| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
8th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 58
1-1
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven Hopewell 77
8th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 58
1-1
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven Hopewell 77
12th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 40
Mitchell Dunne 83
2-0
HT: 1-0
Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red Rose
12th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 40
Mitchell Dunne 83
2-0
HT: 1-0
Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red Rose
15th Frdly Ossett United
Ossett United
0-1
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMitchell Dunne 22
15th - Friendlies
Ossett United
Ossett United
0-1
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMitchell Dunne 22
22nd Frdly Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 90
22nd - Friendlies
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 90
26th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 34
Steven Hopewell 75
Jonathan Hill 80
3-3
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedMark West 38
Ilack Tongo Chiti 57
Dean Conway 85
26th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 34
Steven Hopewell 75
Jonathan Hill 80
3-3
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedMark West 38
Ilack Tongo Chiti 57
Dean Conway 85
29th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainLiam Preston 53
1-0
Att: 149
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
29th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLiam Preston 53
1-0
Att: 149
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
September
September
1st FACEP Maltby Main
Maltby MainNiall Smith 84
Jonathan Hill 89
2-1
Att: 293
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthSamuel Smith 63
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNiall Smith 84
Jonathan Hill 89
2-1
Att: 293
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthSamuel Smith 63
9th Frdly Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownBilly Brooks 5, 61
Lewis Macaskill 59
Joshua Scully 67
4-2
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 20pen
Mitchell Dunne 25
9th - Friendlies
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownBilly Brooks 5, 61
Lewis Macaskill 59
Joshua Scully 67
4-2
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 20pen
Mitchell Dunne 25
12th FACP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4
Att: 241
HT: 0-1
Newark
Kevin Bastos 24
Ben Hutchinson 55pen
Craig Westcarr 69
Nathan Stanfield 80
12th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4
Att: 241
HT: 0-1
Newark
Kevin Bastos 24
Ben Hutchinson 55pen
Craig Westcarr 69
Nathan Stanfield 80
16th Frdly Stocksbridge Park Steels Res
Stocksbridge Park Steels Res
0-1
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 90
16th - Friendlies
Stocksbridge Park Steels Res
Stocksbridge Park Steels Res
0-1
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 90
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 25pen
1-2
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 55
Joe Walton 86
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 25pen
1-2
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 55
Joe Walton 86
26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 15
Bradley Beatson 90pen
2-2
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJosh Wilde 45
Jordan Annable 54
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 15
Bradley Beatson 90pen
2-2
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJosh Wilde 45
Jordan Annable 54
October
October
3rd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMorgan McCusker-Butcher 6
Asa Mitchell 21
2-4
Att: 85
HT: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMitchell Dunne 40, 88
Connor Cutts 45
Johnathan Williams 59
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMorgan McCusker-Butcher 6
Asa Mitchell 21
2-4
Att: 85
HT: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMitchell Dunne 40, 88
Connor Cutts 45
Johnathan Williams 59
6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 15, 69
2-1
Att: 240
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthBailey Hobson 7
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 15, 69
2-1
Att: 240
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthBailey Hobson 7
10th FAV2Q Cammell Laird 1907
Cammell Laird 1907
0-3
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJake Currie 39
Johnathan Williams 75pen
Steven Hopewell 90
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Cammell Laird 1907
Cammell Laird 1907
0-3
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJake Currie 39
Johnathan Williams 75pen
Steven Hopewell 90
14th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoss Killock 60
1-1
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 90pen
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoss Killock 60
1-1
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 90pen
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 16
1-0
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 16
1-0
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  20th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  31st FAV1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Newcastle University
31st - FA Vase First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Newcastle University
November
November
  7th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  21st NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  24th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
December
December
  2nd NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  5th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  12th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  26th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
January
January
  2nd NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  9th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  23rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
February
February
  6th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  27th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
March
March
  6th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  20th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
April
April
  3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  10th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  24th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
May
May
  4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v Albion Sports
Albion Sports
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v Albion Sports
Albion Sports