| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
1st Frdly Boroughbridge
Boroughbridge
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1st - Friendlies
Boroughbridge
Boroughbridge
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
15th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 5, 27
2-1
HT: 2-0
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RAKerry Hedley 62
15th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 5, 27
2-1
HT: 2-0
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RAKerry Hedley 62
18th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 3, 7, 28
Fraser Lancaster 21
Daniel Ward 40
Trialist 44, 85
Stephen Bromley 51, 59pen
Aodhan Brownlee 69
10-0
HT: 6-0
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White Rse
18th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 3, 7, 28
Fraser Lancaster 21
Daniel Ward 40
Trialist 44, 85
Stephen Bromley 51, 59pen
Aodhan Brownlee 69
10-0
HT: 6-0
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White Rse
22nd Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 32pen
22nd - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 32pen
29th Frdly Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryJack Cross 17
Kirk Frost 89
2-4
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMike Morris 4
Daniel Ward 44
Joseph Crosby 49
Kieran Greenaway 81
29th - Friendlies
Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryJack Cross 17
Kirk Frost 89
2-4
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMike Morris 4
Daniel Ward 44
Joseph Crosby 49
Kieran Greenaway 81
September
September
3rd Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 21
1-0
Att: 198
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Town U23s
3rd - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 21
1-0
Att: 198
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Town U23s
(George Smith Memorial Trophy)
(George Smith Memorial Trophy)
5th Frdly Wakefield
WakefieldGreg Hunter 30
Samuel Amissah 63
Bruno Bagi 90
3-1
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 85
5th - Friendlies
Wakefield
WakefieldGreg Hunter 30
Samuel Amissah 63
Bruno Bagi 90
3-1
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 85
10th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 1
Daniel McDaid 17, 20
3-1
HT: 3-1
Steeton
SteetonLuke Baldwin 4
10th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 1
Daniel McDaid 17, 20
3-1
HT: 3-1
Steeton
SteetonLuke Baldwin 4
19th FAV1Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 46
1-1
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
Cleator Moor Celtic
Cleator Moor CelticKeiran McGuire 66
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 46
1-1
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
Cleator Moor Celtic
Cleator Moor CelticKeiran McGuire 66
(Harrogate Railway Athletic win 9-8 on penalties)
(Harrogate Railway Athletic win 9-8 on penalties)
22nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 44
1-1
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 9
22nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 44
1-1
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 9
26th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 35
1-2
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownWayne Graves 70
Adam Lawis 84
26th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 35
1-2
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownWayne Graves 70
Adam Lawis 84
30th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 33, 43, 46
Daniel Walker 64
4-4
Att: 127
HT: 2-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 26, 76
Daniel McDaid 27
Kieran Greenaway 81
30th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 33, 43, 46
Daniel Walker 64
4-4
Att: 127
HT: 2-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 26, 76
Daniel McDaid 27
Kieran Greenaway 81
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMike Morris 42, 71
Joseph Crosby 48
3-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticSam Agar 12pen, 16
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMike Morris 42, 71
Joseph Crosby 48
3-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticSam Agar 12pen, 16
6th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-2
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 45
Kieran Greenaway 48
6th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-2
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 45
Kieran Greenaway 48
10th FAV2Q Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 10
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 10
17th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 2pen
1-7
Att: 187
HT: 1-4
Campion
CampionJason Carney 16, 40
Aidan Kirby 27pen, 45
Sean Hunter 50, 75, 76
17th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 2pen
1-7
Att: 187
HT: 1-4
Campion
CampionJason Carney 16, 40
Aidan Kirby 27pen, 45
Sean Hunter 50, 75, 76
  20th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
20th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  24th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
24th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  31st FAV1 1874 Northwich
1874 Northwich
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
31st - FA Vase First Round
1874 Northwich
1874 Northwich
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
November
November
  7th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
7th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  14th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
14th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  21st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
21st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  28th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
December
December
  5th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  12th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
12th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  19th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
19th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  26th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
January
January
  2nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  9th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  16th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
16th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  23rd NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  30th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
30th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
February
February
  6th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  13th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
13th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
  20th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  27th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  6th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
6th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  10th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
10th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  13th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
13th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  20th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
20th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  27th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
April
April
  3rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  6th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
6th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
  10th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
10th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  24th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
24th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
May
May
  1st NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1st - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  8th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
v Emley AFC
Emley AFC
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
v Emley AFC
Emley AFC