| Teams | Emley AFC | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
5th Frdly Carlton Athletic
Carlton AthleticUnknown 28pen, 50
2-2
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFCBradley Hennessey 53
Edward Busfield 64
5th - Friendlies
Carlton Athletic
Carlton AthleticUnknown 28pen, 50
2-2
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFCBradley Hennessey 53
Edward Busfield 64
10th Frdly Emley AFC
Emley AFC
0-2
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchTrialist 72
Samuel Scrivens 75
10th - Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
0-2
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchTrialist 72
Samuel Scrivens 75
15th Frdly Shelley
Shelley
0-6
HT: 0-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCCallum Ward 45
Connor Glavin 61, 65
Adam Haw 75, 80
Kane Reece 81
15th - Friendlies
Shelley
Shelley
0-6
HT: 0-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCCallum Ward 45
Connor Glavin 61, 65
Adam Haw 75, 80
Kane Reece 81
18th Frdly Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSamuel Scrivens 36
Charlie Baird 65
2-2
HT: 1-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCLuke Cranswick 7
Adam Haw 20
18th - Friendlies
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSamuel Scrivens 36
Charlie Baird 65
2-2
HT: 1-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCLuke Cranswick 7
Adam Haw 20
18th Frdly Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 7
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 13
2-2
HT: 2-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCUnknown 24, 87
18th - Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 7
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 13
2-2
HT: 2-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCUnknown 24, 87
22nd Frdly Worksop Town
Worksop TownGavin Allott 8
Vaughan Redford 55
Jack Broadhead 64
Aaron Sennett-Neilson 78
4-1
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAdam Haw 10
22nd - Friendlies
Worksop Town
Worksop TownGavin Allott 8
Vaughan Redford 55
Jack Broadhead 64
Aaron Sennett-Neilson 78
4-1
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAdam Haw 10
25th Frdly Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 12
Dominic Riordan 43
Finn Donovan 70, 72
4-1
HT: 2-0
Huddersfield Town U17s
Conor Falls 85
25th - Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 12
Dominic Riordan 43
Finn Donovan 70, 72
4-1
HT: 2-0
Huddersfield Town U17s
Conor Falls 85
29th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLuke Sharry 1
Roy Fogarty 62
2-1
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAdam Haw 41
29th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLuke Sharry 1
Roy Fogarty 62
2-1
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAdam Haw 41
September
September
5th Frdly Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 6
Thomas Rose 32
Reece Lyndon 75
3-0
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
5th - Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 6
Thomas Rose 32
Reece Lyndon 75
3-0
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
12th Frdly Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 8, 22
Aiden Savory 14
3-1
Att: 96
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMohamed Aralee 63
12th - Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 8, 22
Aiden Savory 14
3-1
Att: 96
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMohamed Aralee 63
19th FAV1Q Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 44
1-1
Att: 169
HT: 1-0
Irlam
IrlamConnor Martin 90
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 44
1-1
Att: 169
HT: 1-0
Irlam
IrlamConnor Martin 90
(Irlam win 5-3 on penalties)
(Irlam win 5-3 on penalties)
22nd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 25
1-4
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 23
James Eyles 62, 75
Kane Reece 87
22nd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 25
1-4
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 23
James Eyles 62, 75
Kane Reece 87
26th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0
Att: 156
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
26th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0
Att: 156
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
29th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFCAdam Haw 90
1-0
Att: 208
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
29th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAdam Haw 90
1-0
Att: 208
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 18, 26pen
Adam Haw 51
James Eyles 89
3rd - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 18, 26pen
Adam Haw 51
James Eyles 89
6th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFCTom Claisse 27
Kane Reece 34
James Eyles 44
3-0
Att: 153
HT: 3-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFCTom Claisse 27
Kane Reece 34
James Eyles 44
3-0
Att: 153
HT: 3-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
10th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 28
Dominic Riordan 41
Samuel Pashley 65
3-3
Att: 210
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 23
Jason Stokes 44, 62
10th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 28
Dominic Riordan 41
Samuel Pashley 65
3-3
Att: 210
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 23
Jason Stokes 44, 62
17th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 2
Lewis O'Connor 70
2-4
Att: 228
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCKane Reece 45
Kyle Willis 56, 80
James Eyles 59
17th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 2
Lewis O'Connor 70
2-4
Att: 228
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCKane Reece 45
Kyle Willis 56, 80
James Eyles 59
20th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMatthew Birks 80
1-2
Att: 300
HT: 0-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCKyle Willis 20pen
James Eyles 69
20th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMatthew Birks 80
1-2
Att: 300
HT: 0-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCKyle Willis 20pen
James Eyles 69
  24th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
24th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  27th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
27th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
November
November
  3rd NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  7th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
7th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  14th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
14th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  21st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
21st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  28th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
28th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
December
December
  5th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
5th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  12th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
12th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  19th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
19th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  26th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Campion
Campion
26th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Campion
Campion
January
January
  2nd NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
2nd - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  9th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
9th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  16th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
16th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  23rd NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  30th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
30th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
February
February
  6th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
6th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  20th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
20th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  27th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
27th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
March
March
  6th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
6th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  13th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  20th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
20th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  27th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
27th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
April
April
  3rd NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3rd - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  7th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  17th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
17th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  24th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
May
May
  1st NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
1st - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  8th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
8th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
v Emley AFC
Emley AFC
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
v Emley AFC
Emley AFC