| Matches | Saturday 1st August, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st August, 2020
Friendlies
Boroughbridge
Boroughbridge
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRobbie Leaning 13
1-1
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownBailey Wright 56
Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Moody 27
1-4
HT: 1-1
Newark Town
Newark TnUnknown 45, 52, 71pen, 84
Campion
Campion
6-4 Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sJack Coop (3)
Matthew Moon
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 39
1-6
HT: 1-4
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldBenjamin Algar 19, 25
Ross Duggan 28, 31
Owen Clarke 75
Morgan James 82pen
East Hull
East HullJoshua Vickers 45
1-1
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 34
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Steeton
SteetonBen Clarkson
Immanuel Kinuthia
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesUnknown 66, 68
2-3
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 45
Monosse Kianga 62
Jack Watson 74
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurUnknown 26og
Casey Stewart 32
Ashley Flynn 41
Harrison Blakey 80
4-4
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAshley Austin 74
Brett Smith 90pen
Harvey Booth 105
Amir Berchil 115pen
(Four quarters of thirty minutes each)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone Church 0 0 0
17 Silsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley MW 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Campion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Hull 0 0 0
6 Emley AFC 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
9 Hallam 0 0 0
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
11 North Ferriby 0 0 0
12 Nostell MW 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness Town 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge 0 0 0

Click here for more details