| Matches | Tuesday 1st September, 2020
Matches on
Tuesday 1st September, 2020 | |||||
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 20 Luke Walker 61 |
2-1 Att: 300 HT: 1-1 |
Sherwood Colliery Sherwood CollieryJack Harrison 44og |
|||
Ashington AshingtonMax Cowburn 16pen Jack Butler 45 |
2-1 Att: 320 HT: 2-1 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCReagan Waud 20 |
|||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationJimmy Pursell 35 |
1-4 Att: 284 HT: 1-1 |
Charnock Richard Charnock RichardNathan Nickeas 28, 62 Lewis Haydock 71 Carl Grimshaw 90pen |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-3 Att: 320 HT: 0-1 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 40 Antony Brown 47, 51 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-3 Att: 226 HT: 0-1 |
Whitley Bay Whitley BayAdam Shanks 44 Richard Coulson 60 Jamie Dunn 63pen |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 44 |
1-1 Att: 272 HT: 1-1 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 24 |
|||
(Knaresborough Town win 4-2 on penalties) | |||||
Hebburn Town Hebburn TnAmar Purewal 17 Graeme Armstrong 42pen, 82 Michael McKeown 68 |
4-1 Att: 300 HT: 2-1 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 23 |
|||
Irlam IrlamConnor Martin 46 Oscar Campbell 78 |
2-1 Att: 165 HT: 0-0 |
Liversedge LiversedgeOliver Fearon 68 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedKameron Campbell 15 Romaine Graham 68 Ryan Ingram 88 |
3-1 Att: 150 HT: 1-0 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 80 |
|||
Lutterworth Town Lutterworth TownKade Lewis 6 Tendai Daire 32 |
2-0 Att: 184 HT: 2-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainNiall Smith 84 Jonathan Hill 89 |
2-1 Att: 293 HT: 0-0 |
Handsworth HandsworthSamuel Smith 63 |
|||
Runcorn Town Runcorn TnLewis Buckley 71 Kieran Holsgrove 89 |
2-1 Att: 137 HT: 0-1 |
Thackley ThackleyLawrance Hunter 18 |
|||
Skelmersdale United Skelmersdale UtdEmini Adegbenro 46, 56pen Joe Herbert 84 |
3-2 Att: 209 HT: 0-2 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchCameron Simpson 25, 40 |
|||
Spalding United Spalding UnitedScott Floyd 5 |
1-3 Att: 152 HT: 1-0 |
Barton Town Barton TownJoshua Batty 82 Ben Hinchliffe 85 Grant Tait 87 |
|||
Thornaby ThornabyPete Bulmer 26 Dale Hopson 73 |
2-0 Att: 260 HT: 1-0 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
|||
Friendlies | |||||
Buxton BuxtonUnknown 30 Diego Di Girolamo 67pen |
2-1 HT: 1-0 |
Hallam HallamKieran Watson 61pen |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 6, 13, 40 Daniel Wood 43, 50, 55 Mark Fereday 72 Samuel Bebbington 90 Zac Cutts 90 |
9-1 HT: 4-1 |
Renishaw RenishawUnknown 23pen |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateZakaria Khalifa 15 Bruno Holden 37, 60 Brandon Bagley 43 Frederick Tracey 67 |
5-0 Att: 58 HT: 3-0 |
Worksop Town U21s Worksop Tn U21s |
|||
Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PSLuke Mangham 40 |
1-1 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestTyler Bradley 48pen |
Tables