| Teams | Eccleshill United | Matches | Season 2009/10

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
18th Frdly Pool FC
Pool FC
1-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards (2)
Scott Broughton
Jamil Joseph
18th - Friendlies
Pool FC
Pool FC
1-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards (2)
Scott Broughton
Jamil Joseph
25th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyAston Mazurke 31, 69
Nicky Boshell 58
25th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyAston Mazurke 31, 69
Nicky Boshell 58
28th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5 Silsden
Silsden
28th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5 Silsden
Silsden
August
August
8th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Cornforth 10
Darren Fletcher 20
2-3
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Malcher 58
Kieran Corley 72
Damian Melvin 78
8th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Cornforth 10
Darren Fletcher 20
2-3
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Malcher 58
Kieran Corley 72
Damian Melvin 78
15th FACEP Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnKarl McMann 4pen, 6
Gavin Doorward 24
William Crew 34, 60
Michael Armstrong 50
Kevin Gordon 72
7-0
Att: 44
HT: 4-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnKarl McMann 4pen, 6
Gavin Doorward 24
William Crew 34, 60
Michael Armstrong 50
Kevin Gordon 72
7-0
Att: 44
HT: 4-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
22nd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRichard Gaffney 20og
1-6
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLutel James 32
Justin Bowler 37
John Hobson 46
Richard Britten 47
Curtis Bernard 75
Darryl Kendal 84
22nd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRichard Gaffney 20og
1-6
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLutel James 32
Justin Bowler 37
John Hobson 46
Richard Britten 47
Curtis Bernard 75
Darryl Kendal 84
29th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 36
James Naylor 66, 68
Michael Evans 77
Dean Wilburn 79
Lee Wilkinson 89
Mel Cotton 90
7-1
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 60
29th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 36
James Naylor 66, 68
Michael Evans 77
Dean Wilburn 79
Lee Wilkinson 89
Mel Cotton 90
7-1
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 60
September
September
5th FAV1Q Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-7
Att: 27
HT: 0-4
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & StocktonRichard Storr 4, 19
Sonny Andrews 45pen
Dale Mulligan 59
Danny Wells 36, 77
Michael Dunwell 79
5th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-7
Att: 27
HT: 0-4
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & StocktonRichard Storr 4, 19
Sonny Andrews 45pen
Dale Mulligan 59
Danny Wells 36, 77
Michael Dunwell 79
12th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 25, 84
Ryan Damms 26, 74pen
Daniel Robinson 45
Danny Eborall 76
6-0
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
12th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 25, 84
Ryan Damms 26, 74pen
Daniel Robinson 45
Danny Eborall 76
6-0
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
15th WST2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 9
Callum Render 25, 56, 62
David Coyle 37
Luke Clifford 38
Craig Bridge 72
7-2
Att: 22
HT: 4-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 6
Ryan Wood 51
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 9
Callum Render 25, 56, 62
David Coyle 37
Luke Clifford 38
Craig Bridge 72
7-2
Att: 22
HT: 4-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 6
Ryan Wood 51
26th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJovan Maric 43, 80
2-0
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
26th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJovan Maric 43, 80
2-0
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 20
1-1
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCOliver Gage 3
3rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 20
1-1
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCOliver Gage 3
10th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 35
James Atkinson 87
2-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 65, 89
Peter Dawson 79
10th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 35
James Atkinson 87
2-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 65, 89
Peter Dawson 79
13th LC2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 16, 41, 50
Liam Slack 49, 73, 76
Kyle Thompson 54, 61, 75
9-2
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 25, 90
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 16, 41, 50
Liam Slack 49, 73, 76
Kyle Thompson 54, 61, 75
9-2
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 25, 90
17th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieTom Leaver 12
Chibuzor Chilaka 23, 78, 83
Kyle Hawthorne 42
Matt Chilton 45
Alex Smith 48
Andrew Cooper 89
8-0
Att: 37
HT: 4-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
17th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieTom Leaver 12
Chibuzor Chilaka 23, 78, 83
Kyle Hawthorne 42
Matt Chilton 45
Alex Smith 48
Andrew Cooper 89
8-0
Att: 37
HT: 4-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
24th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Canning 12
1-1
Att: 21
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 58pen
24th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Canning 12
1-1
Att: 21
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 58pen
31st NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 3, 8, 53, 61
Craig Mitchell 48
Phil Jackman 70
Craig Bridge 90
7-2
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLiam Serrant 45
Andrew Fieldhouse 88
31st - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 3, 8, 53, 61
Craig Mitchell 48
Phil Jackman 70
Craig Bridge 90
7-2
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLiam Serrant 45
Andrew Fieldhouse 88
November
November
2nd WRCC1 Wakefield
WakefieldWayne Shooter 31
Chris Howarth 36
Caldon Henson 80
3-2
Att: 82
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Wood 17
Ryan Canning 68
2nd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Wakefield
WakefieldWayne Shooter 31
Chris Howarth 36
Caldon Henson 80
3-2
Att: 82
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Wood 17
Ryan Canning 68
7th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDanny Woffenden 15
Ernest Boafo 70
2-3
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJames Page 20
Calum Selby 50
Wayne Harratt 75
7th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDanny Woffenden 15
Ernest Boafo 70
2-3
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJames Page 20
Calum Selby 50
Wayne Harratt 75
14th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalPeter Dawson 2og
David Cockerill 15
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 3
14th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalPeter Dawson 2og
David Cockerill 15
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 3
28th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 26
Kurtis Noble 41, 48, 79
4-4
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 29
Peter Dawson 61
Keenan Radcliffe 75
Ian Brock 87
28th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 26
Kurtis Noble 41, 48, 79
4-4
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 29
Peter Dawson 61
Keenan Radcliffe 75
Ian Brock 87
December
December
12th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 61, 62
2-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPeter Reynolds 22
12th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 61, 62
2-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPeter Reynolds 22
January
January
26th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 55
Declan Corby 70
2-1
Att: 12
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 40
26th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 55
Declan Corby 70
2-1
Att: 12
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 40
February
February
6th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoshua Ingham 74
Steven Kenworthy 90
2-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 22
Richard Myers 24
6th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoshua Ingham 74
Steven Kenworthy 90
2-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 22
Richard Myers 24
13th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Wood 44
1-0
Att: 16
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
13th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Wood 44
1-0
Att: 16
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
16th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 53
1-3
Att: 28
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
AskernIan Brock 8og
Mark Vickerage 19, 51
16th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 53
1-3
Att: 28
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
AskernIan Brock 8og
Mark Vickerage 19, 51
27th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 30pen
Jake Vernon 60
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 90
27th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 30pen
Jake Vernon 60
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 90
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownBill Law 8, 70
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 82
2nd - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownBill Law 8, 70
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 82
6th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 75
6th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 75
9th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 7
Andrew Fieldhouse 15, 72
Ryan Wood 75
4-3
Att: 16
HT: 2-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKevan Short 17
Lewis Buckthorpe 26
Robert Greetham 85
9th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 7
Andrew Fieldhouse 15, 72
Ryan Wood 75
4-3
Att: 16
HT: 2-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKevan Short 17
Lewis Buckthorpe 26
Robert Greetham 85
13th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndy Haywood 14, 32, 70
Damion Liddle 41
Lee Dawson 50
Lee Swift 68
Tom Grindel 82
7-0
Att: 106
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
13th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndy Haywood 14, 32, 70
Damion Liddle 41
Lee Dawson 50
Lee Swift 68
Tom Grindel 82
7-0
Att: 106
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
16th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJohn Dowle 17
1-5
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAston Mazurke 33
Declan Corby 53, 57, 80
Andrew Fieldhouse 70
16th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJohn Dowle 17
1-5
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAston Mazurke 33
Declan Corby 53, 57, 80
Andrew Fieldhouse 70
20th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Wood 25pen
Declan Corby 50
2-0
Att: 24
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
20th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Wood 25pen
Declan Corby 50
2-0
Att: 24
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
23rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 25
Darren Brandon 64pen
23rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 25
Darren Brandon 64pen
27th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 22, 35, 52
Darren Brandon 83
4-0
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 22, 35, 52
Darren Brandon 83
4-0
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2
Att: 17
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Lee 22
Declan Corby 38
3rd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2
Att: 17
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Lee 22
Declan Corby 38
6th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 44pen
6th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 44pen
10th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Atkinson 36
10th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Atkinson 36
13th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Foggarty 15
Dempsey Smith 90
2-0
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
13th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Foggarty 15
Dempsey Smith 90
2-0
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
17th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 15pen
Declan Corby 35
Mike Smith 62
3-0
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
17th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 15pen
Declan Corby 35
Mike Smith 62
3-0
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
20th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 14
HT: 0-3
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 14
Andrew Cooper 22
Gary Challinor 31
Scott McGrory 68
20th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 14
HT: 0-3
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 14
Andrew Cooper 22
Gary Challinor 31
Scott McGrory 68
22nd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 61
Sam Riley 72
2-6
Att: 24
HT: 0-4
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 7, 21
Ryan Damms 12, 82
Joel Birks 14, 79
22nd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 61
Sam Riley 72
2-6
Att: 24
HT: 0-4
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 7, 21
Ryan Damms 12, 82
Joel Birks 14, 79

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P 2 Rainworth MW 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Ath 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands 38 38 -28
18 Nostell MW 38 35 -29
R 19 Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R 20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P 2 Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley MW 34 68 41
5 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
6 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 34 57 4
7 Hemsworth MW 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews