| Matches | Saturday 12th December, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th December, 2020
FA Vase Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Shildon
ShildonDean Thexton 50
Jack Vaulks 67
Longridge Town
Longridge TownOwen Watkinson 29
1-1
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNicholas Guest 72
(Longridge Town win 6-5 on penalties - at Penistone Church FC)
Stourport Swifts
Stourport SwiftsJack Watts 15
Bailey Fuller 65
Ryan Wollacott 89
3-1
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughThomas Hipwell 85
Friendlies
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownGareth Hill 39
Bradley Knox 71pen
2-0
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSumaili Cissa 38
Luke Aldrich 40, 48
3-1
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownUnknown 87
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 30
1-2
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Knowels 73
Jack Bennett 84
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareUnknown 56, 81pen
2-1
HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 74
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 87
Worksop Town
Worksop TownBen Tomlinson 20, 30, 42
Vaughan Redford 22, 64
Gavin Allott 40
Aleksandrs Starcenko 60
Jack Broadhead 62
8-0
HT: 5-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur 10 26 25
2 Liversedge 6 18 20
3 Garforth Town 8 18 8
4 AFC Mansfield 7 16 18
5 Grimsby Borough 9 16 8
6 Bridlington Town 7 15 13
7 Maltby Main 8 14 3
8 Handsworth 10 14 2
9 Barton Town 11 14 -9
10 Eccleshill United 10 13 -3
11 Albion Sports 7 10 0
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 9 3
13 Penistone Church 6 9 2
14 Silsden AFC 8 9 -5
15 Goole AFC 9 8 -19
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 7 4
17 Knaresborough Town 9 7 -9
18 Thackley 9 4 -12
19 Bottesford Town 9 4 -17
20 Athersley Recreation 8 0 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Campion 11 24 17
2 Emley AFC 9 23 15
3 Brigg Town 9 20 16
4 North Ferriby 9 19 9
5 Rossington Main 10 17 8
6 Retford FC 11 17 1
7 Winterton Rangers 7 16 14
8 Hall Road Rangers 10 14 -3
9 Skegness Town 7 13 3
10 Parkgate 9 13 -3
11 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 12 -3
12 Hallam 7 10 3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 10 10 -10
14 Dronfield Town 10 10 -10
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 9 -9
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 7 -1
17 Swallownest 7 7 -4
18 East Hull 9 7 -18
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 6 -14
20 Selby Town 6 3 -11

Click here for more details