| Teams | Nostell Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
1st Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurUnknown 26og
Casey Stewart 32
Ashley Flynn 41
Harrison Blakey 80
4-4
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAshley Austin 74
Brett Smith 90pen
Harvey Booth 105
Amir Berchil 115pen
1st - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurUnknown 26og
Casey Stewart 32
Ashley Flynn 41
Harrison Blakey 80
4-4
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAshley Austin 74
Brett Smith 90pen
Harvey Booth 105
Amir Berchil 115pen
(Four quarters of thirty minutes each)
(Four quarters of thirty minutes each)
8th Frdly Thackley
ThackleyAdam Muller 70
1-2
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 36, 45
8th - Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Muller 70
1-2
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 36, 45
12th Frdly Littletown
LittletownTrialist 80
1-4
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Stephens 37
Liam Ormsby 68
12th - Friendlies
Littletown
LittletownTrialist 80
1-4
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Stephens 37
Liam Ormsby 68
15th Frdly Wakefield
WakefieldNapoleon Petridis 67
1-4
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 47pen
Joe Wood 78pen, 90, 104
15th - Friendlies
Wakefield
WakefieldNapoleon Petridis 67
1-4
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 47pen
Joe Wood 78pen, 90, 104
(Four quarters of thirty minutes each)
(Four quarters of thirty minutes each)
22nd Frdly Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Perks 34
Soni Fergus 54
2-1
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Stephens 65
22nd - Friendlies
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Perks 34
Soni Fergus 54
2-1
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Stephens 65
27th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 48
Lee Turner 76
27th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 48
Lee Turner 76
29th Frdly Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownUnknown 27, 71, 86
3-2
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCharlie Thompson 4
Ashley Austin 21
29th - Friendlies
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownUnknown 27, 71, 86
3-2
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCharlie Thompson 4
Ashley Austin 21
September
September
5th Frdly Bury AFC
Bury AFCLiam MacDevitt 26
1-1
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 54
5th - Friendlies
Bury AFC
Bury AFCLiam MacDevitt 26
1-1
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 54
11th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 2
Harvey Booth 34
Ashley Austin 69
3-3
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 37, 46, 66
11th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 2
Harvey Booth 34
Ashley Austin 69
3-3
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 37, 46, 66
19th FAV1Q Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 41
Brett Smith 90
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 41
Brett Smith 90
23rd NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownJack Tierney 2
Andrew Taylor 4
Jack Bowskin 7
James Osborne 56
4-2
Att: 151
HT: 3-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 6pen
Nathan Hawkhead 15
23rd - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJack Tierney 2
Andrew Taylor 4
Jack Bowskin 7
James Osborne 56
4-2
Att: 151
HT: 3-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 6pen
Nathan Hawkhead 15
26th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 38, 41
26th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 38, 41
30th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 17pen
Harvey Walker 28, 35
Nathan Hawkhead 81
4-2
Att: 117
HT: 3-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSean Dickinson 46
Adam Baskerville 59
30th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 17pen
Harvey Walker 28, 35
Nathan Hawkhead 81
4-2
Att: 117
HT: 3-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSean Dickinson 46
Adam Baskerville 59
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAshley Austin 11
Brett Smith 24pen
Amir Berchil 79
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 56
3rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAshley Austin 11
Brett Smith 24pen
Amir Berchil 79
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 56
6th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 25
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSamuel Ford 81
Ashley Austin 89
6th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 25
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSamuel Ford 81
Ashley Austin 89
10th FAV2Q Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJoshua Wright 24
Silas Valladolid-Collins 53
Matthew Hughes 66
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJoshua Wright 24
Silas Valladolid-Collins 53
Matthew Hughes 66
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
17th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 6
Christopher Wood 15
Jack Brownell 35
Richard Patterson 72
4-1
Att: 300
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Stephens 62
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 6
Christopher Wood 15
Jack Brownell 35
Richard Patterson 72
4-1
Att: 300
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Stephens 62
  20th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
7:45pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
20th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
7:45pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  24th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  28th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  31st NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
31st - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
November
November
  4th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
4th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  7th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  14th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
14th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  21st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
21st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  28th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
December
December
  5th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
5th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  12th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
12th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  19th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
19th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  26th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
26th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
January
January
  2nd NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  9th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
9th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  16th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
16th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  23rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
23rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  30th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
30th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
February
February
  6th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  13th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
13th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  20th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
20th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  27th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
27th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
March
March
  6th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
6th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  10th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm East Hull
East Hull
10th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm East Hull
East Hull
  13th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
13th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  20th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
20th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  27th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
27th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
April
April
  3rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  10th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
10th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  17th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
May
May
  1st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Campion
Campion
1st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  8th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
8th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare