| Teams | Garforth Town | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
4th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownDramane Coulibaly 65
1-3
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticNathan Cartman 12
Michael Coulson 13
Brandon Smalley 57
4th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDramane Coulibaly 65
1-3
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticNathan Cartman 12
Michael Coulson 13
Brandon Smalley 57
6th Frdly Tadcaster Magnets
Tadcaster MagnetsScott Nicholas
1-7 Garforth Town
Garforth TownHelmo Mendes da Cruz Silva
Charlie Marshall (2)
Lee Turner (2)
Alex Burton
Jack Lazenby
6th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Magnets
Tadcaster MagnetsScott Nicholas
1-7 Garforth Town
Garforth TownHelmo Mendes da Cruz Silva
Charlie Marshall (2)
Lee Turner (2)
Alex Burton
Jack Lazenby
11th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall
Joseph Colley
Alex Burton (3)
Jamie Barkway
6-0 Old Malton St Mary's
Old Malton St Mary's
11th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall
Joseph Colley
Alex Burton (3)
Jamie Barkway
6-0 Old Malton St Mary's
Old Malton St Mary's
13th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton (3)
Lee Turner
Joseph Colley (2)
6-0 Dringhouses
Dringhouses
13th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton (3)
Lee Turner
Joseph Colley (2)
6-0 Dringhouses
Dringhouses
18th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Denton 50
1-1
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 68
18th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Denton 50
1-1
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 68
25th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 48
Samuel Leach 78
2-2
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJames Baxendale 3
Gavin Allott 90
25th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 48
Samuel Leach 78
2-2
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJames Baxendale 3
Gavin Allott 90
27th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 48
Lee Turner 76
27th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 48
Lee Turner 76
September
September
1st FACEP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3
Att: 226
HT: 0-1
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayAdam Shanks 44
Richard Coulson 60
Jamie Dunn 63pen
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3
Att: 226
HT: 0-1
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayAdam Shanks 44
Richard Coulson 60
Jamie Dunn 63pen
8th Frdly Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 15
8th - Friendlies
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 15
19th FAV1Q Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 2
Charlie Marshall 7
Matthew Hughes 39og
Alex Burton 44
Adam Drysdale 86og
5-1
Att: 97
HT: 4-0
Sunderland West End
Andrew Brown 56
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 2
Charlie Marshall 7
Matthew Hughes 39og
Alex Burton 44
Adam Drysdale 86og
5-1
Att: 97
HT: 4-0
Sunderland West End
Andrew Brown 56
22nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 83
1-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 83
1-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
26th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 9, 45
2-7
Att: 198
HT: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 10, 28, 46, 64
Jack Lazenby 56
Lee Turner 57
Sam Barker 67
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 9, 45
2-7
Att: 198
HT: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 10, 28, 46, 64
Jack Lazenby 56
Lee Turner 57
Sam Barker 67
October
October
3rd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 1
Daniel Coupland 11
Lee Turner 15
Joseph Thornton 45, 50
5-1
Att: 113
HT: 4-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 90
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 1
Daniel Coupland 11
Lee Turner 15
Joseph Thornton 45, 50
5-1
Att: 113
HT: 4-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 90
10th FAV2Q Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Denton 38
1-1
Att: 238
HT: 1-0
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarAndrew Johnson 54pen
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Denton 38
1-1
Att: 238
HT: 1-0
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarAndrew Johnson 54pen
(Seaham Red Star win 6-5 on penalties)
(Seaham Red Star win 6-5 on penalties)
13th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Barkway 6
1-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Barkway 6
1-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
17th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 24, 69
Jordan Annable 40
Morgan James 43
Matthew Sykes 50
5-0
Att: 80
HT: 3-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 24, 69
Jordan Annable 40
Morgan James 43
Matthew Sykes 50
5-0
Att: 80
HT: 3-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  20th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  24th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  31st NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
November
November
  6th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  11th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  14th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  21st NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
December
December
  1st NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  5th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  12th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  19th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  26th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
January
January
  2nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  9th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  16th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  23rd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  29th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
February
February
  6th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  13th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  27th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
March
March
  6th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  9th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  13th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  27th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
April
April
  3rd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  10th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  17th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  24th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
May
May
  1st NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  5th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  8th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur