| Matches | Saturday 19th December, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th December, 2020
FA Vase Third Round
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland Ryhope
0-0
Att: 122
Liversedge
Liversedge
(Liversedge win 4-3 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 86
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 42
Kyle Wordsworth 90
2-4
Att: 107
HT: 1-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Priestley 4, 44
Casey Stewart 37
Roy Fogarty 57
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 1, 90
Daniel Earl 9, 24, 62
Thomas Waudby 22, 49
Brett Agnew 72
William Annan 81
9-1
Att: 150
HT: 4-0
Handsworth
HandsworthSamuel Smith 74
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 72
Joseph O'Neil 89
2-1
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 45
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2
Att: 125
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 35, 43
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBailey Hobson 33
Jonathan Hill 70
Jamie Austin 76
3-3
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 31, 46pen
Luke Robinson [1] 43
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 24
Jordan Coduri 61
Samuel Scrivens 77
Kurtis Turner 90
4-0
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMyron Gibbons 81
1-3
Att: 150
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKieran Suddards 21, 83
Daniel Facey 88
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHarry Brown 46
1-5
Att: 140
HT: 0-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 10
Ryan Thompson 28, 43
Josh Walker 72pen
Samuel Aynsley 82
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 67, 68
Iren Wilson 73
3-2
Att: 150
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJack Bowskin 44pen
Andrew Taylor 60
North Ferriby
North FerribyIwan Heeley 24
Levi Tarbotton 73
2-0
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 38pen
1-4
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCKane Reece 2
James Eyles 55, 59, 87
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 3
Frederick Tracey 78, 81
3-2
Att: 118
HT: 1-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMatthew Ord 27, 35
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 59pen
1-1
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 24
Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 14
Callum Greaves 34
Thomas Cropper 41
Alex Lill 53
Tyler Bradley 85
5-2
Att: 145
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 45
Tyla Bell 90
Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 45pen
1-1
HT: 1-0
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedJack Normanton 72pen
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBrooklyn South 75, 85
2-0
HT: 0-0
Spalding United
Spalding United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur 11 29 27
2 Garforth Town 9 21 10
3 Bridlington Town 8 18 21
4 Liversedge 6 18 20
5 AFC Mansfield 8 16 17
6 Grimsby Borough 10 16 6
7 Maltby Main 9 15 3
8 Handsworth 11 14 -6
9 Barton Town 11 14 -9
10 Albion Sports 8 13 2
11 Eccleshill United 10 13 -3
12 Penistone Church 7 12 6
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 6 12 4
14 Goole AFC 10 11 -18
15 Silsden AFC 9 9 -6
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 5 7 2
17 Knaresborough Town 9 7 -9
18 Thackley 10 5 -12
19 Bottesford Town 10 4 -21
20 Athersley Recreation 9 0 -34
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Emley AFC 10 26 18
2 Campion 11 24 17
3 North Ferriby 10 22 11
4 Brigg Town 10 20 15
5 Winterton Rangers 8 19 18
6 Retford FC 12 18 1
7 Rossington Main 11 17 5
8 Parkgate 10 16 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 10 14 -3
10 Hallam 8 13 4
11 Skegness Town 7 13 3
12 Nostell Miners Welfare 11 12 -6
13 Swallownest 8 10 -1
14 Dronfield Town 11 10 -11
15 Armthorpe Welfare 11 10 -14
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 9 -9
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 8 -1
18 East Hull 9 7 -18
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 6 -16
20 Selby Town 6 3 -11

Click here for more details