| Teams | AFC Mansfield | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
1st Frdly Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 39
1-6
HT: 1-4
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldBenjamin Algar 19, 25
Ross Duggan 28, 31
Owen Clarke 75
Morgan James 82pen
1st - Friendlies
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 39
1-6
HT: 1-4
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldBenjamin Algar 19, 25
Ross Duggan 28, 31
Owen Clarke 75
Morgan James 82pen
4th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAdy Harris 8
1-4
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Wilson 53
Luke Walker 57
Jack Harrison 64
Ross Duggan 86
4th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAdy Harris 8
1-4
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Wilson 53
Luke Walker 57
Jack Harrison 64
Ross Duggan 86
11th Frdly AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-3
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldJack Watson 11
Alex Wonham 70
Max Rhodes 82
11th - Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-3
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldJack Watson 11
Alex Wonham 70
Max Rhodes 82
15th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 52og
1-3
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 41
Luke Walker 47, 55
15th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 52og
1-3
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 41
Luke Walker 47, 55
22nd Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDan Keane 88
1-0
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
22nd - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDan Keane 88
1-0
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
25th Frdly Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryLeigh Warriner 61
1-2
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldUnknown 75, 76
25th - Friendlies
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryLeigh Warriner 61
1-2
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldUnknown 75, 76
29th Frdly AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 35pen
29th - Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 35pen
September
September
1st FACEP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 20
Luke Walker 61
2-1
Att: 300
HT: 1-1
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryJack Harrison 44og
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 20
Luke Walker 61
2-1
Att: 300
HT: 1-1
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryJack Harrison 44og
5th Frdly AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 10
Lynton Karkach 90
2-3
HT: 1-0
Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommKieran Knight 51, 60
Gareth Curtis 66
5th - Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 10
Lynton Karkach 90
2-3
HT: 1-0
Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommKieran Knight 51, 60
Gareth Curtis 66
12th FACP Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-1
Att: 238
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 4
12th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-1
Att: 238
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 4
19th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Naidole 90
19th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Naidole 90
22nd FAC1Q AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 17
Philip Buxton 47
Benjamin Algar 90
3-0
Att: 201
HT: 1-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
22nd - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 17
Philip Buxton 47
Benjamin Algar 90
3-0
Att: 201
HT: 1-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 15
Bradley Beatson 90pen
2-2
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJosh Wilde 45
Jordan Annable 54
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 15
Bradley Beatson 90pen
2-2
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJosh Wilde 45
Jordan Annable 54
29th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 60, 78pen
Josh Wilde 64
Matthew Sykes 88
4-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchCharlie Baird 46
29th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 60, 78pen
Josh Wilde 64
Matthew Sykes 88
4-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchCharlie Baird 46
October
October
3rd FAC2Q Boston United
Boston UtdTerry Hawkridge 12
Jordan Burrow 14
Luke Shiels 43
Fraser Preston 74
4-2
HT: 3-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 24
Thomas Slone 86
3rd - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Boston United
Boston UtdTerry Hawkridge 12
Jordan Burrow 14
Luke Shiels 43
Fraser Preston 74
4-2
HT: 3-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 24
Thomas Slone 86
6th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 35
1-6
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 18
Ross Duggan 45pen, 69, 88
Benjamin Algar 60
Luke Walker 90
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 35
1-6
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 18
Ross Duggan 45pen, 69, 88
Benjamin Algar 60
Luke Walker 90
10th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJordan Annable 13
Ross Duggan 39, 63
Luke Walker 44
Josh Wilde 79
5-0
Att: 64
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
10th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJordan Annable 13
Ross Duggan 39, 63
Luke Walker 44
Josh Wilde 79
5-0
Att: 64
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
17th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 24, 69
Jordan Annable 40
Morgan James 43
Matthew Sykes 50
5-0
Att: 80
HT: 3-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 24, 69
Jordan Annable 40
Morgan James 43
Matthew Sykes 50
5-0
Att: 80
HT: 3-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  27th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm Barton Town
Barton Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  31st FAV1 Stone Old Alleynians
Stone Old Alleynians
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
31st - FA Vase First Round
Stone Old Alleynians
Stone Old Alleynians
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
November
November
  4th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  7th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  14th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  21st NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  25th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  28th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
28th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
December
December
  1st NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
1st - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  5th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  12th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  19th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  26th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
26th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
January
January
  2nd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  9th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
February
February
  6th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
6th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  13th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  20th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
20th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  27th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
March
March
  6th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  9th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
9th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
  13th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
13th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  17th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  20th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  27th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
April
April
  3rd NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  10th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  13th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  17th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  24th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
May
May
  1st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  8th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town