| Teams | Retford FC | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
5th Frdly Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 52pen
George White 60
2-2
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 46, 49
5th - Friendlies
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 52pen
George White 60
2-2
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 46, 49
8th Frdly Retford FC
Retford FCBrandon Lee 22
Jack Johnson 31
Gareth Davies 66
3-1
HT: 2-1
Collingham
CollinghamUnknown 3
8th - Friendlies
Retford FC
Retford FCBrandon Lee 22
Jack Johnson 31
Gareth Davies 66
3-1
HT: 2-1
Collingham
CollinghamUnknown 3
15th Frdly Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 48pen
1-3
HT: 0-1
SJR Worksop
Daniel Wiltshire 2
Tom Mullen 74pen
Matthew Thompson 87
15th - Friendlies
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 48pen
1-3
HT: 0-1
SJR Worksop
Daniel Wiltshire 2
Tom Mullen 74pen
Matthew Thompson 87
19th Frdly Limestone Rangers
Limestone RangersUnknown 37, 77
2-7
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCHaydn Goddard 41
Adam Scott 54, 66
George White 67, 74, 87
Joel Chapman 90
19th - Friendlies
Limestone Rangers
Limestone RangersUnknown 37, 77
2-7
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCHaydn Goddard 41
Adam Scott 54, 66
George White 67, 74, 87
Joel Chapman 90
22nd Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownUnknown 4pen, 19
2-2
HT: 2-1
Retford FC
Retford FCMorgan Brown 28
Brandon Lee 88
22nd - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownUnknown 4pen, 19
2-2
HT: 2-1
Retford FC
Retford FCMorgan Brown 28
Brandon Lee 88
29th Frdly Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 45
1-3
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Worrall 4
Tomas Poole 15
Jonathan Froggatt 87
29th - Friendlies
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 45
1-3
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Worrall 4
Tomas Poole 15
Jonathan Froggatt 87
September
September
5th Frdly Elston United
Elston UnitedUnknown 35
1-6
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 15, 64pen, 72
Jack Johnson 54
Haydn Goddard 67
Joel Chapman 75
5th - Friendlies
Elston United
Elston UnitedUnknown 35
1-6
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 15, 64pen, 72
Jack Johnson 54
Haydn Goddard 67
Joel Chapman 75
8th Frdly Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryHarvey Walker 7
George Johnson 40
2-2
HT: 2-1
Retford FC
Retford FCGeorge White 31
Adam Scott 78
8th - Friendlies
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryHarvey Walker 7
George Johnson 40
2-2
HT: 2-1
Retford FC
Retford FCGeorge White 31
Adam Scott 78
19th FAV1Q Retford FC
Retford FC
0-2
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907
Cammell Laird 1907Colm Lynch 2
Rio Merrifeld 71
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-2
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907
Cammell Laird 1907Colm Lynch 2
Rio Merrifeld 71
22nd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 42pen, 80
2-2
Att: 281
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FCJack Johnson 50
Alex Varley 87og
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 42pen, 80
2-2
Att: 281
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FCJack Johnson 50
Alex Varley 87og
26th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 8, 47, 81pen
Zach Casburn 68
William Tomlinson 87pen
George White 89
6-2
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
East Hull
East HullJordan Shaw 30
Jack Overton 75
26th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 8, 47, 81pen
Zach Casburn 68
William Tomlinson 87pen
George White 89
6-2
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
East Hull
East HullJordan Shaw 30
Jack Overton 75
29th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 62
Tyla Bell 69pen
Jordan Buckham 87
3-2
Att: 252
HT: 0-1
Retford FC
Retford FCGareth Davies 31
William Tomlinson 75pen
29th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 62
Tyla Bell 69pen
Jordan Buckham 87
3-2
Att: 252
HT: 0-1
Retford FC
Retford FCGareth Davies 31
William Tomlinson 75pen
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 9, 82
Shaun Mundy 40
3-0
Att: 91
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3rd - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 9, 82
Shaun Mundy 40
3-0
Att: 91
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
10th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
0-2
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Murray 40
Richard Medcalf 71
10th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-2
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Murray 40
Richard Medcalf 71
13th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 7
Mark Fereday 68pen
2-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FCJack Johnson 84, 88
13th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 7
Mark Fereday 68pen
2-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FCJack Johnson 84, 88
17th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownAlfie Usher 18
Andrew Taylor 32, 55
Jack Boswell 35
Stephen McCarron 40
Jack Bowskin 77
Reece Moody 81, 85
8-0
Att: 262
HT: 4-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
17th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAlfie Usher 18
Andrew Taylor 32, 55
Jack Boswell 35
Stephen McCarron 40
Jack Bowskin 77
Reece Moody 81, 85
8-0
Att: 262
HT: 4-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
  20th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Campion
Campion
20th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Campion
Campion
  24th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
24th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  31st NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
31st - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
November
November
  3rd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Retford FC
Retford FC
3rd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  7th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
7th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  14th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
14th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  21st NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
21st - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  28th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
28th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
December
December
  5th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
5th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  12th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
12th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  19th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  26th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
26th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
January
January
  2nd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
2nd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  9th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
9th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  16th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
16th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  23rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
23rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  30th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
30th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
February
February
  6th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
6th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  13th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
2nd - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  6th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
6th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  13th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
13th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  20th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
20th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  27th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
27th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
April
April
  3rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
3rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  6th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  10th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
10th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  17th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
17th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  24th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
24th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
May
May
  1st NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
1st - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC