| Matches | Saturday 12th September, 2020
Matches on
Saturday 12th September, 2020 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round | |||||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes Town |
0-1 Att: 238 HT: 0-1 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 4 |
|||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownToby Harris 11 |
1-3 Att: 255 HT: 1-2 |
Workington WorkingtonConor Tinnion 8 Scott Allison 43, 78 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedRomaine Graham 34 |
1-1 Att: 123 HT: 1-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 55pen |
|||
(Long Eaton United win 4-2 on penalties) | |||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-4 Att: 241 HT: 0-1 |
Newark NewarkKevin Bastos 24 Ben Hutchinson 55pen Craig Westcarr 69 Nathan Stanfield 80 |
|||
Quorn QuornLeke Shodunke 21 Stephen Hart 61 |
2-0 Att: 174 HT: 1-0 |
Barton Town Barton Town |
|||
Runcorn Linnets Runcorn LinnetsJoe Nolan 29 Craig Lindfield 37 |
2-0 Att: 384 HT: 2-0 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
|||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 17 Khurram Shazad 49 |
2-5 Att: 211 HT: 1-3 |
Bootle BootleJohn Connelly 14 Tom Petersen 22, 42, 52 Ben Hodgkinson 60 |
|||
Friendlies | |||||
AFC Penistone Church AFC Penistne ChrchUnknown 65pen |
1-1 HT: 0-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Mawson 27 |
|||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-1 HT: 0-0 |
Beverley Town Beverley TnCharlie Dunkerley 81 |
|||
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
0-3 HT: 0-2 |
Spalding United Spalding UnitedJoel Brownhill 25, 41pen Jacob Fenton 69 |
|||
Emley AFC Emley AFCJames Eyles 8, 22 Aiden Savory 14 |
3-1 Att: 96 HT: 3-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMohamed Aralee 63 |
|||
Goole AFC Goole AFCJason Kitchen 30 Joe Tasker 68 |
2-2 Att: 131 HT: 1-1 |
Campion CampionSean Hunter 20 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners Welfare |
0-1 Att: 90 HT: 0-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownJackson Jowett 9 |
|||
North Ferriby North Ferriby |
0-3 Att: 180 HT: 0-2 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 24, 38 Harry Burke 74 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateThomas Staniland 40 Bruno Holden 48 Frederick Tracey 49, 85 Bradley Kilburn 88 |
5-3 Att: 37 HT: 1-1 |
High Green Villa High Green VillaMichael Vella 38 Tom Burns 60 Bradley Kilburn 75og |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainJordan Buckham 54 |
1-2 HT: 0-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareUnknown 2, 77 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownMark Simpson 60 Bradley Freer 74 |
2-1 HT: 0-0 |
Wombwell Main Wombwell MainUnknown 80 |
|||
Swallownest SwallownestUnknown 48 |
1-4 HT: 0-3 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 5 Charlie Baird 15, 41 Thomas Charlesworth 55 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyRaymond Sibanda 28 Lewis Waddington 67 |
2-2 Att: 89 HT: 1-2 |
Steeton SteetonJake Townsend 32 Ben Wignall 38 |
Tables