| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
8th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
8th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
11th Frdly Golcar United
Golcar UnitedFraser Beckett 48
1-2
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 15
Joe Milner 74
11th - Friendlies
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedFraser Beckett 48
1-2
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 15
Joe Milner 74
15th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-4 Silsden U23s
15th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-4 Silsden U23s
18th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Denton 50
1-1
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 68
18th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Denton 50
1-1
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 68
25th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 56
1-5
Att: 122
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDamian Reeves 4, 49
Gavin Rothery 27, 66
Albert Ibrahimi 52
25th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 56
1-5
Att: 122
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDamian Reeves 4, 49
Gavin Rothery 27, 66
Albert Ibrahimi 52
(Bill Cook Trophy)
(Bill Cook Trophy)
September
September
1st FACEP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 44
1-1
Att: 272
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 24
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 44
1-1
Att: 272
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 24
(Knaresborough Town win 4-2 on penalties)
(Knaresborough Town win 4-2 on penalties)
8th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 24
Aaron Gray 45
Joe Milner 86
3-3
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 32
Jack Waldron 43
Aiden Salmons 48
8th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 24
Aaron Gray 45
Joe Milner 86
3-3
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 32
Jack Waldron 43
Aiden Salmons 48
15th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 30
Joe Milner 41, 60
3-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Stanley United
Jake Thompson 3
15th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 30
Joe Milner 41, 60
3-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Stanley United
Jake Thompson 3
19th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 14
1-0
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 14
1-0
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
29th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Whittingham 39og
1-2
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 62, 83
29th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Whittingham 39og
1-2
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 62, 83
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownElliot Broughton 14
Daniel Trott 18
Jason Field 60
3-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLeo Holbrook 86
3rd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownElliot Broughton 14
Daniel Trott 18
Jason Field 60
3-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLeo Holbrook 86
6th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Nelson 55
Mark Ferguson 90pen
2-3
Att: 126
HT: 0-3
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 27
Niall Tilsley 40
Leigh Hutchinson 45
6th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Nelson 55
Mark Ferguson 90pen
2-3
Att: 126
HT: 0-3
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 27
Niall Tilsley 40
Leigh Hutchinson 45
10th FAV2Q Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoe Milner 86
1-3
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
Irlam
IrlamMax Beardsley-Rowell 7
Ryan Lesson 57
Milan Thompson 73
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoe Milner 86
1-3
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
Irlam
IrlamMax Beardsley-Rowell 7
Ryan Lesson 57
Milan Thompson 73
13th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 33
Jordan Buckham 48, 60
Jack Watson 73
4-1
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Nelson 21
13th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 33
Jordan Buckham 48, 60
Jack Watson 73
4-1
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Nelson 21
17th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 76pen
1-2
Att: 126
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownBradley Freer 3
Liam Flanagan 65
17th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 76pen
1-2
Att: 126
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownBradley Freer 3
Liam Flanagan 65
  20th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  24th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  31st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
31st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
November
November
  3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm East Hull
East Hull
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm East Hull
East Hull
  7th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Campion
Campion
7th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  11th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
11th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  14th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
14th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  21st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
21st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  28th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
December
December
  5th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  12th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  19th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  26th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
26th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
January
January
  2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  9th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  23rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
23rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  30th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
30th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
February
February
  6th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  13th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  20th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
20th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  24th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  6th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
6th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  13th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  20th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
20th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  27th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
27th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
April
April
  3rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  10th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
10th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  17th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
17th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
May
May
  1st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
1st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC