| Matches | Saturday 15th August, 2020
Matches on
Saturday 15th August, 2020 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamUnknown 46 |
1-5 HT: 0-4 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersNathan Jarman 5, 18 Jack Varley 38 Keiron Walker 39 Elliott Vasalo 55 |
|||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationUnknown |
1-4 | North Gawber Colliery North Gawber CollieryLee Elsworth (2) Carey Welford Matthew Blakey |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMason Ellender 52 |
1-3 HT: 0-1 |
Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PSClarke Greaves 27 Luke Mangham 65 Scott Ruthven 77 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownChristopher Jenkinson 23 Billy Logan 27 Peter Davidson 32 Joe McFadyen 43 Daniel Earl 44 William Annan 59, 74, 89 |
8-0 HT: 5-0 |
Thorne Colliery Thorne Colliery |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAran Basi 61 Tabish Hussain 82 |
2-1 HT: 0-1 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesSamuel Cable 14 |
|||
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticJonathon Margetts 52 |
1-0 HT: 0-0 |
Barton Town Barton Town |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
4-4 | Silsden U23s Silsden U23s |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 70 Jack Bradbury 86 |
2-2 HT: 0-0 |
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough TrinityUnknown 89, 90 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersUnknown 52og |
1-3 HT: 0-1 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 41 Luke Walker 47, 55 |
|||
Handsworth HandsworthLeon Howarth 10 Andrew Gascoigne 83pen |
2-2 HT: 1-1 |
Newark NewarkUnknown 35, 89 |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 5, 27 |
2-1 HT: 2-0 |
Darlington Railway Athletic Darlington RAKerry Hedley 62 |
|||
Horncastle Town Horncastle Town |
0-4 HT: 0-1 |
Skegness Town Skegness TownDaniel Trott 35 Alfie Usher 67, 85 George Zuerner 83 |
|||
Hyde United Hyde UnitedLouis Myers 25 Paddy Lane 36pen Tom Pratt 39 Jack Dyche 55, 59 |
5-1 HT: 3-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurUnknown 26og |
|||
Jubilee JubileeUnknown |
1-3 | Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady Matthew Morton Tyler Bradley |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgePaul Walker 17 Michael Bottomley 51 |
2-0 HT: 1-0 |
Irlam Irlam |
|||
North Ferriby North FerribyLeigh Hutchinson 56 |
1-0 HT: 0-0 |
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes Town |
|||
Northallerton Town Northallerton TownBrad Plant 59 |
1-3 HT: 0-1 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 30 Jack Carr 48 Daniel Thirkell 53 |
|||
Ossett United Ossett United |
0-1 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainMitchell Dunne 22 |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchThomas Cadzow 69 |
1-0 HT: 0-0 |
Sheffield Sheffield |
|||
Retford FC Retford FCAdam Scott 48pen |
1-3 HT: 0-1 |
SJR Worksop SJR WorksopDaniel Wiltshire 2 Tom Mullen 74pen Matthew Thompson 87 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 30, 37 |
2-1 HT: 2-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCReagan Waud 74pen |
|||
Shelley Shelley |
0-6 HT: 0-1 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCCallum Ward 45 Connor Glavin 61, 65 Adam Haw 75, 80 Kane Reece 81 |
|||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 58 Liam Hudson 78 |
2-5 HT: 0-0 |
Mossley MossleyRyan Shenton 48 Unknown 76, 80, 89, 90 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionJunayd Cassius-Gill 33, 86 Rafa Ferreira 45 Bailey Thompson 62 Ify Ofoegbu 77 |
5-0 HT: 2-0 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
|||
Thackley ThackleyLewis Waddington 41 |
1-3 HT: 1-0 |
Campion CampionUnknown 55, 65, 75 |
|||
Wakefield WakefieldNapoleon Petridis 67 |
1-4 HT: 0-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 47pen Joe Wood 78pen, 90, 104 |
|||
(Four quarters of thirty minutes each) | |||||
Worksop Town Worksop TownVaughan Redford 19, 24 Cody Cromack 74 |
3-1 HT: 2-0 |
Parkgate ParkgateSimon Harrison 47 |
Tables