| Matches | Tuesday 29th September, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 29th September, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 60, 78pen
Josh Wilde 64
Matthew Sykes 88
4-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchCharlie Baird 46
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAshley Mills 78, 89
2-8
Att: 150
HT: 0-4
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 4pen
James Dean-Atkinson 18
Jack Bradbury 27, 33
Brody Robertson 48, 73
Nathan Emson 65, 90
Barton Town
Barton TownBailey Hobson 14og
1-1
Att: 226
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthCallum Watson 88
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 68
1-4
Att: 172
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 19
Adam Priestley 42
Ashley Flynn 85, 90
NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAdam Haw 90
1-0
Att: 208
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Whittingham 39og
1-2
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 62, 83
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 62
Tyla Bell 69pen
Jordan Buckham 87
3-2
Att: 252
HT: 0-1
Retford FC
Retford FCGareth Davies 31
William Tomlinson 75pen
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 64
1-4
Att: 180
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCenk Acar 26, 34
Daniel Trott 48
Daniel Durkin 84
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
East Hull
East HullDaniel Nichols 53

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur 4 12 14
2 Grimsby Borough 4 7 9
3 Garforth Town 2 6 6
4 Liversedge 2 6 3
5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 6 2
6 Bridlington Town 4 6 1
7 Handsworth 3 5 4
8 Albion Sports 2 4 4
9 AFC Mansfield 3 4 2
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 3 1
11 Knaresborough Town 2 3 0
12 Penistone Church 2 3 -2
13 Goole AFC 2 3 -3
14 Maltby Main 2 1 -1
15 Thackley 2 1 -2
16 Barton Town 3 1 -8
17 Eccleshill United 2 0 -3
18 Silsden AFC 2 0 -5
19 Bottesford Town 2 0 -10
20 Athersley Recreation 3 0 -12
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Campion 3 9 7
2 Emley AFC 3 7 4
3 Swallownest 2 6 4
4 Winterton Rangers 2 6 4
5 Brigg Town 2 6 3
6 Skegness Town 3 6 2
7 East Hull 3 6 -2
8 Parkgate 2 4 4
9 Retford FC 3 4 3
10 North Ferriby 3 4 1
11 Hall Road Rangers 3 4 -1
12 Rossington Main 3 4 -1
13 Dronfield Town 3 3 -4
14 Hallam 2 1 -1
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 1 -1
16 Armthorpe Welfare 1 0 -1
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 -2
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 -4
19 Selby Town 3 0 -7
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 0 -8

Click here for more details