| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2009/10

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
7th Frdly Hallam
HallamJordan Stocks 20, 22
Thomas Nolan 41
3-1HT: 3-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownBen Tomlinson 14

HT: 3-1
7th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamJordan Stocks 20, 22
Thomas Nolan 41
3-1HT: 3-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownBen Tomlinson 14

HT: 3-1
15th Frdly Hallam
HallamGavin Gould 19
Joe Boggild 87
2-1Att: 200HT: 1-1 Sheffield United XI
Pariro 24
Att: 200
HT: 1-1
15th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamGavin Gould 19
Joe Boggild 87
2-1Att: 200HT: 1-1 Sheffield United XI
Pariro 24
Att: 200
HT: 1-1
25th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 9, 56
Lee Holmes 22, 24
4-2Att: 100HT: 3-1 Hallam
HallamGavin Gould 11
Unknown 54
Att: 100
HT: 3-1
25th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 9, 56
Lee Holmes 22, 24
4-2Att: 100HT: 3-1 Hallam
HallamGavin Gould 11
Unknown 54
Att: 100
HT: 3-1
28th Frdly Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 100HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedRyan Hindley 88
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
28th - Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 100HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedRyan Hindley 88
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
August
4th Frdly Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-6 Hallam
Hallam
 
4th - Friendlies
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-6 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfGary Mundy 10
1-9Att: 34HT: 1-4 Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 1, 51
Gary Hibbert 4
Simon Asquith 17
Matthew Griffin 41
Gavin Gould 63
Joe Boggild 84, 85, 89
Att: 34
HT: 1-4
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfGary Mundy 10
1-9Att: 34HT: 1-4 Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 1, 51
Gary Hibbert 4
Simon Asquith 17
Matthew Griffin 41
Gavin Gould 63
Joe Boggild 84, 85, 89
Att: 34
HT: 1-4
12th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-6Att: 82HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamAdam Tyler 14
Matthew Wragg 40, 43
Jonathan Wragg 58
Phil Smith 76
Keir Hannity 90
Att: 82
HT: 0-3
12th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-6Att: 82HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamAdam Tyler 14
Matthew Wragg 40, 43
Jonathan Wragg 58
Phil Smith 76
Keir Hannity 90
Att: 82
HT: 0-3
15th FACEP Abbey Hey
Daniel Doherty 11pen
1-6Att: 45HT: 1-3 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 25, 34, 67
Daniel Smith 31
Ryan Tate 65
Lee Naughton 76
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Abbey Hey
Daniel Doherty 11pen
1-6Att: 45HT: 1-3 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 25, 34, 67
Daniel Smith 31
Ryan Tate 65
Lee Naughton 76
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
22nd NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBarry Rankin 9
Jimmy Jagger 32
Francis Johnson 81
3-0Att: 57HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBarry Rankin 9
Jimmy Jagger 32
Francis Johnson 81
3-0Att: 57HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
29th FACP Silsden
Lewis Barker 51
1-4Att: 67HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamMark Nisbett 65
Lee Naughton 79
Simon Asquith 89, 90
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Silsden
Lewis Barker 51
1-4Att: 67HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamMark Nisbett 65
Lee Naughton 79
Simon Asquith 89, 90
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
September
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJames Radford 38
Greg Mason 90
2-2Att: 114HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 68
Simon Asquith 70
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJames Radford 38
Greg Mason 90
2-2Att: 114HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 68
Simon Asquith 70
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
5th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAdam Gilbert 45
Tom Garrick 78
2-1Att: 45HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 49pen
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAdam Gilbert 45
Tom Garrick 78
2-1Att: 45HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 49pen
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
8th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 1, 42
Craig Hogg 87
3-0Att: 398HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 398
HT: 2-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 1, 42
Craig Hogg 87
3-0Att: 398HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 398
HT: 2-0
13th FAC1Q Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 135HT: 0-0 Burscough
Darren Byers 60, 79
James McCulloch 86
Ashton Bayliss 89
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
13th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 135HT: 0-0 Burscough
Darren Byers 60, 79
James McCulloch 86
Ashton Bayliss 89
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
19th FAV2Q Flixton
Brian Matthews 16
1-3Att: 49HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 60
Scott Preece 71, 87
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
19th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Flixton
Brian Matthews 16
1-3Att: 49HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 60
Scott Preece 71, 87
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
22nd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAnt Lynam 23
Danny Naylor 78
Matt Draper 89
3-3Att: 53HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 20, 70
Daniel Patterson 49
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAnt Lynam 23
Danny Naylor 78
Matt Draper 89
3-3Att: 53HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 20, 70
Daniel Patterson 49
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
26th NCELP Hallam
HallamMark Nisbett 85
1-1Att: 110HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNick Ghislanzoni 70
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamMark Nisbett 85
1-1Att: 110HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNick Ghislanzoni 70
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
October
3rd FAV1 Colne
0-4Att: 33HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 18, 72, 87
Andrew Wood 82
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
3rd - FA Vase First Round
Colne
0-4Att: 33HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 18, 72, 87
Andrew Wood 82
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
7th SHSC1 Hallam
HallamDaniel Smith 23
Simon Asquith 89
2-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
HallamDaniel Smith 23
Simon Asquith 89
2-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
10th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 22
Jamie Barnwell 40
2-1Att: 61HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 9
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 22
Jamie Barnwell 40
2-1Att: 61HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 9
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
17th NCELP Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 71
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Stead 44
Liam Hardy 48
Henry Sibenge 65, 87
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 71
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Stead 44
Liam Hardy 48
Henry Sibenge 65, 87
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
20th LC2 Hallam
HallamTony Crane 24
Scott Pickles 46og
Jay McFadzean 79
3-3Att: 50HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownDuncan Bray 18, 61
Steve Lyon 44
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
20th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamTony Crane 24
Scott Pickles 46og
Jay McFadzean 79
3-3Att: 50HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownDuncan Bray 18, 61
Steve Lyon 44
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
(Selby Town won 4-2 on penalties)
24th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 4
Lee McMahon 34pen
2-2Att: 73HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 7
Keir Hannity 60
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 4
Lee McMahon 34pen
2-2Att: 73HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 7
Keir Hannity 60
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
28th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatt Sutton 42
Danny Frost 45
2-0Att: 85HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatt Sutton 42
Danny Frost 45
2-0Att: 85HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
31st NCELP Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 29
1-3Att: 75HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLyle Hillier 36
Wayne Aziz 46
Christian Fox 50
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 29
1-3Att: 75HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLyle Hillier 36
Wayne Aziz 46
Christian Fox 50
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
November
3rd NCELP Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 3, 18
Christopher Wood 23
3-0Att: 60HT: 3-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 3, 18
Christopher Wood 23
3-0Att: 60HT: 3-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
7th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownDuncan Bray 8
1-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 45pen
Joe Boggild 59
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownDuncan Bray 8
1-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 45pen
Joe Boggild 59
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
10th SHSC2 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 39
Scott Preece 77
2-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Frickley Athletic
Neil Towler 65
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 39
Scott Preece 77
2-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Frickley Athletic
Neil Towler 65
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
17th FAV2 Penrith
Martyn Coleman 43, 66, 84
Wayne Robertson 32
Dean Douglas 89
5-2Att: 70HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamJames Baker 23
Simon Asquith 71
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
17th - FA Vase Second Round
Penrith
Martyn Coleman 43, 66, 84
Wayne Robertson 32
Dean Douglas 89
5-2Att: 70HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamJames Baker 23
Simon Asquith 71
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
21st NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 20, 38, 40
Phil Harrison 71
4-0Att: 156HT: 3-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 156
HT: 3-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 20, 38, 40
Phil Harrison 71
4-0Att: 156HT: 3-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 156
HT: 3-0
24th NCELP Hallam
HallamNicky Darker 17
Ryan Tate 61
2-4Att: 55HT: 1-2 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 19, 22, 80
Andy King 54
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamNicky Darker 17
Ryan Tate 61
2-4Att: 55HT: 1-2 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 19, 22, 80
Andy King 54
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
December
1st NCELP Hallam
HallamScott Preece 7, 26
Christopher Wood 36, 85
Lloyd Gelsthorpe 54, 69
Cole Hattersley 51, 65
Simon Asquith 71
9-0Att: 40HT: 3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamScott Preece 7, 26
Christopher Wood 36, 85
Lloyd Gelsthorpe 54, 69
Cole Hattersley 51, 65
Simon Asquith 71
9-0Att: 40HT: 3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
5th NCELP Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 1, 75, 83
Richard Patterson 50
4-1Att: 50HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Bentley 58
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 1, 75, 83
Richard Patterson 50
4-1Att: 50HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Bentley 58
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 42, 48
Aaron Oddy 52og
Daniel Smith 55
Ryan Tate 69
Lee Naughton 86
6-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 42, 48
Aaron Oddy 52og
Daniel Smith 55
Ryan Tate 69
Lee Naughton 86
6-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
January
23rd NCELP Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 1
Scott Preece 62
Lee Naughton 80
3-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsScott Coupland 15
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 1
Scott Preece 62
Lee Naughton 80
3-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsScott Coupland 15
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
February
6th NCELP Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 19
Scott Preece 52
Christopher Wood 84, 90
4-1Att: 210HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 10
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 19
Scott Preece 52
Christopher Wood 84, 90
4-1Att: 210HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 10
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
13th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 44, 77
Kevin Mabon 89
3-2Att: 54HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 19
Lee Naughton 51
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 44, 77
Kevin Mabon 89
3-2Att: 54HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 19
Lee Naughton 51
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
16th NCELP Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 8
Richard Elson 35og
Joe Boggild 53
Danny Meadows 89
4-0Att: 30HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 8
Richard Elson 35og
Joe Boggild 53
Danny Meadows 89
4-0Att: 30HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
27th NCELP Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 4, 67, 87
Keir Hannity 20
4-0Att: 60HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 4, 67, 87
Keir Hannity 20
4-0Att: 60HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
March
6th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 12, 42
Liam Hardy 21
3-0Att: 58HT: 3-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 58
HT: 3-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 12, 42
Liam Hardy 21
3-0Att: 58HT: 3-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 58
HT: 3-0
9th SHSCQF Hallam
HallamDaniel Patterson 22
James Baker 66
2-1Att: 65HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyCraig Marsh 43
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Hallam
HallamDaniel Patterson 22
James Baker 66
2-1Att: 65HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyCraig Marsh 43
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
13th NCELP Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 45
1-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 6
Ryan Johnson 78
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 45
1-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 6
Ryan Johnson 78
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
16th NCELP Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 72, 89
2-3Att: 35HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Smith 24
Chris Freestone 26
Chris Hudson 86
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 72, 89
2-3Att: 35HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Smith 24
Chris Freestone 26
Chris Hudson 86
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
20th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownDaniel Gray 8
Liam Salt 40
Chaz Wrigley 26, 72
Tom Adams 51pen, 69pen
Darren Clough 88
7-1Att: 85HT: 3-1 Hallam
HallamScott Preece 25
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDaniel Gray 8
Liam Salt 40
Chaz Wrigley 26, 72
Tom Adams 51pen, 69pen
Darren Clough 88
7-1Att: 85HT: 3-1 Hallam
HallamScott Preece 25
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
23rd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeBen Hardy 20
Jamie Wasley 22, 37
Andrew Philp 55, 79, 90
Gary Birchall 67
7-1Att: 45HT: 3-1 Hallam
HallamGary Birchall 30og
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeBen Hardy 20
Jamie Wasley 22, 37
Andrew Philp 55, 79, 90
Gary Birchall 67
7-1Att: 45HT: 3-1 Hallam
HallamGary Birchall 30og
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
25th NCELP Hallam
HallamLuke Dixon 10
Lee Naughton 73
Andy Jones 89og
3-2Att: 55HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAnt Lynam 7
Danny Naylor 43
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamLuke Dixon 10
Lee Naughton 73
Andy Jones 89og
3-2Att: 55HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAnt Lynam 7
Danny Naylor 43
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
27th NCELP Hallam
HallamLee Naughton 56, 82
Wesley Pierce 68
3-3Att: 80HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownMark Baronovsky 11
Ian Beckram 15
Gary Collier 53
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamLee Naughton 56, 82
Wesley Pierce 68
3-3Att: 80HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownMark Baronovsky 11
Ian Beckram 15
Gary Collier 53
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
April
3rd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyShaun Airey 42
Rob Morgan 53
Matthew Mathers 71, 76
4-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyShaun Airey 42
Rob Morgan 53
Matthew Mathers 71, 76
4-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
6th SHSCSF Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Samardizj 15
1-4Att: 70HT: 1-3 Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 7
Keir Hannity 10
Scott Preece 37
Joe Boggild 63
Att: 70
HT: 1-3
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Samardizj 15
1-4Att: 70HT: 1-3 Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 7
Keir Hannity 10
Scott Preece 37
Joe Boggild 63
Att: 70
HT: 1-3
10th NCELP Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 15
1-4Att: 75HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 58
Craig Hogg 72
Tom Chippendale 81, 87
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 15
1-4Att: 75HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 58
Craig Hogg 72
Tom Chippendale 81, 87
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
13th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-5Att: 55HT: 0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Sanderson 8
Liam Wilkin 31, 45
Liam Slack 51
Andy Walkden 80
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-5Att: 55HT: 0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Sanderson 8
Liam Wilkin 31, 45
Liam Slack 51
Andy Walkden 80
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
15th NCELP Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 13, 14, 89
3-2Att: 40HT: 2-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Samardizj 32
Graham Marchant 44
Att: 40
HT: 2-2
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 13, 14, 89
3-2Att: 40HT: 2-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Samardizj 32
Graham Marchant 44
Att: 40
HT: 2-2
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 43
James Artis 48
Mark Smith 56, 72
4-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 66
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 43
James Artis 48
Mark Smith 56, 72
4-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 66
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
24th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJay Whalley 14
1-1Att: 58HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamWesley Pierce 72
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJay Whalley 14
1-1Att: 58HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamWesley Pierce 72
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 9, 67
Michael Blythen 87
3-1Att: 107HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 79
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 9, 67
Michael Blythen 87
3-1Att: 107HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 79
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
May
4th SHSCF Hallam
HallamScott Preece 13
Joe Boggild 85
2-4Att: 700HT: 1-2 Sheffield
SheffieldSteven Woolley 8
Ben Walker 21, 79
Jordan Eagers 64
Att: 700
HT: 1-2
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final
Hallam
HallamScott Preece 13
Joe Boggild 85
2-4Att: 700HT: 1-2 Sheffield
SheffieldSteven Woolley 8
Ben Walker 21, 79
Jordan Eagers 64
Att: 700
HT: 1-2
(at Sheffield Wednesday FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Athletic 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 38 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 35 -29
R Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 34 68 41
5 Barton Town Old Boys 34 60 4
6 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews