| Teams | Silsden AFC | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
8th Frdly Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysJoe Rothwell 15
Jack Coop 38
Reece Lyndon 45
3-4
HT: 3-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAntony Brown 20, 45, 50
Lewis Morgan 59
8th - Friendlies
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysJoe Rothwell 15
Jack Coop 38
Reece Lyndon 45
3-4
HT: 3-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAntony Brown 20, 45, 50
Lewis Morgan 59
11th Frdly Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnJames Turland 29
1-3
HT: 1-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 33, 44
Christopher Wademan 84
11th - Friendlies
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnJames Turland 29
1-3
HT: 1-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 33, 44
Christopher Wademan 84
15th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 58
Liam Hudson 78
2-5
HT: 0-0
Mossley
MossleyRyan Shenton 48
Unknown 76, 80, 89, 90
15th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 58
Liam Hudson 78
2-5
HT: 0-0
Mossley
MossleyRyan Shenton 48
Unknown 76, 80, 89, 90
18th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 25pen
1-2
HT: 1-1
Clitheroe
ClitheroeHyuga Tanner 6
Liam Clegg 77
18th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 25pen
1-2
HT: 1-1
Clitheroe
ClitheroeHyuga Tanner 6
Liam Clegg 77
22nd Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCShaun Airey 66
1-2
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Oli Johnson 44pen
Jamie Lyons 50
22nd - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCShaun Airey 66
1-2
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Oli Johnson 44pen
Jamie Lyons 50
29th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMyles Foley 54
1-2
HT: 0-1
Padiham
PadihamCharlie Ridge 31
Jack Egan 89
29th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMyles Foley 54
1-2
HT: 0-1
Padiham
PadihamCharlie Ridge 31
Jack Egan 89
September
September
1st FACEP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 320
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 40
Antony Brown 47, 51
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 320
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 40
Antony Brown 47, 51
5th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 24
Harry Thompson 78
2-0
HT: 1-0
Steeton
Steeton
5th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 24
Harry Thompson 78
2-0
HT: 1-0
Steeton
Steeton
8th Frdly Salts
SaltsUnknown 5, 22, 26, 47
4-6
HT: 3-6
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAntony Brown 10, 24
Leon Hurles-Brook 13, 17, 44
Khurram Shazad 28
8th - Friendlies
Salts
SaltsUnknown 5, 22, 26, 47
4-6
HT: 3-6
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAntony Brown 10, 24
Leon Hurles-Brook 13, 17, 44
Khurram Shazad 28
12th FACP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 17
Khurram Shazad 49
2-5
Att: 211
HT: 1-3
Bootle
BootleJohn Connelly 14
Tom Petersen 22, 42, 52
Ben Hodgkinson 60
12th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 17
Khurram Shazad 49
2-5
Att: 211
HT: 1-3
Bootle
BootleJohn Connelly 14
Tom Petersen 22, 42, 52
Ben Hodgkinson 60
19th FAV1Q Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 21, 55
Antony Brown 26
3-1
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Garstang
Sam Maddox 90pen
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 21, 55
Antony Brown 26
3-1
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Garstang
Sam Maddox 90pen
22nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 83
1-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 83
1-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
26th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 7, 55
Fernando Moke 27
Daniel Naidole 43, 53
Ashley Flynn 76pen
6-2
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCShaun Airey 29
Antony Brown 56pen
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 7, 55
Fernando Moke 27
Daniel Naidole 43, 53
Ashley Flynn 76pen
6-2
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCShaun Airey 29
Antony Brown 56pen
October
October
3rd NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 29
Antony Brown 42
Joshua Dacre 75og
3-2
Att: 135
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 26
Joshua Schofield 33
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 29
Antony Brown 42
Joshua Dacre 75og
3-2
Att: 135
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 26
Joshua Schofield 33
10th FAV2Q Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 33, 83
Joseph Mitchell 85
3-5
Att: 215
HT: 1-3
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownBrandon Holdsworth 12, 43
Sonni Coleman 30, 57, 70
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 33, 83
Joseph Mitchell 85
3-5
Att: 215
HT: 1-3
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownBrandon Holdsworth 12, 43
Sonni Coleman 30, 57, 70
13th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 26, 86
Christopher Wademan 33
Shaun Airey 40
4-3
Att: 147
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 47
Calum Ward 50
Jack Carr 72
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 26, 86
Christopher Wademan 33
Shaun Airey 40
4-3
Att: 147
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 47
Calum Ward 50
Jack Carr 72
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 16
1-0
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 16
1-0
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  28th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  31st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
November
November
  3rd NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  7th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  14th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  21st NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  24th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  28th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
December
December
  5th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  12th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  19th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  26th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
26th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
January
January
  2nd NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  9th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  23rd NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  30th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
February
February
  6th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  13th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  20th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  27th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
March
March
  6th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  10th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  13th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  20th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  23rd NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  27th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
April
April
  3rd NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  10th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  17th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  24th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
May
May
  1st NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  4th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  8th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC