| Matches | November, 2016

<

>

Matches in

Tuesday 1st November, 2016
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Guiseley
GuiseleyEric De Souza 58
Tom Lyman 64
2-2Att: 163HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsTemour Khan 80
Rhys Jenkinson 90
Att: 163
HT: 0-0
(Guiseley win 5-4 on penalties)
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RwyStephen Bromley 24
Paul Beesley 27
Fraser Hansen 47, 80
Daniel Barrett 86
5-2Att: 58HT: 2-0 Campion
CampionAndrew Tasker 49
Joshua Cooke 77
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TColin Heath 24
Brad Walker 66
2-1Att: 70HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfLuke Williams 26
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 69HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 23, 60
Thomas Harte 74og
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2Att: 162HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 20, 70
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 21
Thomas Fairweather 35
2-4Att: 28HT: 2-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroCaine Winfarrah 7
Jack Debnam 37
Craig Mitchell 49
Lee Croft 88
Att: 28
HT: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0Att: 148 Penistone Church
Penistone
Att: 148
Wednesday 2nd November, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 4
Callum Greaves 6
Jack Hargreaves 14, 16, 21
Scott Bates 47, 58
Matty Ord 48
Steven Brammer 49, 73
10-0Att: 82HT: 5-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rgrs
Att: 82
HT: 5-0
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWShaun Nesbitt 65
Thomas Ellis 79
Kurtis Morley 90
3-0Att: 117HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDavid Dean 76
1-3Att: 129HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoe Brennan 11, 52, 90
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Saturday 5th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfJack Waldron 40
Liam Radford 50
2-4Att: 56HT: 1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Beaston 19
Mark Simpson 24, 46
Sean Hunter 87pen
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 27
Brett Agnew 41
Andrew Norfolk 69
3-0Att: 216HT: 2-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 216
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneOliver Ryan 77
1-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth PRichard Tootle 5
Kieran Wells 17
Ryan Lee 65
Aaron Moxam 86
4-1Att: 126HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 50pen
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Rwy
0-4Att: 102HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TLiam Davis 45
Jonathan Oglesby 57
Brody Robertson 71, 78
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Steers 57
1-2Att: 129HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGrant Allott 31
Oliver Fearon 88
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 119HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 69
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 24, 37
Shawn Mitchell 35
Darrelle Goodison 76
4-1Att: 32HT: 3-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town OBUnknown 6og
Att: 32
HT: 3-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 56HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Wademan 40
Craig Bentham 59
Tawoga Gumboh 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedBen Wyld 4
James Done 21
Ashley Shannon 85
3-4Att: 82HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 28
Rhys Jenkinson 36
Aran Basi 72
Devonte Morton 78
Att: 82
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSteven Carty 31
Shaun Nesbitt 42
2-0Att: 132HT: 2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 132
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 11, 28
Jordan Coduri 42, 49, 65
Joe Brennan 50
Matthew Jackson 89
7-1Att: 139HT: 3-1 Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 35pen
Att: 139
HT: 3-1
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2Att: 127HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroDaniel Trott 4
Caine Winfarrah 13
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 5
1-6Att: 54HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TColin Heath 13, 40, 49, 67
Sebastian Carole 73, 78
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 42, 53, 88
3-2Att: 52HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 7
Shaun Pendleton 80
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 2
1-2Att: 76HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
GlasshoughtonAndrew Horbury 60
Oliver Maude 80
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners W
0-5Att: 35HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RgrsChristopher Spinks 37, 67
Joshua Batty 47, 65
Jamie Reeson 89
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownUnknown 13og
Lewis Bingham 78
Mark Carter 90
3-3Att: 78HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RgrsMatthew Crane 20, 85
Jamie Richardson 80
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
PenistoneBrett Lovell 49, 77
2-1Att: 111HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunne 84
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 6
Jordan Turner 54, 59
3-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amtr
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalJoshua Radford 19, 21, 64
3-1Att: 52HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
WorsbroughConnor Gregg 33pen
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
Westella & Willerby
WestellaDaniel Walker 66
1-2Att: 24HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 78
Jack Hargreaves 90
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 8th November, 2016
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RgrsArchie Brown 5
Joe Cooper 28, 57pen
3-2Att: 69HT: 2-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
Tom Giblin 33
Jake Day 60
Att: 69
HT: 2-1
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth PKieran Wells 26, 61
Aaron Moxam 29
Reece Hands 76
Jon Froggatt 87
Connor Smythe 88
6-1Att: 47HT: 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WConnor Prestley 32
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 88
1-3Att: 75HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
PenistoneSamuel Scrivens 41
Daniel Joynes 55
Jack Moore 70
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneJack Tuohy 30
Kelvin Lugsden 42
Jake Beesley 70
3-0Att: 85HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Silsden
Nicholas McNally 10, 44, 49
Ross Wilson 41
Daniel Riley 52
Leon Smith 78
6-1Att: 50HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfLuke Williams 12
Att: 50
HT: 3-1
NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalUnknown 27og
Daniel Bacon 50
2-3Att: 42HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
GlasshoughtonAndrew Horbury 7, 83
Ashley Scothern 15
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 9th November, 2016
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 50
Elliot Broughton 75
2-3Att: 41HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town OBThomas Waudby 55pen, 80
Jonathan O'Callaghan 65
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RgrsRhys Vazquez 12, 50
2-7Att: 61HT: 1-5 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TAndrew Taylor 3, 19, 44
Joshua Shunter 13, 64
Luke Mascall 37
Brody Robertson 80
Att: 61
HT: 1-5
Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Eastwood Community
Harry Allen 13, 83
Jack Smith 74
Patrick Webb 87
4-3Att: 50HT: 1-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 15
James Munson 33
Sam Stretton 89
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Thornton 30
Lebrun Mbeka 38
2-3Att: 90HT: 2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CAJack Heald 9pen, 15pen
Gary Eades 49
Att: 90
HT: 2-2
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-2Att: 105HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 44
Matthew Robinson 65
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th November, 2016
FA Vase Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKieran Ryan 31
1-2Att: 215HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TJack Richardson 82
Liam Dickens 90
Att: 215
HT: 1-0
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfTim Gregory 38
1-2Att: 146HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 47
Ryan Williams 78
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rgrs
0-2Att: 112HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 56
Daniel Boulton 87
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 454HT: 0-0 Morpeth Town
Matthew Grieve 51
Steven Anderson 74, 76
Liam Henderson 89
Att: 454
HT: 0-0
Newton Aycliffe
Paul Garthwaite 13, 29
John Campbell 16pen
Dennis Knight 20pen
4-0Att: 151HT: 4-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 151
HT: 4-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-5Att: 284HT: 0-3 Shildon
Michael Rae 20, 35
Daniel Moore 42
David Ferguson 49
Amar Purewal 71
Att: 284
HT: 0-3
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hanson Jewellers
Shane Cass 20
Liam Dolan 53
Kevin Geddes 90
Joe Baxter 90
4-3Att: 10HT: 1-1 Westella & Willerby
WestellaBusilana Kashilembo 7
Joshua Walker 46
Andrew Coverdale 85pen
Att: 10
HT: 1-1
Malton & Norton
0-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 89
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsStephen Smith 46
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth PDaniel Buttle 35
Aaron Moxam 75
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welf
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 10
Kai Hancock 45
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneGeorge Milner 26
Sam Forster 39
2-1Att: 88HT: 2-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 61pen
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RwyFraser Hansen 21
1-2Att: 94HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 45
Luke McCrum 90
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBenjamin Thornton 33
1-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedKeith Melvin 23
Daniel Murray 69
Joshua Raby 90
3-2Att: 127HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 1
Shawn Mitchell 90
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Wademan 7, 83
Patrick McGuire 12
3-1Att: 106HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town OBJonathan O'Callaghan 73
Att: 106
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 13
1-4Att: 36HT: 1-2 Campion
CampionEli Hey 15
Jacob Buchanan 26
Mark Bett 65, 75
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Penistone Church
PenistoneThomas Jones 53
1-0Att: 131HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJordan Turner 7
Christopher Wood 60pen
2-2Att: 84HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TColin Heath 10
Benjamin Cohen 85
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Johnson 70
1-4Att: 130HT: 0-3 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 3, 25
Lewis Bingham 30, 80
Att: 130
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunne 60
Jonathon Hills 87
2-0Att: 121HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough
0-2Att: 32HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroDaniel Trott 48, 90
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmtrCarl Heard 35
Adam Shaw 50, 61
Daniel Freeman 90
4-5Att: 44HT: 1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg TownDavid Dean 1, 43
Nathan Smith 45
Jack Wilkinson 88
James Wroot 90
Att: 44
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 15th November, 2016
FA Vase Second Round
Charnock Richard
Carl Grimshaw 52, 66
2-4
(aet)Att: 195HT: 0-090: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLiam Nelthorpe 49
Shaun Nesbitt 70, 95
Adam Lee 112
Att: 195
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 25
1-3Att: 148HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJosh Snowden 26
Kristian Hargreaves 46
Ryan Farrell 80
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNicholas Thompson 20
Alex Robinson 64
2-0Att: 134HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes T
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedSimon Mowbray 57
1-3Att: 101HT: 0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 29, 39
Sean Hunter 90pen
Att: 101
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WAntony Brown 85
1-5Att: 87HT: 0-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChristopher Wood 1
Christopher Jackson 2
Kane Reece 18, 36
Billy Mole 71
Att: 87
HT: 0-4
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunne 44, 63, 77
Ryan Smyth 87
4-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
WorsbroughRichard Lavery 44
Joseph Long 69
Ryan Smith 71
3-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 33, 76
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 16th November, 2016
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
New Mills
Sam Marshall 12pen
Ryan Hibbert 29
Ryan Eiselt 72
3-3Att: 43HT: 2-2 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 24
Theo Wilson 33
Blake Owen 63
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
(New Mills win 5-4 on penalties)
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamConnor Chapell 14, 85
Scott Bates 44
Micah Bishop 47
Jake Currie 89
5-0Att: 104HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 15
Oliver Fearon 70
2-2Att: 82HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateCraig Fletcher 60, 80
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDevonte Morton 37
Daniel Facey 82
2-0Att: 92HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 70
1-5Att: 109HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Coduri 48
Ashley Flynn 59
Kieran Ryan 62
Alex Slack 72
Matthew Jackson 88
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone
0-1Att: 93HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RgrsGareth Owen 83
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Saturday 19th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-3Att: 72HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TBradley Wilson 7og
Brody Robertson 55
Andrew Taylor 60
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDevonte Morton 19
Karl Hall 90
2-2Att: 103HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 48
Stephen Wales 82
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfLiam Radford 36pen
Craig Aspinall 83
2-4Att: 66HT: 1-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneGeorge Milner 10
Sam Forster 26, 60
Nathan Forbes 84
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 65
1-4Att: 75HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 36, 73
Nathan Kamara 55
Samuel Calvert 78
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town OB
0-4Att: 86HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyCraig Bentham 5
Daniel Broadbent 23
Ryan Farrell 67pen
George Eustance 69
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth PSimon Harrison 10, 73
Aaron Moxam 19, 23, 27, 79
Daniel Buttle 29
Alex Rippon 35
Jon Froggatt 59
Gareth Griffiths 64
10-0Att: 148HT: 6-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 148
HT: 6-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Rwy
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 27
Paul Grimes 45
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 25
1-1Att: 152HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKieren Fenton 34
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 24
Joel Sutton 55
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-0Att: 64 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 64
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 21pen
Craig Getliff 31
2-3Att: 181HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 10
Jed Wilkinson 26
Bill Law 83
Att: 181
HT: 2-2
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Jackson 27
Ashley Flynn 30, 36
Alex Slack 70
4-3Att: 151HT: 3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RgrsMatthew Crane 34, 78
Jamie Richardson 77
Att: 151
HT: 3-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCharles Bradwell 22
1-1Att: 26HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmtrAdam Shaw 60pen
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Boro
0-0Att: 122 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 122
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RgrsJamie Reeson 8
Christopher Spinks 21pen
2-1Att: 52HT: 2-0 Campion
CampionEli Hey 89
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamTom Roebuck 12pen
Callum Greaves 14, 44
Oliver Beaumont 67
Matty Ord 87
5-0Att: 140HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 140
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WConnor Prestley 52, 71
2-2Att: 67HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 4
Jason Stokes 57
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Westella & Willerby
WestellaUnknown 73og
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
PenistoneDale Kelly 6
1-0Att: 129HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJamie Williams 4, 77
Mark Whitehouse 47, 57
Christopher Jackson 72
5-1Att: 79HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
WorsbroughMark Stuart 84
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Fletcher 39pen
Khyle Sargent 79
2-1Att: 46HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownScott Jones 20pen
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 22nd November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth PConnor Smythe 34
1-2Att: 159HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TAndrew Taylor 24
Brody Robertson 83
Att: 159
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
GlasshoughtonAdam Hayton 86pen
1-2Att: 110HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 34
Liam Schofield 48
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 23rd November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJordan Harrison 44
Brett Agnew 78
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 6, 74
Devonte Morton 18
Omar Habeeb 52
4-4Att: 94HT: 2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RwyChris Ovington 13
David Brown 23, 68pen
Stephen Bromley 64
Att: 94
HT: 2-2
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RgrsChristopher Spinks 81, 90
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
PenistoneDale Kelly 20
1-1Att: 109HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TColin Heath 58
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Saturday 26th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Grimes 75
1-2Att: 59HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 18
Kieran Scargill 90
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 53
Nicky McNamara 63
Tom Fleming 86
3-0Att: 140HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 140
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TPeter Winn 20
Luke Mascall 44
Alexander Flett 58
Marc Cooper 60
Brody Robertson 88, 89
6-1Att: 165HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfMarcin Wolski 85
Att: 165
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3Att: 81HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Lee 27, 89
Shaun Nesbitt 54
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth PJon Froggatt 2, 43
Aaron Moxam 11, 90
Michael Harcourt 59
5-1Att: 86HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 83
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSamuel Jones 25
Brice Tiani 32
Richard Collier 40
Nicholas Guest 60
Adam Wilson 73
5-3Att: 105HT: 3-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRyan Herbert 63
Bradley Maturin-Drew 75
Nicholas Langford 79
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 2
Alex Lill 18, 41, 47
Kieran Hirst 77
Jassim Alali 85
Nicky Harper 89
7-0Att: 85HT: 3-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town OB
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 58
Nathan Kamara 65
2-1Att: 129HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 70
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedJack Walters 61
1-5Att: 83HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 21, 69
Brandon Kane 45
Gibril Bojang 74
Tom Brook 77
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Wademan 65
1-1Att: 122HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownConnor Brunt 90pen
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 22
Mark Bett 34, 57, 77
Joshua Cooke 71
5-3Att: 49HT: 2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 8
Jake Vernon 37pen
Lee Holmes 56
Att: 49
HT: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
GlasshoughtonConor Glavin 75
Lewis Akeister 75
Nathan Keightley 90
3-4Att: 55HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalBrett Watson 40
David Cockerill 60
Craig Mitchell 61
Luke Weaver 65
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 183HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 15
Jordan Coduri 80
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TJonathan Maullin 35
1-3Att: 132HT: 1-2 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownBlake Owen 40pen, 42, 58
Att: 132
HT: 1-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSam Dockwray 22, 42
Joshua Bowkett 51, 59
Lewis Bingham 90
5-0Att: 76HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners W
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJason Crisp 39, 66
2-1Att: 98HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroDaniel Trott 40
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 111HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 87
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
WestellaDaniel Walker 9, 22, 73, 81
Zak Oakshott 87
5-4Att: 21HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 8
Luke Harrop 12
Alex Cusack 53
Matthew Waller 83
Att: 21
HT: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RgrsMatthew Crane 14
Ben Vazquez 57
Ryan Johnson 90og
3-5Att: 67HT: 1-2 Penistone Church
PenistoneDale Kelly 7, 79
Luke Johnson 37
Brett Lovell 65
Ashley Ellis 74
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough
0-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownDavid Dean 53
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmtrUnknown 90og
1-0Att: 31HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rgrs
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 29th November, 2016
FA Vase Second Round
Dunston UTS
Dale Burrell 21, 87
Daniel Capewell 80
3-1Att: 172HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 81
Att: 172
HT: 1-0
North Riding Senior Cup First Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 4
Eddy Birch 22
Nathan Kamara 52
3-0Att: 70HT: 2-0 Redcar Athletic
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RgrsSam Belcher 14
1-0Att: 51HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 30th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TLuke Mascall 19
Brody Robertson 44
Jonathan Oglesby 88
3-1Att: 158HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecMcCauley Shilito 33
Att: 158
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAaron Joseph 4
Ashley Flynn 24, 32, 57pen, 79
Kieran Ryan 38
6-0Att: 176HT: 4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough
Att: 176
HT: 4-0
Hallam
HallamMatty Ord 3
Oliver Beaumont 53
2-3Att: 115HT: 1-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSam Dockwray 33pen
Kyle Ludlow 47
Mark Carter 77
Att: 115
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 21 54 47
2 Thackley 23 49 28
3 Bridlington Town 18 43 31
4 Pickering Town 17 40 29
5 Handsworth Parramore 20 39 48
6 Albion Sports 21 39 8
7 Liversedge 22 38 30
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 17 33 13
9 Athersley Recreation 21 31 -6
10 Garforth Town 23 30 -20
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 18 29 9
12 Bottesford Town 18 29 8
13 AFC Mansfield 19 27 3
14 Clipstone 20 27 2
15 Worksop Town 19 25 0
16 Rainworth Miners Welfare 22 24 -8
17 Maltby Main 21 21 -20
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 19 -20
19 Retford United 21 11 -50
20 Parkgate 21 9 -28
21 Armthorpe Welfare 22 8 -47
22 Barton Town Old Boys 22 7 -57
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 21 50 30
2 AFC Emley 22 48 35
3 Pontefract Collieries 22 46 31
4 Grimsby Borough 22 44 18
5 Hall Road Rangers 20 42 20
6 Hallam 20 40 28
7 Knaresborough Town 22 39 18
8 Campion 21 38 18
9 Winterton Rangers 22 33 15
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 22 32 7
11 Selby Town 22 32 -2
12 Eccleshill United 21 28 -6
13 Brigg Town 21 27 -24
14 Ollerton Town 23 24 -7
15 Dronfield Town 20 24 -10
16 Yorkshire Amateur 21 22 -8
17 Shirebrook Town 22 22 -24
18 Teversal 21 20 -15
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 24 18 -44
20 Westella & Willerby 21 17 -28
21 Rossington Main 22 16 -19
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 22 9 -33
as at Wednesday 30th November, 2016

Click here for more details