| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 24th October, 2020 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Swallownest SwallownestAlfie Smith 60 Oliver Grady 86 |
2-2 Att: 152 HT: 0-0 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 88, 90 |
Swallownest starting line-up | ||||
1 | James Gamble | |||
2 | Charlie Myers | |||
3 | Thomas Cropper | |||
4 | Jake Squires | |||
5 | Alfie Smith | 1 | ||
6 | Tyler Bradley | |||
7 | Josef Turner | |||
8 | Oliver Grady | 1 | ||
9 | Alec Denton | 45 |
||
10 | Alex Lill | 87 |
||
11 | Luke Beedham | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Callum Greaves | 45 |
||
13 | Owen Evans | |||
14 | Joe Pearson | |||
15 | Lee Betts | |||
16 | Jack Hackford | 87 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic starting line-up | ||||
1 | Joseph Wilton | |||
2 | Joe Chisolm | |||
3 | Lewis Riley | |||
4 | Daniel Thirkell | |||
5 | Mike Morris | |||
6 | Elliot Holmes | |||
7 | Jacob Robertson | |||
8 | Kieran Greenaway | 2 | ||
9 | Fraser Lancaster | |||
10 | Joseph Crosby | |||
11 | Daniel Ward | 68 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Lewis Seyffert | 68 |
||
14 | Bradley Povey | |||
15 | Sam Cothier | |||
17 | Nathan Drake | |||
Results
Armthorpe Welfare 1-4 Retford FC
Campion 0-2 North Ferriby
Dronfield Town 0-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Emley AFC 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Nostell Miners Welfare 1-3 Skegness Town
Parkgate 3-4 Brigg Town
Selby Town P-P East Hull
Swallownest 2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Winterton Rangers 6-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Emley AFCEmley AFC | 9 | 23 | 15 | |
2 | CampionCampion | 8 | 21 | 16 | |
3 | Brigg TownBrigg Town | 7 | 19 | 17 | |
4 | North FerribyNorth Ferriby | 8 | 19 | 11 | |
5 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 10 | 17 | 8 | |
6 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 6 | 13 | 12 | |
7 | Skegness TownSkegness Town | 7 | 13 | 3 | |
8 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 8 | 11 | 0 | |
9 | Retford FCRetford FC | 9 | 11 | -2 | |
10 | HallamHallam | 7 | 10 | 3 | |
11 | ParkgateParkgate | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
12 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell Miners Welfare | 8 | 9 | -5 | |
13 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway | 8 | 9 | -9 | |
14 | SwallownestSwallownest | 6 | 7 | -3 | |
15 | East HullEast Hull | 7 | 7 | -7 | |
16 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 8 | 7 | -13 | |
17 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 8 | 4 | -13 | |
18 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge Athletic | 9 | 4 | -14 | |
19 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 8 | 3 | -8 | |
20 | Selby TownSelby Town | 6 | 3 | -11 |