| Teams | Eccleshill United | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
1st Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Steeton
SteetonBen Clarkson
Immanuel Kinuthia
1st - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Steeton
SteetonBen Clarkson
Immanuel Kinuthia
6th Frdly Field
Field
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6th - Friendlies
Field
Field
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
8th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAran Basi 2
1-4
HT: 1-1
FC United of Manchester
FC Utd of ManchesterRegan Linney 27
Paul Ennis 48pen
Nathan Burke 80
Trialist 90
8th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAran Basi 2
1-4
HT: 1-1
FC United of Manchester
FC Utd of ManchesterRegan Linney 27
Paul Ennis 48pen
Nathan Burke 80
Trialist 90
11th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5
HT: 0-2
Ossett United
Elliott Harrison 3
Tom Greaves 42
Ross Hardaker 62
Nicholas Guest 73, 90
11th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5
HT: 0-2
Ossett United
Elliott Harrison 3
Tom Greaves 42
Ross Hardaker 62
Nicholas Guest 73, 90
15th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAran Basi 61
Tabish Hussain 82
2-1
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSamuel Cable 14
15th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAran Basi 61
Tabish Hussain 82
2-1
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSamuel Cable 14
22nd Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDominic Staunton 33
1-1
HT: 1-0
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCTom Allan 70
22nd - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDominic Staunton 33
1-1
HT: 1-0
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCTom Allan 70
September
September
1st FACEP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 320
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 40
Antony Brown 47, 51
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 320
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 40
Antony Brown 47, 51
5th Frdly Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticPiteu Crouz 32
1-0
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5th - Friendlies
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticPiteu Crouz 32
1-0
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
8th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 12, 48
Mohamed Aralee 88
3-1
HT: 1-0
Wakefield
WakefieldBruno Bagi 56
8th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 12, 48
Mohamed Aralee 88
3-1
HT: 1-0
Wakefield
WakefieldBruno Bagi 56
12th Frdly Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 8, 22
Aiden Savory 14
3-1
Att: 96
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMohamed Aralee 63
12th - Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 8, 22
Aiden Savory 14
3-1
Att: 96
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMohamed Aralee 63
19th FAV1Q Holker Old Boys
Holker Old BoysElliot Moore 50, 56pen
David Round 87
3-0
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Holker Old Boys
Holker Old BoysElliot Moore 50, 56pen
David Round 87
3-0
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
22nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNathan Keightley 71
Anees Younis 90
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNathan Keightley 71
Anees Younis 90
26th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 11
Brett Lovell 85
2-1
Att: 222
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDominic Staunton 22
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 11
Brett Lovell 85
2-1
Att: 222
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDominic Staunton 22
October
October
3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 118
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 15
Kevy Tarangadzo 20, 36
Adam Porritt 59
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 118
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 15
Kevy Tarangadzo 20, 36
Adam Porritt 59
10th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-2
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSumaili Cissa 35
Alexander Barnes 90
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-2
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSumaili Cissa 35
Alexander Barnes 90
14th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthChandler Gibson 4
Oscar Radford 84
2-1
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 90
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthChandler Gibson 4
Oscar Radford 84
2-1
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 90
17th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 40pen
1-0
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 40pen
1-0
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  20th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Barton Town
Barton Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  24th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  31st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
November
November
  3rd NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  7th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  11th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  14th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  21st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
December
December
  5th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  12th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  19th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  26th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
January
January
  2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  9th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  16th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  23rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  30th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
February
February
  6th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  13th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  20th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
March
March
  6th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  13th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
13th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  27th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
April
April
  3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  10th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  17th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  24th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
May
May
  1st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  8th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports