| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2020/21

Friendlies Fixtures for

Saturday 1st August, 2020
Friendlies
Boroughbridge
Boroughbridge
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRobbie Leaning 13
1-1
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownBailey Wright 56
Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Moody 27
1-4
HT: 1-1
Newark Town
Newark TnUnknown 45, 52, 71pen, 84
Campion
Campion
6-4 Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sJack Coop (3)
Matthew Moon
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 39
1-6
HT: 1-4
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldBenjamin Algar 19, 25
Ross Duggan 28, 31
Owen Clarke 75
Morgan James 82pen
East Hull
East HullJoshua Vickers 45
1-1
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 34
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Steeton
SteetonBen Clarkson
Immanuel Kinuthia
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesUnknown 66, 68
2-3
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 45
Monosse Kianga 62
Jack Watson 74
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurUnknown 26og
Casey Stewart 32
Ashley Flynn 41
Harrison Blakey 80
4-4
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAshley Austin 74
Brett Smith 90pen
Harvey Booth 105
Amir Berchil 115pen
(Four quarters of thirty minutes each)
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2
HT: 0-1
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownMontelle Kamara 26
Lewis Macaskill 78
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDramane Coulibaly 65
1-3
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticNathan Cartman 12
Michael Coulson 13
Brandon Smalley 57
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNathan Walker 45
Sam Robinson 50, 80
3-0
HT: 1-0
Hedon United
Hedon Utd
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAdy Harris 8
1-4
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Wilson 53
Luke Walker 57
Jack Harrison 64
Ross Duggan 86
Retford United
Retford UnitedKosi Nwobi 59
Brandon Kane 64
2-1
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 61
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 77
1-1
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownUnknown 26
Wombwell Main XI
Wombwell Main XI
0-4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Friendlies
Carlton Athletic
Carlton AthleticUnknown 28pen, 50
2-2
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFCBradley Hennessey 53
Edward Busfield 64
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 55
Jack Bradbury 76
2-1
HT: 0-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJack Smith 75
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdUnknown 20, 29, 38, 58, 70, 77
6-0
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 26
1-1
HT: 1-0
South Cave United
South Cave UtdMax Brocklesby 79
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 52pen
George White 60
2-2
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 46, 49
Thursday 6th August, 2020
Friendlies
Field
Field
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Tadcaster Magnets
Tadcaster MagnetsScott Nicholas
1-7 Garforth Town
Garforth TownHelmo Mendes da Cruz Silva
Charlie Marshall (2)
Lee Turner (2)
Alex Burton
Jack Lazenby
Friday 7th August, 2020
Friendlies
Keelby United
Keelby United
0-3
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersUnknown 31og
Nathan Jarman 45
Daniel Walker 46
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Friendlies
Belper Town
Belper TownCraig Mitchell 13
Corey Gregory 45
Derry Robson 84
3-0
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Annan 17, 20
Thomas Waudby 35
William Waudby 86
4-7
HT: 3-5
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityLuke Lofts 21, 30
Greg Smith 25
Owen Marshall 32
Reco Fyfe 43, 59
Reon Potts 80
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 24
1-1
HT: 1-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 9pen
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAran Basi 2
1-4
HT: 1-1
FC United of Manchester
FC Utd of ManchesterRegan Linney 27
Paul Ennis 48pen
Nathan Burke 80
Trialist 90
Epworth Town Colts
Epworth Town ColtsRyan Douglas 83
1-1
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Sherburn 53
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNathan Keightley
Reagan Waud (2)
Joshua Schofield
Tawheed Ahmed
5-0 Dringhouses
Dringhouses
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 45, 77
Richard Medcalf 88
3-1
HT: 1-0
Immingham Town
Immingham TownAaron McKenzie 78pen
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 4
Josh Wicks 36
2-1
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownWayne Brooksby 45
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedMatt Cotton 29
1-0
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Littletown
Littletown
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
0-1
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRyan Hollingsworth 46
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysJoe Rothwell 15
Jack Coop 38
Reece Lyndon 45
3-4
HT: 3-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAntony Brown 20, 45, 50
Lewis Morgan 59
Retford FC
Retford FCBrandon Lee 22
Jack Johnson 31
Gareth Davies 66
3-1
HT: 2-1
Collingham
CollinghamUnknown 3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 58
1-1
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven Hopewell 77
Selby Town
Selby TownGeorge Bissett 42, 53
Liam Flanagan 43
Charlie Clamp 45
Joshua Street 54
Unknown 66og
Wesley Naules 80
7-0
HT: 3-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Muller 70
1-2
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 36, 45
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 56pen
1-2
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticNathan Cartman 8
Michael Coulson 33
Monday 10th August, 2020
Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
0-2
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchTrialist 72
Samuel Scrivens 75
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Friendlies
AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-3
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldJack Watson 11
Alex Wonham 70
Max Rhodes 82
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
HT: 0-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedJack McMenemy 73
Matt Cotton 77
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5
HT: 0-2
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedElliott Harrison 3
Tom Greaves 42
Ross Hardaker 62
Nicholas Guest 73, 90
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall
Joseph Colley
Alex Burton (3)
Jamie Barkway
6-0 Old Malton St Mary's
Old Malton St Mary's
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedFraser Beckett 48
1-2
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 15
Joe Milner 74
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnJames Turland 29
1-3
HT: 1-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 33, 44
Christopher Wademan 84
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 3
Elliot Broughton 35
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 9
Richard Tootle 21
Lewis Whitaker 41
Simon Harrison 50
Bruno Holden 59
5-1
HT: 3-0
Oughtibridge
OughtibridgeBen Cooke 62
Retford United
Retford UnitedSamuel Forster 32
Ilack Tongo Chiti 39
Corey Goodwin 85
3-1
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamUnknown 84og
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 25
Matthew Turnbull 42og
Mark Simpson 54
Liam Flanagan 65
4-1
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Perks 20
Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 1, 17, 50
Jack Normanton 39
4-0
HT: 3-0
FC United of Manchester
FC Utd of Manchester
Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryShay Evans-Booth 55pen
Kirk Frost 79, 84
3-1
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCameron Kilmartin 50
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticUnknown 40
1-6
HT: 1-3
Belper Town
Belper TownDerry Robson 8
Nathan Curtis 12, 22
Danny South 50
Brodie Litchfield 88pen
Craig Mitchell 90
Wednesday 12th August, 2020
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:00pm Jubilee Sports
Jubilee Sports
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 15, 40, 57
Joe McFadyen 55, 77
Matthew Broadley 86
Billy Logan 89
7-2
HT: 2-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TnJason Crisp 10
Adam Bowes 87
(at North Cave Playing Fields)
Epworth Town Colts
Epworth Town ColtsUnknown 15
1-3
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 1
Keiron Walker 46, 75
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 25
Edward Rogerson 30
Lewis Bemrose 84pen
3-1
HT: 2-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 70
Littletown
LittletownTrialist 80
1-4
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Stephens 37
Liam Ormsby 68
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 9
Nicky Boshell 33
Oliver Fearon 45
Jack Hardacre 55
James Ngoe 74
5-0
HT: 3-0
Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 40
Mitchell Dunne 83
2-0
HT: 1-0
Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red Rose
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAdy Harris 45pen, 45
2-3
HT: 2-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAaron Moxam 5pen, 10
Tomas Poole 19
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady (2)
Richard Williams (2)
4-1 Swallownest U21s
Swallownest U21sJosiah Robinson
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
(at Whitkirk Wanderers FC)
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton (3)
Lee Turner
Joseph Colley (2)
6-0 Dringhouses
Dringhouses
Tadcaster Magnets
Tadcaster MagnetsUnknown 67
1-4
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChristopher Bilton 30
Paul Sherburn 49, 85
Lee McFadden 50
Friday 14th August, 2020
Friendlies
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJoe Singleton 12
Kai Hancock 22
2-1
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 44
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamUnknown 46
1-5
HT: 0-4
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersNathan Jarman 5, 18
Jack Varley 38
Keiron Walker 39
Elliott Vasalo 55
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown
1-4 North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryLee Elsworth (2)
Carey Welford
Matthew Blakey
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 52
1-3
HT: 0-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSClarke Greaves 27
Luke Mangham 65
Scott Ruthven 77
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChristopher Jenkinson 23
Billy Logan 27
Peter Davidson 32
Joe McFadyen 43
Daniel Earl 44
William Annan 59, 74, 89
8-0
HT: 5-0
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAran Basi 61
Tabish Hussain 82
2-1
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSamuel Cable 14
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJonathon Margetts 52
1-0
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-4 Silsden U23s
Silsden U23s
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 70
Jack Bradbury 86
2-2
HT: 0-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityUnknown 89, 90
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 52og
1-3
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 41
Luke Walker 47, 55
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 10
Andrew Gascoigne 83pen
2-2
HT: 1-1
Newark
NewarkUnknown 35, 89
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 5, 27
2-1
HT: 2-0
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RAKerry Hedley 62
Horncastle Town
Horncastle Town
0-4
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Trott 35
Alfie Usher 67, 85
George Zuerner 83
Hyde United
Hyde UnitedLouis Myers 25
Paddy Lane 36pen
Tom Pratt 39
Jack Dyche 55, 59
5-1
HT: 3-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurUnknown 26og
Jubilee
JubileeUnknown
1-3 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady
Matthew Morton
Tyler Bradley
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 17
Michael Bottomley 51
2-0
HT: 1-0
Irlam
Irlam
North Ferriby
North FerribyLeigh Hutchinson 56
1-0
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Northallerton Town
Northallerton TownBrad Plant 59
1-3
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 30
Jack Carr 48
Daniel Thirkell 53
Ossett United
Ossett United
0-1
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMitchell Dunne 22
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchThomas Cadzow 69
1-0
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 48pen
1-3
HT: 0-1
SJR Worksop
SJR WorksopDaniel Wiltshire 2
Tom Mullen 74pen
Matthew Thompson 87
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 30, 37
2-1
HT: 2-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 74pen
Shelley
Shelley
0-6
HT: 0-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCCallum Ward 45
Connor Glavin 61, 65
Adam Haw 75, 80
Kane Reece 81
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 58
Liam Hudson 78
2-5
HT: 0-0
Mossley
MossleyRyan Shenton 48
Unknown 76, 80, 89, 90
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJunayd Cassius-Gill 33, 86
Rafa Ferreira 45
Bailey Thompson 62
Ify Ofoegbu 77
5-0
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 41
1-3
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionUnknown 55, 65, 75
Wakefield
WakefieldNapoleon Petridis 67
1-4
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 47pen
Joe Wood 78pen, 90, 104
(Four quarters of thirty minutes each)
Worksop Town
Worksop TownVaughan Redford 19, 24
Cody Cromack 74
3-1
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 47
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 22
1-3
HT: 1-1
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedTom Greaves 16
Elliott Harrison 66
Seon Ripley 78
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 10, 48
Christopher Jenkinson 25
Billy Logan 46
Alex Stock 89
5-0
HT: 2-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLaurie Wilson 86
1-1
HT: 0-1
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMichael Wibberley 40
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Denton 50
1-1
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 68
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 3, 7, 28
Fraser Lancaster 21
Daniel Ward 40
Trialist 44, 85
Stephen Bromley 51, 59pen
Aodhan Brownlee 69
10-0
HT: 6-0
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White Rse
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 14
Silas Valladolid-Collins 59
2-1
HT: 1-0
Belper Town
Belper TownBrodie Litchfield 64
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 4
Alfie Raw 10
Paul Walker 28
Nicky Boshell 40, 90
Joseph Gaughan 76
Carl Stewart 77, 82
8-0
HT: 4-0
Horsforth St Margaret's
Horsforth St Margaret's
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSamuel Scrivens 36
Charlie Baird 65
2-2
HT: 1-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCLuke Cranswick 7
Adam Haw 20
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
HT: 0-0
Grantham Town
Grantham TnRemaye Campbell 50
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 33
1-2
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAlbert Ibrahimi 78
Damian Reeves 85
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 25pen
1-2
HT: 1-1
Clitheroe
ClitheroeHyuga Tanner 6
Liam Clegg 77
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionIfy Ofoegbu 22
Bailey Thompson 45
Junayd Cassius-Gill 59
3-3
HT: 2-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 15
Thomas Dugdale 51
Toby Harris 61
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 7
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 13
2-2
HT: 2-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCUnknown 24, 87
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHarry Brown 59
Paul Sherburn 86
2-1
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 41
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:00pm Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant's
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKallum Findley 74, 77, 87
3-3
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownGrant Tait 20
Joshua Batty 45pen
Luke Anderson 79
Houghton Main
Houghton MainUnknown 86
1-3
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 21
Matthew Morton 47, 73
Hunslet Club
Hunslet Club
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Limestone Rangers
Limestone RangersUnknown 37, 77
2-7
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCHaydn Goddard 41
Adam Scott 54, 66
George White 67, 74, 87
Joel Chapman 90
Thursday 20th August, 2020
Friendlies
Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red RoseKeenan McKenzie-Grey 25
1-1
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 65pen
Shelley
ShelleyKingsley Weatherhead 67
1-1
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSamuel Scrivens 14
South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
0-1
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJoe Jackson 57
Friday 21st August, 2020
Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSilas Valladolid-Collins 9
1-2
HT: 1-1
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedTom Greaves 37
Seon Ripley 47
(Steve Kelly Memorial)
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareConner Williamson 33
Luke Williams 64
2-2
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAaron Moxam 25
Jonathan Froggatt 54
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationThomas Foltyn-Brown 85
1-5
HT: 0-4
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSUnknown 6, 20, 34, 44, 50
Barton Town
Barton TownRyan Caulfield 65, 88
Grant Tait 75
3-0
HT: 0-0
Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18s
Blackstones
BlackstonesUnknown 29, 32
2-3
HT: 2-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Zuerner 68
Alfie Usher 75
Ben Davison 90
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 76
1-3
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Belper Town
Belper TownCraig Nelthorpe 25pen
Josh Woodcock 53
Corey Gregory 63
Brigg Town
Brigg TownMartin Pembleton 21, 39
Stephen McCarron 69
3-2
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHashlee Cranidge 2
Jack Bowskin 61og
Campion
Campion
0-3
HT: 0-1
Mossley
MossleyAndy Keogh 25, 83
Harry Pratt 65
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 90
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 23
Matthew Ord 53
2-3
Att: 119
HT: 1-1
Selston
SelstonJordan Lambert 7, 77
Ben Moore 46
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDominic Staunton 33
1-1
HT: 1-0
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCTom Allan 70
Golcar United
Golcar United
A-A Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
(Match abandoned after 37 minutes due to serious injury)
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 43
1-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Boston Town
Boston Town
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdUnknown 5
1-4
HT: 1-3
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 8, 12
Nathan Keightley 15
Jamal Stewart 58
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersWilliam Broadley 19
Alex Britton 29
Luke Bullement 34
Adam Parker 70
Moyo Ajibade 76
Chris Murray 87
6-0
HT: 3-0
Keelby United
Keelby United
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Grantham Town
Grantham TnRemaye Campbell 14
Harry Middleton 78
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 32pen
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 90pen
1-1
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 59pen
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 55, 70
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Renishaw
RenishawLiam O'Brien 49
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Perks 34
Soni Fergus 54
2-1
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Stephens 65
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDan Keane 88
1-0
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Rossington Main
Rossington MainUnknown 15, 59, 74
3-3
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
SheffieldAdam Chapman 60
Joel Purkiss 82
Nathan Nyamsi-Hendji 87
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 17, 36, 55
Ryan Cooper 19
Liam Flanagan 51, 69, 73
7-1
HT: 3-0
Thorpe United
Thorpe UtdJP Grenier 77
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownUnknown 4pen, 19
2-2
HT: 2-1
Retford FC
Retford FCMorgan Brown 28
Brandon Lee 88
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCShaun Airey 66
1-2
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Oli Johnson 44pen
Jamie Lyons 50
Stockton Town
Stockton TnNathan Mulligan 52
1-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 7
Joe Walton 62
Swallownest
SwallownestJoel Statham 49
1-1
HT: 0-1
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownUnknown 37
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2
HT: 0-2
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedCallum Chapman 38
Sidnei Costa 45
Worksop Town
Worksop TownGavin Allott 8
Vaughan Redford 55
Jack Broadhead 64
Aaron Sennett-Neilson 78
4-1
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAdam Haw 10
Monday 24th August, 2020
Friendlies
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-0
Att: 129
Ossett United
Ossett United
Tuesday 25th August, 2020
Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownRoss Hannah 33, 58
Scott Vernon 44
Paul Walker 60
4-1
HT: 2-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 30
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 12
Dominic Riordan 43
Finn Donovan 70, 72
4-1
HT: 2-0
Huddersfield Town U17s
Huddersfield Town U17sConor Falls 85
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 48
Samuel Leach 78
2-2
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJames Baxendale 3
Gavin Allott 90
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 56
1-5
Att: 122
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDamian Reeves 4, 49
Gavin Rothery 27, 66
Albert Ibrahimi 52
(Bill Cook Trophy)
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryLeigh Warriner 61
1-2
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldUnknown 75, 76
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAdam Wilson 14
Tom Davies 24
Matthew Hughes 28
Joe Taylor 89
4-0
Att: 79
HT: 3-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Perks 33
1-1
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown 62
Wednesday 26th August, 2020
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChristopher Bilton 2
Joshua Dodd 19
Sean Dickinson 25
Lee McFadden 35
Adam Lee 66pen
Paul Sherburn 74
6-1
HT: 4-1
Houghton Main
Houghton MainUnknown 6
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
1-1 Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 2
Joshua Lacey 12
Grant Tait 31
Luke Anderson 62
Adam Millson 80
5-1
Att: 125
HT: 3-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TnOlly Baldwin 38
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownUnknown 5, 33
2-3
HT: 2-2
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 17, 23
Rhys Davies 50
Crowle Colts
Crowle ColtsUnknown 34
1-3
HT: 1-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownBen Johnson 5, 12
Finley O'Sullivan 85pen
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 61
Jamie Austin 73, 89
Kyle Jordan 76pen
4-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryUnknown 1, 10
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
A-A Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
(Match abandoned at half-time - floodlight failure - 1-1)
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 34
Steven Hopewell 75
Jonathan Hill 80
3-3
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedMark West 38
Ilack Tongo Chiti 57
Dean Conway 85
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 23pen
1-4
HT: 1-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJoshua Morrall 18
Daniel Durkin 40, 64
Elliot Broughton 68
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionBailey Thompson 2
Derrick Ngwana 30
Omar Sanyang 58, 69
Ify Ofoegbu 59
5-3
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownUnknown 38og
Trialist 47, 56
Wickersley
WickersleyUnknown 37
1-3
HT: 1-2
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 33
Sam Fewkes 35
Mitchell Kent 49
Thursday 27th August, 2020
Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 48
Lee Turner 76
Friday 28th August, 2020
Friendlies
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 81
Kyle Jordan 90
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJoe Jagger 53
Jack Boyle 69
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 35pen
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 2
1-3
HT: 1-2
Newark Town
Newark TnUnknown 7
Lewis Chambers 16, 80
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationElliott Simpson 80og
Lee Garside 84
2-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateTrialist 8
Simon Harrison 21
Barton Town
Barton TownNoel Burdett 50
1-4
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownScott Vernon 67, 74, 90
Jonathan Oglesby 76
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-5
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticNathan Jarman 8
Brad Grayson 56
Nyle Blake 82
James Hugo 86
Joshua McLaughlan 89
Campion
Campion
6-1
Att: 40
Middleton
Middleton
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeJohn Cyrus 49, 65
Oliver Fearon 89
3-0
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLiam Preston 53
1-0
Att: 149
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
North Ferriby
North FerribyScott Phillips 7
Daniel East 41pen
2-2
Att: 150
HT: 2-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityBen Tomlinson 67
Martyn Woolford 70pen
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownUnknown 27, 71, 86
3-2
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCharlie Thompson 4
Ashley Austin 21
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 45
1-3
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Worrall 4
Tomas Poole 15
Jonathan Froggatt 87
Selby Town
Selby TownGeorge Bissett 48
Bradley Freer 69
2-1
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownThiago Braga 20
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMyles Foley 54
1-2
HT: 0-1
Padiham
PadihamCharlie Ridge 31
Jack Egan 89
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
HT: 0-0
Guiseley
GuiseleyTrialist 72
Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryJack Cross 17
Kirk Frost 89
2-4
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMike Morris 4
Daniel Ward 44
Joseph Crosby 49
Kieran Greenaway 81
Wakefield
WakefieldCallum Fielding 54og
1-4
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAlfred Thompson 8
Bradley Billam 24
Jack Watson 49
Tyla Bell 74
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersTheo Mowatt 46
Keiron Walker 58
Josh Walker 70
Jack Varley 77
4-0
HT: 0-0
Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18s
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLuke Sharry 1
Roy Fogarty 62
2-1
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAdam Haw 41
Tuesday 1st September, 2020
Friendlies
Buxton
BuxtonUnknown 30
Diego Di Girolamo 67pen
2-1
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 61pen
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 6, 13, 40
Daniel Wood 43, 50, 55
Mark Fereday 72
Samuel Bebbington 90
Zac Cutts 90
9-1
HT: 4-1
Renishaw
RenishawUnknown 23pen
Parkgate
ParkgateZakaria Khalifa 15
Bruno Holden 37, 60
Brandon Bagley 43
Frederick Tracey 67
5-0
Att: 58
HT: 3-0
Worksop Town U21s
Worksop Tn U21s
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSLuke Mangham 40
1-1
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestTyler Bradley 48pen
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Friendlies
Stocksbridge Park Steels Res
Stocksbridge Park Steels ResUnknown 46
1-3
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Hallsworth 37
Dempsey Smith 67
Trialist 83
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 52, 53, 75
Keiron Walker 85
4-0
HT: 0-0
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Friendlies
Brigg Town
Brigg TownMartin Pembleton 1
Reece Moody 19
James Osborne 34, 51
4-0
Att: 249
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XI
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 21
1-0
Att: 198
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Town U23s
Harrogate Town U23s
(George Smith Memorial Trophy)
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 10
Lynton Karkach 90
2-3
HT: 1-0
Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommKieran Knight 51, 60
Gareth Curtis 66
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-5
Att: 143
HT: 0-3
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnGlen Taylor 3
Trialist 33
Frank Mulhern 36
Joe Tait 81
Jason Kennedy 83
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Boyle 28
Joe Jagger 32
2-1
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
HandsworthEhsan Mohammed 66
Bury AFC
Bury AFCLiam MacDevitt 26
1-1
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 54
Carlton Town
Carlton TownJordan Smith 56, 58
2-1
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 78
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownUnknown 7, 49, 69
3-4
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 34, 58
Iren Wilson 71
Christopher Wood 88
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMichael Fereday 79
1-0
HT: 0-0
AFC Dronfield
AFC Dronfield
Elston United
Elston UnitedUnknown 35
1-6
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 15, 64pen, 72
Jack Johnson 54
Haydn Goddard 67
Joel Chapman 75
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 6
Thomas Rose 32
Reece Lyndon 75
3-0
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughUnknown 24og
Jack Bradbury 61
Lewis Bemrose 75
3-2
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 40, 76
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareThomas Cadzow 6
Jack Wilson 70
Sidney Santos 83
Layton Swaine 87
4-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainSpenser Sheppard 81
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 1
1-3
HT: 1-2
Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sCallum Woodhouse 17, 22
Paul Allan 90
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 7pen
Paul Walker 33, 43, 52
Nicky Boshell 76
Alex Lill 88
6-1
HT: 3-0
New Mills
New MillsHarry Norris 83
North Ferriby
North FerribyScott Phillips 5, 63
Daniel East 29
3-1
Att: 211
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsBen McCready 40
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 19
Aaron Hewitt 49
George Slack 71
Kurtis Morley 85
4-1
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Mawson 60
Parkgate
ParkgateTrialist 15
Brandon Bagley 18
Matthew Crookes 65
3-2
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 77
Luke Manlove 83
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJack Cawthorn 62
Samuel Cable 64
2-0
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticPiteu Crouz 32
1-0
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Selby Town
Selby TownMark Simpson 11
1-6
HT: 1-4
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 8, 39
Stephen Crawford 36, 44
Casey Stewart 48
George Bissett 60og
Sheffield
SheffieldCody Prior 6
Alex Wonham 43
2-2
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 37
Joe Pearson 71
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 24
Harry Thompson 78
2-0
HT: 1-0
Steeton
Steeton
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Trott 40
James Petronzio 55, 68
Alfie Usher 60
Daniel Brooks 80
5-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Clifton All Whites
Clifton All WhitesJames Turner 75
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Muller 87
1-5
Att: 210
HT: 0-1
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Jamie Lyons 44
Trialist 62, 76, 85, 90
Wakefield
WakefieldGreg Hunter 30
Samuel Amissah 63
Bruno Bagi 90
3-1
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 85
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Sherburn 6
Christopher Bilton 56
2-1
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownUnknown 60
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Annan 45
Billy Logan 88
2-3
Att: 250
HT: 1-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMichael Coulson 18
Josh Barrett 40
Harry Coates 60
(Dave Holland Trophy)
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 12, 48
Mohamed Aralee 88
3-1
HT: 1-0
Wakefield
WakefieldBruno Bagi 56
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 24
Aaron Gray 45
Joe Milner 86
3-3
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 32
Jack Waldron 43
Aiden Salmons 48
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 77
Kieran Watson 81
Iren Wilson 89
3-2
Att: 150
HT: 0-2
Grantham Town U23s
Grantham Town U23sLucas Silva 20
Juan Xavier 31
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryHarvey Walker 7
George Johnson 40
2-2
HT: 2-1
Retford FC
Retford FCGeorge White 31
Adam Scott 78
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareTrialist 52
1-4
Att: 136
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTrialist 3, 57
Vaughan Redford 59
James Baxendale 89
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 32
1-0
HT: 1-0
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 15
Salts
SaltsUnknown 5, 22, 26, 47
4-6
HT: 3-6
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAntony Brown 10, 24
Leon Hurles-Brook 13, 17, 44
Khurram Shazad 28
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRyan Thompson 90
1-1
HT: 0-1
Alfreton Town
Alfreton TownDaniel Bradley 32
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Friendlies
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownBilly Brooks 5, 61
Lewis Macaskill 59
Joshua Scully 67
4-2
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 20pen
Mitchell Dunne 25
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSamuel Scrivens 38
Luke McGinnell 48
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-5 Sheffield Town
Sheffield Town
Thursday 10th September, 2020
Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 1
Daniel McDaid 17, 20
3-1
HT: 3-1
Steeton
SteetonLuke Baldwin 4
Friday 11th September, 2020
Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 2
Harvey Booth 34
Ashley Austin 69
3-3
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 37, 46, 66
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Friendlies
AFC Penistone Church
AFC Penistne ChrchUnknown 65pen
1-1
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Mawson 27
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
HT: 0-0
Beverley Town
Beverley TnCharlie Dunkerley 81
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-3
HT: 0-2
Spalding United
Spalding UnitedJoel Brownhill 25, 41pen
Jacob Fenton 69
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 8, 22
Aiden Savory 14
3-1
Att: 96
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMohamed Aralee 63
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJason Kitchen 30
Joe Tasker 68
2-2
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionSean Hunter 20
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJackson Jowett 9
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
0-3
Att: 180
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 24, 38
Harry Burke 74
Parkgate
ParkgateThomas Staniland 40
Bruno Holden 48
Frederick Tracey 49, 85
Bradley Kilburn 88
5-3
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
High Green Villa
High Green VillaMichael Vella 38
Tom Burns 60
Bradley Kilburn 75og
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 54
1-2
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareUnknown 2, 77
Selby Town
Selby TownMark Simpson 60
Bradley Freer 74
2-1
HT: 0-0
Wombwell Main
Wombwell MainUnknown 80
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 48
1-4
HT: 0-3
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 5
Charlie Baird 15, 41
Thomas Charlesworth 55
Thackley
ThackleyRaymond Sibanda 28
Lewis Waddington 67
2-2
Att: 89
HT: 1-2
Steeton
SteetonJake Townsend 32
Ben Wignall 38
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Friendlies
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Jamie Lyons 79pen
1-2
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 12
Stephen Crawford 16
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 30
Joe Milner 41, 60
3-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Stanley United
Stanley UnitedJake Thompson 3
Hallam
HallamRhys Davies 2, 55
Christopher Wood 8
Iren Wilson 31, 32
Mason Barlow 47, 64, 79
Kieran Watson 54, 72, 73
Samuel Foulds 57, 60, 80
Joshua Wain 75
Kiyani Clayton 82
16-0
Att: 191
HT: 4-0
RAF Regiment
RAF Regiment
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Friendlies
Stocksbridge Park Steels Res
Stocksbridge Park Steels Res
0-1
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 90
Tuesday 22nd September, 2020
Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownHarrison Beeden 24
Laurence Sorhaindo 45
Shiraz Khan 54
3-2
HT: 2-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLuke McGinnell 60
Alexander O'Keefe 70