| Teams | Handsworth | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
15th Frdly Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 10
Andrew Gascoigne 83pen
2-2
HT: 1-1
Newark
Unknown 35, 89
15th - Friendlies
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 10
Andrew Gascoigne 83pen
2-2
HT: 1-1
Newark
Unknown 35, 89
22nd Frdly Handsworth
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Grantham Town
Grantham TnRemaye Campbell 14
Harry Middleton 78
22nd - Friendlies
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Grantham Town
Grantham TnRemaye Campbell 14
Harry Middleton 78
26th Frdly Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 61
Jamie Austin 73, 89
Kyle Jordan 76pen
4-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryUnknown 1, 10
26th - Friendlies
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 61
Jamie Austin 73, 89
Kyle Jordan 76pen
4-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryUnknown 1, 10
28th Frdly Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 81
Kyle Jordan 90
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
28th - Friendlies
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 81
Kyle Jordan 90
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
September
September
1st FACEP Maltby Main
Maltby MainNiall Smith 84
Jonathan Hill 89
2-1
Att: 293
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthSamuel Smith 63
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNiall Smith 84
Jonathan Hill 89
2-1
Att: 293
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthSamuel Smith 63
5th Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Boyle 28
Joe Jagger 32
2-1
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
HandsworthEhsan Mohammed 66
5th - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Boyle 28
Joe Jagger 32
2-1
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
HandsworthEhsan Mohammed 66
19th FAV1Q Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 5
Joseph Gaughan 32, 75
3-1
Att: 159
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Gascoigne 38pen
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 5
Joseph Gaughan 32, 75
3-1
Att: 159
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Gascoigne 38pen
23rd NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthMarley Grant 7
Samuel Smith 26
Bailey Hobson 29
Leon Howarth 40
Callum Walton 90pen
5-1
Att: 247
HT: 4-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 60
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthMarley Grant 7
Samuel Smith 26
Bailey Hobson 29
Leon Howarth 40
Callum Walton 90pen
5-1
Att: 247
HT: 4-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 60
26th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Richardson 40
Jack Debnam 45pen
2-2
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthKyle Jordan 16
Marley Grant 90
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Richardson 40
Jack Debnam 45pen
2-2
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthKyle Jordan 16
Marley Grant 90
29th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownBailey Hobson 14og
1-1
Att: 226
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthCallum Walton 88
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownBailey Hobson 14og
1-1
Att: 226
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthCallum Walton 88
October
October
3rd NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 4, 48
2-6
Att: 174
HT: 1-4
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 14, 23, 30, 81
Joe McFadyen 43
Daniel Earl 79
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 4, 48
2-6
Att: 174
HT: 1-4
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 14, 23, 30, 81
Joe McFadyen 43
Daniel Earl 79
6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 15, 69
2-1
Att: 240
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthBailey Hobson 7
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 15, 69
2-1
Att: 240
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthBailey Hobson 7
14th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthChandler Gibson 4
Oscar Radford 84
2-1
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 90
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthChandler Gibson 4
Oscar Radford 84
2-1
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 90
17th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 31pen
Matthew Broadley 86
2-3
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthOscar Radford 45
Bailey Hobson 72
Leon Howarth 88
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 31pen
Matthew Broadley 86
2-3
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthOscar Radford 45
Bailey Hobson 72
Leon Howarth 88
  21st NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  24th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  27th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  31st NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
November
November
  4th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  7th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  14th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  21st NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  28th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
December
December
  5th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  12th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  19th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
January
January
  2nd NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  9th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  16th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  23rd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  30th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
February
February
  6th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  13th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  20th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
20th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  27th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
March
March
  6th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  13th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  20th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  27th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
April
April
  3rd NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  10th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  24th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
May
May
  1st NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  8th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC