| Matches | Saturday 29th August, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th August, 2020
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 35pen
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 2
1-3
HT: 1-2
Newark Town
Newark TnUnknown 7
Lewis Chambers 16, 80
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationElliott Simpson 80og
Lee Garside 84
2-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateTrialist 8
Simon Harrison 21
Barton Town
Barton TownNoel Burdett 50
1-4
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownScott Vernon 67, 74, 90
Jonathan Oglesby 76
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-5
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticNathan Jarman 8
Brad Grayson 56
Nyle Blake 82
James Hugo 86
Joshua McLaughlan 89
Campion
Campion
6-1
Att: 40
Middleton
Middleton
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeJohn Cyrus 49, 65
Oliver Fearon 89
3-0
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLiam Preston 53
1-0
Att: 149
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
North Ferriby
North FerribyScott Phillips 7
Daniel East 41pen
2-2
Att: 150
HT: 2-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityBen Tomlinson 67
Martyn Woolford 70pen
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownUnknown 27, 71, 86
3-2
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCharlie Thompson 4
Ashley Austin 21
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 45
1-3
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Worrall 4
Tomas Poole 15
Jonathan Froggatt 87
Selby Town
Selby TownGeorge Bissett 48
Bradley Freer 69
2-1
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownThiago Braga 20
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMyles Foley 54
1-2
HT: 0-1
Padiham
PadihamCharlie Ridge 31
Jack Egan 89
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
HT: 0-0
Guiseley
GuiseleyTrialist 72
Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryJack Cross 17
Kirk Frost 89
2-4
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMike Morris 4
Daniel Ward 44
Joseph Crosby 49
Kieran Greenaway 81
Wakefield
WakefieldCallum Fielding 54og
1-4
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAlfred Thompson 8
Bradley Billam 24
Jack Watson 49
Tyla Bell 74
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersTheo Mowatt 46
Keiron Walker 58
Josh Walker 70
Jack Varley 77
4-0
HT: 0-0
Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18s
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLuke Sharry 1
Roy Fogarty 62
2-1
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAdam Haw 41

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone Church 0 0 0
17 Silsden AFC 0 0 0
18 Staveley MW 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Campion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Hull 0 0 0
6 Emley AFC 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
9 Hallam 0 0 0
10 Harrogate Railway Ath 0 0 0
11 North Ferriby 0 0 0
12 Nostell MW 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness Town 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge 0 0 0

Click here for more details