| Matches | Tuesday 22nd September, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 22nd September, 2020
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 17
Philip Buxton 47
Benjamin Algar 90
3-0
Att: 201
HT: 1-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNathan Keightley 71
Anees Younis 90
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 83
1-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 33
1-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 27
Daniel Thirkell 70pen
2-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 47
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 25pen
1-2
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 55
Joe Walton 86
Thackley
Thackley
0-0
Att: 210
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-3
Att: 136
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJoshua Statham 44
Alfie Smith 72
Tyler Bradley 83pen
East Hull
East HullSamuel Scott 12
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 61pen
1-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBruno Holden 50
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 42pen, 80
2-2
Att: 281
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FCJack Johnson 50
Alex Varley 87og
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 44
1-1
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 9
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 25
1-4
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 23
James Eyles 62, 75
Kane Reece 87
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLouis Shaw 26
1-4
Att: 150
HT: 1-3
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 24
Sean Hunter 31, 76
Graham Hall 43
Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownHarrison Beeden 24
Laurence Sorhaindo 45
Shiraz Khan 54
3-2
HT: 2-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLuke McGinnell 60
Alexander O'Keefe 70

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 2 3 2
2 Goole AFC 1 3 2
3 Knaresborough 1 3 1
4 Liversedge 1 3 1
5 Garforth Town 1 3 1
6 Hemsworth MW 1 3 1
7 Yorkshire Amateur 1 3 1
8 Albion Sports 1 1 0
9 Thackley 1 1 0
10 Athersley Rec 0 0 0
11 Barton Town 0 0 0
12 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
13 Handsworth 0 0 0
14 Penistone Church 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 1 0 -1
16 AFC Mansfield 1 0 -1
17 Silsden AFC 1 0 -1
18 Staveley MW 1 0 -1
19 Eccleshill United 1 0 -2
20 Grimsby Borough 1 0 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Campion 2 6 4
2 Emley AFC 1 3 3
3 Swallownest 1 3 3
4 East Hull 1 3 1
5 Dronfield Town 2 3 -1
6 Hallam 1 1 0
7 Retford FC 1 1 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 1 1 0
9 Harrogate Railway Ath 1 1 0
10 North Ferriby 1 1 0
11 Parkgate 1 1 0
12 Brigg Town 0 0 0
13 Nostell MW 0 0 0
14 Rossington Main 0 0 0
15 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
16 Armthorpe Welfare 1 0 -1
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 -1
18 Skegness Town 1 0 -2
19 Selby Town 1 0 -3
20 Worsbrough Bridge 1 0 -3

Click here for more details