| Matches | Saturday 5th September, 2020
Matches on
Saturday 5th September, 2020 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 10 Lynton Karkach 90 |
2-3 HT: 1-0 |
Eastwood Community Eastwood CommKieran Knight 51, 60 Gareth Curtis 66 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
0-5 Att: 143 HT: 0-3 |
Spennymoor Town Spennymoor TnGlen Taylor 3 Trialist 33 Frank Mulhern 36 Joe Tait 81 Jason Kennedy 83 |
|||
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownJack Boyle 28 Joe Jagger 32 |
2-1 HT: 2-0 |
Handsworth HandsworthEhsan Mohammed 66 |
|||
Bury AFC Bury AFCLiam MacDevitt 26 |
1-1 Att: 150 HT: 1-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 54 |
|||
Carlton Town Carlton TownJordan Smith 56, 58 |
2-1 HT: 0-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 78 |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownUnknown 7, 49, 69 |
3-4 HT: 1-1 |
Hallam HallamKieran Watson 34, 58 Iren Wilson 71 Christopher Wood 88 |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMichael Fereday 79 |
1-0 HT: 0-0 |
AFC Dronfield AFC Dronfield |
|||
Elston United Elston UnitedUnknown 35 |
1-6 HT: 1-1 |
Retford FC Retford FCZach Casburn 15, 64pen, 72 Jack Johnson 54 Haydn Goddard 67 Joel Chapman 75 |
|||
Emley AFC Emley AFCAiden Savory 6 Thomas Rose 32 Reece Lyndon 75 |
3-0 HT: 2-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughUnknown 24og Jack Bradbury 61 Lewis Bemrose 75 |
3-2 Att: 103 HT: 1-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 40, 76 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareThomas Cadzow 6 Jack Wilson 70 Sidney Santos 83 Layton Swaine 87 |
4-1 Att: 74 HT: 1-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainSpenser Sheppard 81 |
|||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 1 |
1-3 HT: 1-2 |
Beeston St Anthony's Beeston St Ant'sCallum Woodhouse 17, 22 Paul Allan 90 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 7pen Paul Walker 33, 43, 52 Nicky Boshell 76 Alex Lill 88 |
6-1 HT: 3-0 |
New Mills New MillsHarry Norris 83 |
|||
North Ferriby North FerribyScott Phillips 5, 63 Daniel East 29 |
3-1 Att: 211 HT: 2-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsBen McCready 40 |
|||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 19 Aaron Hewitt 49 George Slack 71 Kurtis Morley 85 |
4-1 HT: 1-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Mawson 60 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateTrialist 15 Brandon Bagley 18 Matthew Crookes 65 |
3-2 Att: 72 HT: 2-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 77 Luke Manlove 83 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesJack Cawthorn 62 Samuel Cable 64 |
2-0 HT: 0-0 |
Campion Campion |
|||
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticPiteu Crouz 32 |
1-0 HT: 1-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownMark Simpson 11 |
1-6 HT: 1-4 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 8, 39 Stephen Crawford 36, 44 Casey Stewart 48 George Bissett 60og |
|||
Sheffield SheffieldCody Prior 6 Alex Wonham 43 |
2-2 HT: 2-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestJake Squires 37 Joe Pearson 71 |
|||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 24 Harry Thompson 78 |
2-0 HT: 1-0 |
Steeton Steeton |
|||
Skegness Town Skegness TownDaniel Trott 40 James Petronzio 55, 68 Alfie Usher 60 Daniel Brooks 80 |
5-1 Att: 91 HT: 1-0 |
Clifton All Whites Clifton All WhitesJames Turner 75 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyAdam Muller 87 |
1-5 Att: 210 HT: 0-1 |
Bradford (Park Avenue) Bradford (Park Avenue)Jamie Lyons 44 Trialist 62, 76, 85, 90 |
|||
Wakefield WakefieldGreg Hunter 30 Samuel Amissah 63 Bruno Bagi 90 |
3-1 HT: 1-0 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 85 |
Tables