| Matches | Saturday 26th September, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th September, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 11, 79, 84
Ben McCready 55
Niall Heaton 82
Finn Donovan 90
6-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 59pen
Robbie Leaning 85
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMitchell Langton 75
Reece Clegg 89
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 68, 82, 90
3-1
Att: 164
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJames Rothel 32
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 9, 45
2-7
Att: 198
HT: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 10, 28, 46, 64
Jack Lazenby 56
Lee Turner 57
Sam Barker 67
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Richardson 40
Jack Debnam 45pen
2-2
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthKyle Jordan 16
Marley Grant 90
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSidney Santos 56
Layton Swaine 84
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 68pen
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 45pen, 61
Oliver Fearon 62
Kevy Tarangadzo 67
4-2
Att: 183
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 22
Nathan Peat 72pen
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 15
Bradley Beatson 90pen
2-2
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJosh Wilde 45
Jordan Annable 54
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 11
Brett Lovell 85
2-1
Att: 222
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDominic Staunton 22
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 7, 55
Fernando Moke 27
Daniel Naidole 43, 53
Ashley Flynn 76pen
6-2
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCShaun Airey 29
Antony Brown 56pen
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 19, 28
Sean Hunter 60
Aidan Day 75
Mohammad Qasim 82
5-2
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCharlie Stewart 75
Callum Mawbey 80
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 35
1-2
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownWayne Graves 70
Adam Lawis 84
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 8
Danny Buttle 34
Scott Phillips 85
3-1
Att: 300
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 90
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 38, 41
Parkgate
ParkgateBruno Holden 53pen
Frederick Tracey 64, 87
Zakaria Khalifa 80
4-0
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 8, 47, 81pen
Zach Casburn 68
William Tomlinson 87pen
George White 89
6-2
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
East Hull
East HullJordan Shaw 30
Jack Overton 75
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0
Att: 156
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 42
Liam Flanagan 49
2-3
Att: 177
HT: 1-2
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 8
Matthew Morton 32
Thomas Cropper 84
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 32
1-0
Att: 131
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur 3 9 11
2 Garforth Town 2 6 6
3 Bridlington Town 3 6 4
4 Liversedge 2 6 3
5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 6 2
6 Handsworth 2 4 4
7 Albion Sports 2 4 4
8 Grimsby Borough 3 4 3
9 Penistone Church 1 3 1
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 3 1
11 Knaresborough Town 2 3 0
12 Goole AFC 2 3 -3
13 Maltby Main 2 1 -1
14 AFC Mansfield 2 1 -1
15 Thackley 2 1 -2
16 Eccleshill United 2 0 -3
17 Silsden AFC 2 0 -5
18 Athersley Recreation 2 0 -6
19 Barton Town 2 0 -8
20 Bottesford Town 2 0 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Campion 3 9 7
2 Swallownest 2 6 4
3 Winterton Rangers 2 6 4
4 Brigg Town 2 6 3
5 Retford FC 2 4 4
6 Parkgate 2 4 4
7 Emley AFC 2 4 3
8 North Ferriby 2 4 2
9 Skegness Town 2 3 -1
10 East Hull 2 3 -3
11 Dronfield Town 3 3 -4
12 Hallam 2 1 -1
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 1 -1
14 Hall Road Rangers 2 1 -2
15 Rossington Main 2 1 -2
16 Armthorpe Welfare 1 0 -1
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 -1
18 Selby Town 2 0 -4
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 -4
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 0 -7

Click here for more details