| Matches | Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 22
1-3
HT: 1-1
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedTom Greaves 16
Elliott Harrison 66
Seon Ripley 78
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 10, 48
Christopher Jenkinson 25
Billy Logan 46
Alex Stock 89
5-0
HT: 2-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLaurie Wilson 86
1-1
HT: 0-1
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMichael Wibberley 40
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Denton 50
1-1
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 68
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 3, 7, 28
Fraser Lancaster 21
Daniel Ward 40
Trialist 44, 85
Stephen Bromley 51, 59pen
Aodhan Brownlee 69
10-0
HT: 6-0
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White Rse
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 14
Silas Valladolid-Collins 59
2-1
HT: 1-0
Belper Town
Belper TownBrodie Litchfield 64
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 4
Alfie Raw 10
Paul Walker 28
Nicky Boshell 40, 90
Joseph Gaughan 76
Carl Stewart 77, 82
8-0
HT: 4-0
Horsforth St Margaret's
Horsforth St Margaret's
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSamuel Scrivens 36
Charlie Baird 65
2-2
HT: 1-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCLuke Cranswick 7
Adam Haw 20
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
HT: 0-0
Grantham Town
Grantham TnRemaye Campbell 50
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 33
1-2
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAlbert Ibrahimi 78
Damian Reeves 85
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 25pen
1-2
HT: 1-1
Clitheroe
ClitheroeHyuga Tanner 6
Liam Clegg 77
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionIfy Ofoegbu 22
Bailey Thompson 45
Junayd Cassius-Gill 59
3-3
HT: 2-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 15
Thomas Dugdale 51
Toby Harris 61
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 7
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 13
2-2
HT: 2-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCUnknown 24, 87

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Recreation 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough Town 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone Church 0 0 0
17 Silsden AFC 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Campion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Hull 0 0 0
6 Emley AFC 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
9 Hallam 0 0 0
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
11 North Ferriby 0 0 0
12 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness Town 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 0

Click here for more details