| Teams | Campion | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
1st Frdly Campion
Campion
6-4 Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sJack Coop (3)
Matthew Moon
1st - Friendlies
Campion
Campion
6-4 Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sJack Coop (3)
Matthew Moon
15th Frdly Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 41
1-3
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionUnknown 55, 65, 75
15th - Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 41
1-3
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionUnknown 55, 65, 75
22nd Frdly Campion
Campion
0-3
HT: 0-1
Mossley
MossleyAndy Keogh 25, 83
Harry Pratt 65
22nd - Friendlies
Campion
Campion
0-3
HT: 0-1
Mossley
MossleyAndy Keogh 25, 83
Harry Pratt 65
29th Frdly Campion
Campion
6-1
Att: 40
Middleton
29th - Friendlies
Campion
Campion
6-1
Att: 40
Middleton
September
September
2nd FACEP Campion
Campion
0-1
Att: 189
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSanchez Payne 77
2nd - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Campion
Campion
0-1
Att: 189
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSanchez Payne 77
5th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJack Cawthorn 62
Samuel Cable 64
2-0
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
5th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJack Cawthorn 62
Samuel Cable 64
2-0
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
12th Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFCJason Kitchen 30
Joe Tasker 68
2-2
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionSean Hunter 20
12th - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJason Kitchen 30
Joe Tasker 68
2-2
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionSean Hunter 20
19th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 14
1-0
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 14
1-0
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
22nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLouis Shaw 26
1-4
Att: 150
HT: 1-3
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 24
Sean Hunter 31, 76
Graham Hall 43
22nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLouis Shaw 26
1-4
Att: 150
HT: 1-3
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 24
Sean Hunter 31, 76
Graham Hall 43
26th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 19, 28
Sean Hunter 60
Aidan Day 75
Mohammad Qasim 82
5-2
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCharlie Stewart 75
Callum Mawbey 80
26th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 19, 28
Sean Hunter 60
Aidan Day 75
Mohammad Qasim 82
5-2
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCharlie Stewart 75
Callum Mawbey 80
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 45pen
Mohammad Qasim 55
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 70
3rd - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 45pen
Mohammad Qasim 55
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 70
10th FAV2Q Campion
Campion
0-4
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeRobbie Bird 41
Kyle Davis 55
James Ellis 65
Ben Riding 88
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Campion
Campion
0-4
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeRobbie Bird 41
Kyle Davis 55
James Ellis 65
Ben Riding 88
14th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 31, 41
Aidan Kirby 60
Patrick Sykes 74
4-1
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 23
14th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 31, 41
Aidan Kirby 60
Patrick Sykes 74
4-1
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 23
17th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 2pen
1-7
Att: 187
HT: 1-4
Campion
CampionJason Carney 16, 40
Aidan Kirby 27pen, 45
Sean Hunter 50, 75, 76
17th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 2pen
1-7
Att: 187
HT: 1-4
Campion
CampionJason Carney 16, 40
Aidan Kirby 27pen, 45
Sean Hunter 50, 75, 76
  20th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Campion
Campion
20th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Campion
Campion
  24th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
24th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  28th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
7:45pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
28th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
7:45pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  31st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Campion
Campion
31st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Campion
Campion
November
November
  4th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
7:45pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
7:45pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  7th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Campion
Campion
7th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  14th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
14th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
  21st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Campion
Campion
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  28th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
December
December
  5th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
5th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  12th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Campion
Campion
12th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  19th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  26th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Campion
Campion
26th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Campion
Campion
January
January
  2nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Campion
Campion
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  9th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  16th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Campion
Campion
16th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  23rd NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
23rd - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  30th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion
30th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion
February
February
  6th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Campion
Campion
6th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  20th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Campion
Campion
20th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Campion
Campion
March
March
  3rd NCEL1 Campion
Campion
7:45pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
7:45pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  6th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Campion
Campion
6th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  13th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
13th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  20th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion
20th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  27th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
27th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
April
April
  3rd NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3rd - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  7th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
7:45pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
7:45pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  10th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion
10th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  17th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Campion
Campion
17th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  24th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
24th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
May
May
  1st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Campion
Campion
1st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  8th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion
8th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion