: Matches : Season 2016/17 : September
HomeMatchesBy MonthSeptember

NCEL Matches By Month

Change Date:

Saturday 3rd September, 2016
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
 AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 77
Oliver Fearon 89
2-1Stratford Town
Guy Clark 85
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic0-5Consett
Charlie Clamp 23og
Luke Sullivan 45pen, 83
Jordan Nellis 47
Josh Gray 90
Att: 168
HT: 0-2
 King's Lynn Town
Leon Mettam 37
Michael Clunan 39, 44
Lee Stevenson 60, 85
Dylan Edge 70
6-1Brigg Town
Luke Anderson 75
Att: 511
HT: 3-0
 Newcastle Benfield0-2Bridlington Town
Andrew Norfolk 51
Brett Agnew 89
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Jordan Turner 41
Kieran Hirst 78
2-3Tadcaster Albion
Conor Sellars 23, 31
Charlie Binns 53
Att: 298
HT: 1-2
 Squires Gate
Ben Seear 25
Ric Seear 56pen
2-5Handsworth Parramore
Daniel Holland 35, 46
Gareth Griffiths 84
Kieran Wells 87
Jon Froggatt 90
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys0-5Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 20, 49
Rhys Davies 24
Joe Walton 57
Mathias Britton 90
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
 Clipstone0-0Maltby MainAtt: 82
 Garforth Town0-3Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 2
Ged Dalton 39
Ryan Cooper 58
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-4Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 10
Alexander Flett 21
Jonathan Oglesby 67
Luke Aldrich 88
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate0-2Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 7
Terence Barwick 51
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 23pen, 48, 88pen, 90pen
4-1Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Morley 65pen
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Thomas Ellis 12
Leigh Hutchinson 44
2-2Athersley Recreation
Thomas Almond 66
Bradley Johnston 89
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
 Thackley0-1Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 25
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Town0-3Retford United
Jake Park 40
Daniel Murray 72
Niall Sultan 83
Att: 594
HT: 0-1
(Retford United deducted 3 points for fielding ineligible player)
NCEL Division One
 Campion
Steven Hollingworth 20
Scott Eastwood 82pen
2-3Hallam
Steven Brammer 42
Matty Ord 76
Jack Hargreaves 88
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
 Dronfield Town
Liam Bryan 33, 45, 90
3-2Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 28pen
Marcus Edwards 81
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
 Grimsby Borough
Daniel Trott 38
William Peers 43
Jason Flint 70, 85
Jack Debnam 78pen
5-2Teversal
Craig Mitchell 4pen, 87pen
Att: 87
HT: 2-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Jack Binns 12
Craig Muirhead 37
Christopher Spinks 65
Sean Goodwin 79
Jamie Forrester 90
5-1Ollerton Town
James Munson 88
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
 Knaresborough Town
Toby Lees 19
Fraser Lancaster 68
2-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Keightley 8
Jermaine Moyce 81
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-1Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Mullins 79
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Matthew Fyvie 17og
1-1Westella & Willerby
Zak Oakshott 75
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Christopher Jackson 80
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 1
Connor Rollinson 60
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 51pen
Kaydon Fishley 72
2-2Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 67
Martin Jones 82
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 6th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town
Joseph Danby 40
Ged Dalton 66
Lewis Taylor 90pen
3-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 112
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare0-4Handsworth Parramore
Alex Rippon 45, 71
Kieran Wells 52
Daniel Holland 62
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 3, 51, 62pen
Benjamin Joyce 15
Robert Foulds 86
5-1Parkgate
Ross Shelton 15
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 65
 Hallam
Matty Ord 16
1-1Yorkshire Amateur
Thomas Marsden 48
Att: 157
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Franck Zalo 26, 89
2-3Grimsby Borough
Daniel Trott 24, 48
Adam Drury 44
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
 Selby Town
Liam Flanagan 16, 36
2-1Shirebrook Town
Mark Robinson 66
Att: 109
HT: 2-0
 Teversal
Luke Weaver 57
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Seed 53
Christopher Wood 71
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 7th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield0-1Athersley Recreation
Samuel Bebbington 85
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
 Albion Sports
Aran Basi 43
Ferdinand Annor 79
Rhys Jenkinson 89
3-0Bridlington TownAtt: 91
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Town
Adam Scott 8
Kieren Fenton 15
2-2Bottesford Town
Oliver Donald 62
Daniel Boulton 78
Att: 394
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 32, 52, 90
3-0Dronfield TownAtt: 129
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Sam Bradley 11
Luke Harrop 14
2-3Hall Road Rangers
Alex Sherwood 35
Jamie Forrester 50, 89
Att: 72
HT: 2-1
 Ollerton Town
Joshua Bowkett 38
1-4Rossington Main
Jordan Hatton 28
Christian Savage 75
Bradley Billam 82
Jason Stokes 85
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
 Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 38
Thomas Cadsow 46
Ryan Johnson 50
Daniel Joynes 90
4-0Brigg TownAtt: 181
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 13, 16, 54
Jamie Richardson 37
Benjamin Silburn 47
5-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 102
HT: 3-0
Saturday 10th September, 2016
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
 AFC Darwen
Nick Hepple 56
1-2Pickering Town
Robert Chipps 3, 53
Att: 174
HT: 0-1
 Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 65, 87
Joel Barden 90
3-4Ashington
Scott Gunn 9
Kyle Downey 38
Lee McAndrew 41
David Dormand 82
Att: 92
HT: 0-3
 Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Collier 89
Jack Bonser 90
2-3Congleton Town
James Kirkby 54, 90
Declan Fletcher 64
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
 Ashton Athletic
Joel Brownhill 16
Paul Watson 37
2-0Athersley RecreationAtt: 67
HT: 2-0
 Ashton Town
Jack O'Leary 15
Jordan Holmes 69pen, 85pen
Charlie Munro 79
4-2Parkgate
Jake Ashton 71
Macole Lannaman 90
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
 Barton Town Old Boys0-2Grimsby Borough
Carl Wood 26og
Renzie Lobendhan 78
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
 Borrowash Victoria
Brandon Gwinnutt 55pen
1-7Bottesford Town
Gareth Barlow 5
Elliot Broughton 13, 35
Lee Ridley 20
Martin Pembleton 32
Joshua Nichol 75
Terence Barwick 90
Att: 46
HT: 0-5
 Brigg Town0-4Harborough Town
Joel Konteth 27
Barnes Gladman 44
Harry May 62
Jack Burrows 82
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
 Daisy Hill
Ashley Stott 8pen, 88
Matthew Knowles 47
Alex McPolin 76
4-1Garforth Town
Mitchell Hamilton 49
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
 Dronfield Town0-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Keightley 60, 90
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
 Easington Colliery
Chris Pearson 83
Joe Kerridge 88
2-1Thackley
Jordan Rouse 36
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Irlam
Christian Lawlor 38
1-0Selby TownAtt: 75
HT: 1-0
 Knaresborough Town
Brad Walker 47
1-2Silsden
Ross Wilson 27
James Gill 35
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main0-2Widnes
Jason McShane 77
Kevin Towey 90
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
 Ollerton Town
Joshua Bowkett 16
Mark Carter 46
2-3Retford United
Brett Lucas 25
Kyle Wesley 35
Charlie Sykes 57
Att: 155
HT: 1-2
 Pontefract Collieries
Joshua Corbett 11
Jamie Williams 60
2-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Adam Wilson 7
Nicholas Guest 42
Dominique Blair 51
Bill Law 62
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 76
1-4Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 8, 54, 90
Elliott Reeves 44
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Lee 28
1-0Cheadle TownAtt: 120
HT: 1-0
 Stockton Town
Kallum Hannah 40pen
Joe Scaife-Wheatley 65
2-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 150
HT: 1-0
 Teversal0-1
(aet)
Blidworth Welfare
Ben Rogers 107
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
 Thornaby
Ryan Bennions 24
1-4Liversedge
Harrison Blakey 43, 62
Rhys Davies 53
Joe Walton 77
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
 West Allotment Celtic0-2Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Forrester 10
Christopher Spinks 52
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Martin Jones 79
1-5Penistone Church
Carl Giblin 5og
Daniel Joynes 34
Dale Kelly 38
Scott Whittington 78
Andrew Ring 82
Att: 43
HT: 0-3
NCEL Premier Division
 Cleethorpes Town
Matthew Bloomer 35
1-1Clipstone
Ryan Smyth 90
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
 Handsworth Parramore0-1Worksop Town
Adam Scott 31
Att: 453
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-1Hallam
Joel Purkiss 70
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Christian Savage 53
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 20
Bradley Kerr 31
Att: 98
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Will Wraith 15, 52
Mark Robinson 28
3-3Westella & Willerby
Daniel Moore 12
Alex Wood 32
Lewis Andrew 55
Att: 79
HT: 2-2
Sunday 11th September, 2016
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
 Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 14
Joel Sutton 16, 90
Brett Agnew 22
Benn Lewis 30
Andrew Norfolk 65
6-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 129
HT: 4-0
Tuesday 13th September, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Callum Harrison 20
Ryan Poskitt 35
Nathan Keightley 42
3-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Franck Zalo 50
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
NCEL Premier Division
 Clipstone
Nathan Forbes 44
Joshua Nodder 45
Michael Trench 60
3-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 74
HT: 2-0
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 80
1-2Thackley
Ryan Farrell 13
George Eustance 66
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Connor Smythe 1
Alex Rippon 26
Thomas Dugdale 43
Jon Froggatt 52, 62, 90
Kieran Wells 84
7-1Athersley Recreation
Bradley Johnston 69
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Brice Tiani 2
Bill Law 60
Rogan Green 84
3-2Worksop Town
Adam Scott 75, 80pen
Att: 161
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 22
Harrison Blakey 32
Brandon Kane 47
3-0Harrogate Railway AthleticAtt: 110
HT: 2-0
 Retford United
Niall Sultan 65
1-3AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 18, 64
Glyn Cotton 80
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Ashden Morley 29
Thomas Fairweather 44
Ryan Ruddiforth 70
Callum Mawbey 72
Jamie Willis 87
5-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 32
HT: 2-0
 Grimsby Borough
Jack Bradbury 8
Renzie Lobendhan 35, 75
Daniel Trott 76
4-1Selby Town
Christopher Jackson 60pen
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
 Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 32, 54
2-2Hall Road Rangers
Joe Cooper 60, 77
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Dunn 13, 16, 25, 89
Christopher Wood 26pen, 31
Kieran Hirst 40
Mark Whitehouse 68
8-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 82
HT: 6-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 40, 64, 70
Carl Heard 87
4-0Rossington MainAtt: 39
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 14th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Rhys Jenkinson 20, 42
Karl Hall 73
James Firth 88
4-3Armthorpe Welfare
James Firth 44og
Michael Bunn 53
Tom McLaughlin 62
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
 Bottesford Town
Joshua Nichol 2
1-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 54
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Caine Winfarrah 8
Jonathan Oglesby 66
Luke Mascall 79
3-1Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 69
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Alex Lill 29
1-3Maltby Main
Joshua Schofield 54, 66
Gibril Bojang 70
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
 Brigg Town
Luke Anderson 35
Lewis Dennison 76
2-0Ollerton TownAtt: 74
HT: 1-0
 Westella & Willerby
Gary Flounders 1
Mike Hewitt 50
2-3AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 2, 39
Jason Carney 20
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
 Winterton Rangers
Carl Giblin 26
Matthew Crane 32, 42
James Houghton 39
Rob Northen 47, 82
6-1Teversal
Craig Mitchell 73
Att: 78
HT: 4-0
Saturday 17th September, 2016
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 19
1-1Harrogate Town
Joe Leesley 86
Att: 298
HT: 1-0
 Coalville Town0-1AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 83
Att: 139
HT: 0-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Michael Harcourt 42
Daniel Buttle 90
2-0BurscoughAtt: 98
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Robert Petch 62, 67
2-2Harrogate Railway Athletic
Chris Ovington 55
Paul Beesley 89
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Peter Winn 19
Brody Robertson 23
Jack Richardson 66
Luke Mascall 76
4-0Maltby MainAtt: 101
HT: 2-0
 Clipstone0-0Pickering TownAtt: 94
 Garforth Town
Jack McMurrough 10
Vincent Dhesi 36
Mark Simpson 61
3-4Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 20
Karl Hall 51, 90
Daniel Facey 83
Att: 145
HT: 2-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-1Bottesford Town
Gareth Barlow 45
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Tom Brook 52
Harrison Blakey 72
Cody Cromack 90
3-2Worksop Town
Charlie Dawes 9
Henry Sibenge 85
Att: 158
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate0-5Retford United
Luke Booker 20
Niall Sultan 24, 77
James Done 53, 89
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Coulson 37
Steven Carty 82
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Michael Collins 44
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Ryan Farrell 16
Benjamin Joyce 83
Daniel Broadbent 88
3-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Robert Ludlam 70
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
 Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 15
Luke Anderson 19
2-1Teversal
Daniel Fletcher 85
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
 Campion
Eli Hey 65
1-1Ollerton Town
Lewis Bingham 52
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
 Dronfield Town0-3Penistone Church
Lewis Dickinson 53
Daniel Howes 62
Daniel Joynes 88
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Christopher Spinks 64
1-3AFC Emley
Liam Schofield 48
Ashley Flynn 50
Jordan Townend 55
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
 Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 3
Sebastian Carole 10, 90pen
Jonathan Maullin 90
4-3Hallam
Jed Phillips 5
Connor Chapell 52
Christian Savage 63
Att: 139
HT: 2-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Dunn 53
1-1Grimsby Borough
Jack Bradbury 57
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Jake Vernon 9, 75
Micky Davies 70
3-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 102
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Liam Flanagan 4
Josh Morley 6
2-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Stephen Smith 36
Blaine Kellett 44
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
 Shirebrook Town
Alex Nightingale 18
1-4Glasshoughton Welfare
Ashley Scothern 7
Nathan Keightley 28, 54, 68
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Joshua Wright 15pen
1-5Winterton Rangers
Jake Rotherham 17
Joshua Batty 27
Matthew Crane 40
Martin Jones 75
Thomas Finnigan 80
Att: 50
HT: 1-3
 Yorkshire Amateur
Daniel Sheriffe 18, 56
Carl Heard 30
T'nique Fishley 38
4-0Westella & WillerbyAtt: 30
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 20th September, 2016
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
 Harrogate Town
John Paul Pittman 25
Jack Emmett 51
Chibuzor Chilaka 89
3-2Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 52
Ryan Nicholls 85
Att: 446
HT: 1-0
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Garforth Town
Jamie Allsop 35
1-3Handsworth Parramore
Harry Bamford 49, 69
Jon Froggatt 90
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys0-7Pickering Town
Joseph Danby 25, 68
Ryan Cooper 40
Nathan Kamara 60
James Williamson 76og
Lewis Taylor 77, 85pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
 Harrogate Railway Athletic0-3Worksop Town
Charlie Dawes 16
Kyle Jordan 21
Mitcham Husbands 88pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Ryan Ruddiforth 53
Blake Owen 63
2-2Knaresborough Town
Blaine Hobson 22
Fraser Lancaster 58
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Keightley 77
1-2Grimsby Borough
Jack Debnam 9
Sam Walker 71
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Reeson 36, 42
Joe Cooper 71
Freddie Swales 83og
4-1Yorkshire Amateur
Freddie Swales 30
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Stephen Smith 11
1-2Ollerton Town
Joshua Dodd 18
Greg Tobin 63
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
Andrew Wood 22
Jake Vernon 78pen
2-0CampionAtt: 122
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Wayne Brook 7
Jack Stocks 25
Christopher Jackson 55pen
3-1Pontefract Collieries
Mark Whitehouse 29
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 21st September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford Town
Terence Barwick 8pen
1-1Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 50pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Alex Lill 29
Joshua Moore 45
Lebrun Mbeka 81
3-3Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 35
Jonathan Oglesby 62
Marc Cooper 82
Att: 97
HT: 2-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 19
Thomas Ellis 20, 25
3-1Retford United
Niall Sultan 77
Att: 152
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Alex Slack 17
Ashley Flynn 33
2-2Hallam
Joel Purkiss 29
Tom Roebuck 45
Att: 175
HT: 2-2
 Brigg Town
Luke Anderson 29, 58
2-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 84
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Jake McCann-Tomlin 4
Marcus Edwards 9, 76
Matthew Mathers 71
Adam Turner 88
5-2Westella & Willerby
Alex Wood 20, 65
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
 Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 39, 58
Carl Giblin 70og
3-0Winterton RangersAtt: 117
HT: 1-0
Saturday 24th September, 2016
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
 AFC Mansfield
Ryan Williams 3
Danny Naylor 36
Gary Bradshaw 43pen
Oliver Fearon 82
4-2Radcliffe Olympic
Ryan Smith 2
Scott Litchfield 84
Att: 49
HT: 3-1
 Ashton Athletic
Isaac Kusaloka 11
1-2AFC Emley
James Hurtley 13
Jordan Coduri 49
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
 Blidworth Welfare
Gareth Curtis 4
Keenan Leeds 73
2-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 40
HT: 1-0
 Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 73pen
1-3Sherwood Colliery
Danny Williams 12, 16
Liam Theakstone 88
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
 Consett
Jordan Lavery 77
1-3Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 44, 49
Nathan Kamara 65
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Dunkirk
Matt Langham 60
1-4Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 21
Louis Grant 30, 90
Daniel Boulton 82
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Bradley Kilner 73
Nathan Keightley 110
2-2
(aet)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Brice Tiani 58
Samuel Jones 95pen
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
 Hallam
Christian Savage 21, 68
Jed Phillips 75
Simon Mirfin 77
Jack Hargreaves 79
Steven Brammer 84pen, 88pen
Jake Currie 90
8-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Stephen Smith 55
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Brandon Dean 86
1-3Charnock Richard
Ashley Young 47
Carl Grimshaw 65
Mark Adams 75
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
 Newcastle Benfield
Dylan McEvoy 25
Mark Turnbull 80
Meech Kanda 90
3-0LiversedgeAtt: 88
HT: 1-0
 Oakham United
Andy Sayers 54
1-0Retford UnitedAtt: 50
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Brett Lovell 63
Daniel Joynes 90, 117
3-2
(aet)
West Didsbury & Chorlton
Matthew Kay 73
Robert Black 78
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
 Rossington Main0-4Bootle
Daniel Murphy 12
Carl Peers 16
Ryan Cox 44
Josh Hamilton 52
Att: 89
HT: 0-3
 Silsden
Tomas Coulson 47
Christopher Wademan 83
Daniel Forrest 110
3-4
(aet)
Hall Road Rangers
Christopher Spinks 37, 47
Daniel Norton 93
Scott Phillips 112
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 14
Jamie Coulson 53
2-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 137
HT: 1-0
 Westella & Willerby0-3Irlam
Matthew Boland 15, 23, 40
Att: 29
HT: 0-3
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 28, 66
2-4Garforth Town
Mitchell Hamilton 13
James Beaston 16
Mark Simpson 39
Vincent Dhesi 48
Att: 49
HT: 1-3
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 68, 90pen
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
 Athersley Recreation0-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 85
 Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 17, 29, 40
Kieran Wells 25
Simon Harrison 57
5-1Parkgate
Scott Wesley 90
Att: 157
HT: 4-0
 Maltby Main
Jordan Poole 34
Steve Hopewell 56
Jordan Snodin 63
3-3Thackley
Patrick McGuire 28, 38
Daniel Broadbent 39
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
NCEL Division One
 Brigg Town
Scott Hellewell 52
1-4Knaresborough Town
Brad Walker 17, 62
Fraser Lancaster 21, 25
Att: 91
HT: 0-3
 Eccleshill United
Andrew Cooper 8
Marcus Edwards 67
Jarad Peltier 69
3-3Campion
Eli Hey 24
Mark Bett 88, 89
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
 Ollerton Town0-1Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 41
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Kane Reece 47
Michael Dunn 76
2-2Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 22pen
Jamie Richardson 82
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Daniel Bacon 2
Daniel Fletcher 28pen, 40
3-0Dronfield TownAtt: 57
HT: 3-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Connor Rollinson 67
1-4Selby Town
Scott Jones 23, 31
Jason Crisp 45
Liam Flanagan 87
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
Sunday 25th September, 2016
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
 Bridlington Town
Brett Agnew 6, 9
Joel Sutton 27, 55
Tom Fleming 77
5-2Daisy Hill
Ashley Stott 35, 85
Att: 138
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 27th September, 2016
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Dominique Blair 45
1-1
(aet)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Richard Collier 20
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare win 3-2 on penalties)
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
 Shirebrook Town0-1New Mills
Dan Johnson 6
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Daniel Barrett 10
1-3Bridlington Town
Andrew Norfolk 22
Tom Fleming 26
Timothy Taylor 62
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
 Liversedge
Joe Walton 3, 22, 38, 55
Rhys Davies 8, 24, 74
Harrison Blakey 14, 40
Vaughan Redford 17, 41
11-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 88
HT: 9-0
 Retford United0-2Thackley
Ryan Farrell 8pen, 84pen
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
 Hallam
Jake Currie 5
Christian Savage 64
Tom Roebuck 77
3-3Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 25
Daniel Joynes 45
Jack Moore 75
Att: 162
HT: 1-2
 Ollerton Town
Joshua Bowkett 60
Brandon Shaw 66
2-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 76
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 28th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 5
Rhys Jenkinson 12
Daniel Facey 74
3-0ParkgateAtt: 39
HT: 2-0
 Athersley Recreation
Bradley Kilburn 81
Kai Hancock 89
2-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Robert Ludlam 11
Tomas Poole 37
Julian Topliss 69
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
 Bottesford Town
Elliot Broughton 17
Lee Ridley 49
Jack Cross 69
Daniel Boulton 90
4-2Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 2, 31
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
 Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 88
1-1Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Aspinall 40
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
 Campion
Mark Bett 25, 89
Eli Hey 31
3-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Stephen Smith 85
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
 Westella & Willerby0-2Knaresborough Town
Blaine Hobson 16
Tom Hesketh 37
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
 Winterton Rangers
Joshua Batty 16
1-2AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 77
Jordan Coduri 89
Att: 92
HT: 1-0

League Tables

Season 2016/17
as at Wednesday 28th September, 2016
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Liversedge102530
2Cleethorpes T102418
3Albion Sports10249
4Thackley112314
5Bottesford Town112313
6Handsworth P91927
7Athersley Rec1117-1
8Pickering Town71613
9Clipstone11165
10Hemsworth MW8164
11Worksop Town9145
12Maltby Main1113-4
13AFC Mansfield7124
14Rainworth MW1112-9
15Bridlington Town710-2
16Staveley MW910-4
17Garforth Town1110-14
18Barton Town OB116-25
19Harrogate Rwy84-16
20Retford United93-15
21Parkgate101-25
22Armthorpe Welf111-27

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Penistone82016
2Winterton Rgrs122014
3Knaresborough T11209
4Hall Road Rgrs91910
5Hallam101811
6Pontefract Colls81712
7Grimsby Boro9174
8AFC Emley8168
9Campion11165
10Eccleshill United10162
11Selby Town10150
12Brigg Town815-1
13Yorkshire Amtr10142
14Rossington Main1014-1
15Glasshoughton9136
16Dronfield Town1013-5
17Worsbrough1111-15
18Teversal97-9
19Ollerton Town117-13
20Shirebrook Town107-22
21Nostell Miners W115-11
22Westella112-22