua Nichol 27
Paul Grimes 45
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 25
1-1Worksop Town
Kieren Fenton 34
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate0-2Bridlington Town
Brett Agnew 24
Joel Sutton 55
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare0-0Garforth TownAtt: 64
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 21pen
Craig Getliff 31
2-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 10
Jed Wilkinson 26
Bill Law 83
Att: 181
HT: 2-2
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Matthew Jackson 27
Ashley Flynn 30, 36
Alex Slack 70
4-3Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 34, 78
Jamie Richardson 77
Att: 151
HT: 3-1
 Dronfield Town
Charles Bradwell 22
1-1Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 60pen
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough0-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 122
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Reeson 8
Christopher Spinks 21pen
2-1Campion
Eli Hey 89
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
 Hallam
Tom Roebuck 12pen
Callum Greaves 14, 44
Oliver Beaumont 67
Matty Ord 87
5-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 140
HT: 3-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Connor Prestley 52, 71
2-2Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 4
Jason Stokes 57
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
 Ollerton Town0-1Westella & Willerby
Unknown 73og
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 6
1-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 129
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Jamie Williams 4, 77
Mark Whitehouse 47, 57
Christopher Jackson 72
5-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Mark Stuart 84
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Daniel Fletcher 39pen
Khyle Sargent 79
2-1Selby Town
Scott Jones 20pen
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 22nd November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Handsworth Parramore
Connor Smythe 34
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Andrew Taylor 24
Brody Robertson 83
Att: 159
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Adam Hayton 86pen
1-2AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 34
Liam Schofield 48
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 23rd November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield0-2Bridlington Town
Jordan Harrison 44
Brett Agnew 78
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 6, 74
Devonte Morton 18
Omar Habeeb 52
4-4Harrogate Railway Athletic
Chris Ovington 13
David Brown 23, 68pen
Stephen Bromley 64
Att: 94
HT: 2-2
NCEL Division One
 Brigg Town0-2Hall Road Rangers
Christopher Spinks 81, 90
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 20
1-1Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 58
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Saturday 26th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford Town
Paul Grimes 75
1-2Athersley Recreation
Lee Garside 18
Kieran Scargill 90
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
 Bridlington Town
Brett Agnew 53
Nicky McNamara 63
Tom Fleming 86
3-0Garforth TownAtt: 140
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Peter Winn 20
Luke Mascall 44
Alexander Flett 58
Marc Cooper 60
Brody Robertson 88, 89
6-1Armthorpe Welfare
Marcin Wolski 85
Att: 165
HT: 2-0
 Clipstone0-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Lee 27, 89
Shaun Nesbitt 54
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 2, 43
Aaron Moxam 11, 90
Michael Harcourt 59
5-1Maltby Main
Reece Wesley 83
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Samuel Jones 25
Brice Tiani 32
Richard Collier 40
Nicholas Guest 60
Adam Wilson 73
5-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ryan Herbert 63
Bradley Maturin-Drew 75
Nicholas Langford 79
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
 Parkgate
Joshua Moore 2
Alex Lill 18, 41, 47
Kieran Hirst 77
Jassim Alali 85
Nicky Harper 89
7-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 85
HT: 3-0
 Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 58
Nathan Kamara 65
2-1AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 70
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Jack Walters 61
1-5Liversedge
Joe Walton 21, 69
Brandon Kane 45
Gibril Bojang 74
Tom Brook 77
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
 Thackley
Christopher Wademan 65
1-1Worksop Town
Connor Brunt 90pen
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
 Campion
Eli Hey 22
Mark Bett 34, 57, 77
Joshua Cooke 71
5-3Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 8
Jake Vernon 37pen
Lee Holmes 56
Att: 49
HT: 2-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Conor Glavin 75
Lewis Akeister 75
Nathan Keightley 90
3-4Teversal
Brett Watson 40
David Cockerill 60
Craig Mitchell 61
Luke Weaver 65
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Hallam0-2AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 15
Jordan Coduri 80
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
 Knaresborough Town
Jonathan Maullin 35
1-3Dronfield Town
Blake Owen 40pen, 42, 58
Att: 132
HT: 1-2
 Ollerton Town
Sam Dockwray 22, 42
Joshua Bowkett 51, 59
Lewis Bingham 90
5-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 76
HT: 2-0
 Selby Town
Jason Crisp 39, 66
2-1Grimsby Borough
Daniel Trott 40
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town0-1Pontefract Collieries
Michael Dunn 87
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
 Westella & Willerby
Daniel Walker 9, 22, 73, 81
Zak Oakshott 87
5-4Eccleshill United
Sam Bradley 8
Luke Harrop 12
Alex Cusack 53
Matthew Waller 83
Att: 21
HT: 2-2
 Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 14
Ben Vazquez 57
Ryan Johnson 90og
3-5Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 7, 79
Luke Johnson 37
Brett Lovell 65
Ashley Ellis 74
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-1Brigg Town
David Dean 53
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Unknown 90og
1-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 31
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 29th November, 2016
FA Vase Second Round
 Dunston UTS
Dale Burrell 21, 87
Daniel Capewell 80
3-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 81
Att: 172
HT: 1-0
North Riding Senior Cup First Round
 Pickering Town
Joseph Danby 4
Eddy Birch 22
Nathan Kamara 52
3-0Redcar AthleticAtt: 70
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers
Sam Belcher 14
1-0TeversalAtt: 51
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 30th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 19
Brody Robertson 44
Jonathan Oglesby 88
3-1Athersley Recreation
McCauley Shilito 33
Att: 158
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Aaron Joseph 4
Ashley Flynn 24, 32, 57pen, 79
Kieran Ryan 38
6-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 176
HT: 4-0
 Hallam
Matty Ord 3
Oliver Beaumont 53
2-3Ollerton Town
Sam Dockwray 33pen
Kyle Ludlow 47
Mark Carter 77
Att: 115
HT: 1-1

League Tables

Season 2016/17
as at Wednesday 30th November, 2016
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Cleethorpes T215447
2Thackley234928
3Bridlington Town184331
4Pickering Town174029
5Handsworth P203948
6Albion Sports21398
7Liversedge223830
8Hemsworth MW173313
9Athersley Rec2131-6
10Garforth Town2330-20
11Staveley MW18299
12Bottesford Town18298
13AFC Mansfield19273
14Clipstone20272
15Worksop Town19250
16Rainworth MW2224-8
17Maltby Main2121-20
18Harrogate Rwy2019-20
19Retford United2111-50
20Parkgate219-28
21Armthorpe Welf228-47
22Barton Town OB227-57

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Penistone215030
2AFC Emley224835
3Pontefract Colls224631
4Grimsby Boro224418
5Hall Road Rgrs204220
6Hallam204028
7Knaresborough T223918
8Campion213818
9Winterton Rgrs223315
10Glasshoughton22327
11Selby Town2232-2
12Eccleshill United2128-6
13Brigg Town2127-24
14Ollerton Town2324-7
15Dronfield Town2024-10
16Yorkshire Amtr2122-8
17Shirebrook Town2222-24
18Teversal2120-15
19Worsbrough2418-44
20Westella2117-28
21Rossington Main2216-19
22Nostell Miners W229-33