| Matches | Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Matches on
Tuesday 18th August, 2020 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationLee Garside 22 |
1-3 HT: 1-1 |
Ossett United Ossett UnitedTom Greaves 16 Elliott Harrison 66 Seon Ripley 78 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 10, 48 Christopher Jenkinson 25 Billy Logan 46 Alex Stock 89 |
5-0 HT: 2-0 |
North Ferriby North Ferriby |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownLaurie Wilson 86 |
1-1 HT: 0-1 |
Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryMichael Wibberley 40 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownSam Denton 50 |
1-1 HT: 0-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 68 |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 3, 7, 28 Fraser Lancaster 21 Daniel Ward 40 Trialist 44, 85 Stephen Bromley 51, 59pen Aodhan Brownlee 69 |
10-0 HT: 6-0 |
Sherburn White Rose Sherburn White Rse |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 14 Silas Valladolid-Collins 59 |
2-1 HT: 1-0 |
Belper Town Belper TownBrodie Litchfield 64 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeOliver Fearon 4 Alfie Raw 10 Paul Walker 28 Nicky Boshell 40, 90 Joseph Gaughan 76 Carl Stewart 77, 82 |
8-0 HT: 4-0 |
Horsforth St Margaret's Horsforth St Margaret's |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchSamuel Scrivens 36 Charlie Baird 65 |
2-2 HT: 1-2 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCLuke Cranswick 7 Adam Haw 20 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-1 HT: 0-0 |
Grantham Town Grantham TnRemaye Campbell 50 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownJoshua Street 33 |
1-2 HT: 1-0 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesAlbert Ibrahimi 78 Damian Reeves 85 |
|||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 25pen |
1-2 HT: 1-1 |
Clitheroe ClitheroeHyuga Tanner 6 Liam Clegg 77 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionIfy Ofoegbu 22 Bailey Thompson 45 Junayd Cassius-Gill 59 |
3-3 HT: 2-1 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 15 Thomas Dugdale 51 Toby Harris 61 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyJack Normanton 7 Ben Grech-Brooksbank 13 |
2-2 HT: 2-1 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCUnknown 24, 87 |
Tables