| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2020/21

FA Cup Fixtures for

Tuesday 1st September, 2020
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 20
Luke Walker 61
2-1
Att: 300
HT: 1-1
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryJack Harrison 44og
Ashington
AshingtonMax Cowburn 16pen
Jack Butler 45
2-1
Att: 320
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 20
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJimmy Pursell 35
1-4
Att: 284
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardNathan Nickeas 28, 62
Lewis Haydock 71
Carl Grimshaw 90pen
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 320
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 40
Antony Brown 47, 51
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3
Att: 226
HT: 0-1
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayAdam Shanks 44
Richard Coulson 60
Jamie Dunn 63pen
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 44
1-1
Att: 272
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 24
(Knaresborough Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnAmar Purewal 17
Graeme Armstrong 42pen, 82
Michael McKeown 68
4-1
Att: 300
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 23
Irlam
IrlamConnor Martin 46
Oscar Campbell 78
2-1
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 68
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKameron Campbell 15
Romaine Graham 68
Ryan Ingram 88
3-1
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 80
Lutterworth Town
Lutterworth TownKade Lewis 6
Tendai Daire 32
2-0
Att: 184
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNiall Smith 84
Jonathan Hill 89
2-1
Att: 293
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthSamuel Smith 63
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnLewis Buckley 71
Kieran Holsgrove 89
2-1
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyLawrance Hunter 18
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdEmini Adegbenro 46, 56pen
Joe Herbert 84
3-2
Att: 209
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchCameron Simpson 25, 40
Spalding United
Spalding UnitedScott Floyd 5
1-3
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 82
Ben Hinchliffe 85
Grant Tait 87
Thornaby
ThornabyPete Bulmer 26
Dale Hopson 73
2-0
Att: 260
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandChris Winn 90pen
1-0
Att: 263
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 40pen, 50
2-1
Att: 170
HT: 1-0
Selston
SelstonJordan Black 87
Campion
Campion
0-1
Att: 189
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSanchez Payne 77
Crook Town
Crook TnDaniel Kent 51
1-1
Att: 219
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 72
(Crook Town win 5-3 on penalties)
Saturday 12th September, 2020
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-1
Att: 238
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 4
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownToby Harris 11
1-3
Att: 255
HT: 1-2
Workington
WorkingtonConor Tinnion 8
Scott Allison 43, 78
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedRomaine Graham 34
1-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 55pen
(Long Eaton United win 4-2 on penalties)
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4
Att: 241
HT: 0-1
Newark
NewarkKevin Bastos 24
Ben Hutchinson 55pen
Craig Westcarr 69
Nathan Stanfield 80
Quorn
QuornLeke Shodunke 21
Stephen Hart 61
2-0
Att: 174
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsJoe Nolan 29
Craig Lindfield 37
2-0
Att: 384
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 17
Khurram Shazad 49
2-5
Att: 211
HT: 1-3
Bootle
BootleJohn Connelly 14
Tom Petersen 22, 42, 52
Ben Hodgkinson 60
Tuesday 22nd September, 2020
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 17
Philip Buxton 47
Benjamin Algar 90
3-0
Att: 201
HT: 1-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity